LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Junior Challenge
 August 8 - 11
Round 3 Pairings

Oak Valley Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Robin Kang Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Troix Tonkham Arleta, Calif.
Will Twitty Scottsdale, Ariz.
7:10 AM
1
Barrett Taylor Yorba Linda, Calif.
Louis Kim Brea, Calif.
Ryan Rhee Fullerton, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Jonathan Chang Valencia, Calif.
David Gazzolo Riverside, Calif.
Tyler Moore Escondido, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Sulman Raza Eugene, Ore.
Patrick Kim Pleasanton, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Jocelyn Chia La Crescenta, Calif.
Wanasa Zhou (Australia) Beaumont, Calif.
Katelyn Reynolds Los Angeles, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Jienalin Zhang Zheng Zhou, China
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Euna Pak Irvine, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Chieh Peng (Taiwan) Shenzhen, China
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Brian K. Song Beverly Hills, Calif.
Bobby Gojuangco San Diego, Calif.
David Kim Buena Park, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Andrew Namkoong Villa Park, Calif.
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Sammy Cole Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Christopher Chu Fullerton, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Shearn Chua Beaumont, Calif.
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
Jonny Hogan Solvang, Calif.
9:00 AM
1
ZeCheng Dou Beijing, China
Alex Angard Encino, Calif.
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
7:00 AM
10
Shane Wathanasaynee Cerritos, Calif.
Kevin Ko Coquitlam, British Columbia
7:10 AM
10
Jack Chung (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif.
Stuart Macdonald Vancouver, British Columbia
Andrew Cho La Crescenta, Calif.
7:20 AM
10
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Cameron Davison Duncan, B.C.
Jonathan Lai (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif.
7:30 AM
10
Tailin Song (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
David-wookyeon Won (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif.
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
7:40 AM
10
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
Alex Takada Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Landon Brown Santa Maria, Calif.
7:50 AM
10
Karen Arimoto (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Alice Jeong Gardena, Calif.
Kristin Dahee Chung (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Ariel Tidwell Allen, Texas
Amy Alston Mission Viejo, Calif.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
8:10 AM
10
Michelle Yom Torrance, Calif.
8:20 AM
10
Erin Choi Torrance, Calif.
Sarah Cho San Diego, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Charlie Benell Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Ki Taek Lee (Canada) La Quinta, Calif.
Kevin Lee (South Korea) Cerritos, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
Ben Doyle La Jolla, Calif.
Justin Beck Carslbad, Calif.
8:50 AM
10
Kale Davidson Peoria, Ariz.
Peter Kyo Won Koo (South Korea) Tucson, Ariz.
Won Je Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
9:00 AM
10
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
Jason Semthiti Los Angeles, Calif.