Frederica Junior Open
 August 1 - 4
Round 2 Pairings

Frederica Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Remec Carlson Bradenton, Fla.
Thomas Stewart St Augustine, Fla.
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
William Grotto Savannah, Ga.
8:11 AM
1
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Austin Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
Cole Ackerman St. Simons Island, Ga.
8:22 AM
1
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Samuel Odi Martinez, Ga.
J.D. Lehman Bluffton, S.C.
8:33 AM
1
Jim Henderson Macon, Ga.
Conner Hayden Chilhowie, Va.
Joshua Pisarri Naples, Fla.
8:44 AM
1
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Josh Crawford Norcross, Ga.
Tyler Dallas Valdosta, Ga.
Ryan Carpenter Aiken, S.C.
8:55 AM
1
Drew Langan Winnetka, Ill.
Nathan Bubes Washington, D.C.
Blake Rose Kettering, Ohio
Tucker Anderson St. Simons Island, Ga.
9:06 AM
1
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
9:17 AM
1
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
Phillip North Hilton Head, S.C.
Richard Le Bellaire, Texas
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
9:28 AM
1
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
Sean Stone Evansville, Ind.
Nick Eberhardt Fort Mill, S.C.
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
9:39 AM
1
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Grant Waggoner Charleston, S.C.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Jack Bishop Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
10:01 AM
1
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
Patrick Cover Huntersville, N.C.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Lauren Johnson Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Katie Mitchell Fernandina Beach, Fla.
8:11 AM
10
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Jennifer Yu Huntington Beach, Calif.
8:22 AM
10
Emily Tillo Jacksonville, Fla.
Christy Callahan Hinsdale, Ill.
Victoria Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tess Huber Port St. Lucie, Fla.
8:33 AM
10
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
8:44 AM
10
Laura Restrepo (Panama) Hilton Head, S.C.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
8:55 AM
10
Jordan Daniel Sharpsburg, Ga.
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
9:06 AM
10
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Emmanuel Kountakis Augusta, Ga.
9:17 AM
10
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
Jackson Heazel Atlanta, Ga.
John Bacic Tecumseh, Ontario
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:28 AM
10
Trevor Times Williamsburg, Va.
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
9:39 AM
10
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
9:50 AM
10
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Corbin Kasten Southlake, Texas
Ben Dietrich Bluffton, S.C.
Ryan Mondy Blacksburg, Va.
10:01 AM
10
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.