AJGA Stonehenge Junior Open
 August 1 - 4
Round 1 Pairings

Stonehenge Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Logan Lagodich Canton, Ohio
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
7:40 AM
1
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
7:50 AM
1
Zachary Toste Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
8:00 AM
1
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
8:10 AM
1
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Nicholas Jan Northbrook, Ill.
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
8:30 AM
1
Gabriel Ormachea (Bolivia) Aventura, Fla.
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
Sam Black Pinckney, Mich.
8:40 AM
1
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Corbon Heizer Lake Forest, Ill.
Alex Koulos Naperville, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
Mitchell Moore Westerville, Ohio
Daniel Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Austin Kryc Avon Lake, Ohio
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
Clayton Portz Springfield, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Matthew Loeffler Deerfield, Ill.
George Voris Winnetka, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Shamus Fitzpatrick hinsdale, Ill.
Bryant Bolden Mokena, Ill.
Timothy Ahlersmeyer Warsaw, Ind.
12:30 PM
1
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Angella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
12:50 PM
1
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Katherine Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
1:00 PM
1
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Alexandra Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
1:10 PM
1
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
1:20 PM
1
Heather Ciskowski Barrington, Ill.
Aya Johnson North Muskegon, Mich.
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
1:30 PM
1
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Abby Radomsky Portage, Mich.
1:40 PM
1
Chloe McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Britni Gielow Muskegon, Mich.
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
1:50 PM
1
Ashley Yarbrough Akron, Ohio
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
Abby Tepe Liberty Township, Ohio
2:00 PM
1
Emma Smyser Naples, Fla.
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
2:10 PM
1
Ellen Kehoe Campbellsville, Ky.
Callie Nelson Winnetka, Ill.
Ellie McGuire Wilmette, Ill.
2:20 PM
1
Hailey Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Lauren Dawson Flossmoor, Ill.
7:30 AM
10
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
7:40 AM
10
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
Sebastian Barnoya Guatemala, Guatemala
7:50 AM
10
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
8:00 AM
10
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
Peter Swanson Western Springs, Ill.
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
8:20 AM
10
Luis Medina Jalisco, Mexico
Tim Tynan Orland Park, Ill.
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
8:30 AM
10
Zachary Sharb Avon Lake, Ohio
Christopher Kerr Saugatuck, Mich.
Jordan Lenard LaPorte, Ind.
8:40 AM
10
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
Boeing Smith Gallipolis, Ohio
Tripp French Dayton, Ohio
8:50 AM
10
Anthony Lechman Effingham, Ill.
Benjamin Thieman Sidney, Ohio
Samuel Palmer Novi, Mich.
9:00 AM
10
Landon Smith Evansville, Ind.
Joshua Keating Noblesville, Ind.
9:10 AM
10
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Harrison Murphy McKinney, Texas
Dan Lensing Spring Park, Minn.
9:20 AM
10
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
David Harvey Dearborn, Mich.
John Clancy Michigan City, Ind.
12:30 PM
10
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Cameron Scheller Evansville, Ind.
12:40 PM
10
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
Quentyn Carpenter Bourbon, Ind.
12:50 PM
10
A.J. Varekois Rockford, Mich.
Bennett Hollar Warsaw, Ind.
Brad Peterson Palatine, Ill.
1:00 PM
10
Joe Leja Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jonathan Schram Winona Lake, Ind.
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
1:10 PM
10
Ian Dickeson Fremont, Calif.
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
Jon Williams Whitestown, Ind.
1:20 PM
10
Timmy Hildebrand Carmel, Ind.
Drew Takacs Lake Forest, Ill.
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
1:30 PM
10
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
Mac Mardjetko Lake Forest, Ill.
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
1:40 PM
10
Coleman Glick Columbus, Ind.
Jack Barrie Lake Forest, Ill.
Michael Makris South Bend, Ind.
1:50 PM
10
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
Conor Ryan Naperville, Ill.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
2:00 PM
10
Brian Heck Glencoe, Ill.
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
Ryan McMannis Indianapolis, Ind.
2:10 PM
10
Eric Izzo Naperville, Ill.
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
Alejandro Romero Bogota, Colombia
2:20 PM
10
Ted Rider Vicksburg, Mich.
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
Jack Sparrow Floyds Knobs, Ind.
2:30 PM
10
Eric Tandy Winona Lake, Ind.
Max Gagnier Indianapolis, Ind.
Nick Carlson Hamilton, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.