AJGA Stonehenge Junior Open
 August 1 - 4
Round 2 Pairings

Stonehenge Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Ian Dickeson Fremont, Calif.
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
Jon Williams Whitestown, Ind.
7:40 AM
1
Timmy Hildebrand Carmel, Ind.
Drew Takacs Lake Forest, Ill.
Mac Telle Louisville, Ky.
7:50 AM
1
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
Mac Mardjetko Lake Forest, Ill.
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
8:00 AM
1
Coleman Glick Columbus, Ind.
Jack Barrie Lake Forest, Ill.
Michael Makris South Bend, Ind.
8:10 AM
1
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
Conor Ryan Naperville, Ill.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
8:20 AM
1
Brian Heck Glencoe, Ill.
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
Ryan McMannis Indianapolis, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Eric Izzo Naperville, Ill.
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
Alejandro Romero Bogota, Colombia
8:40 AM
1
Ted Rider Vicksburg, Mich.
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
Jack Sparrow Floyds Knobs, Ind.
8:50 AM
1
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Cameron Scheller Evansville, Ind.
9:00 AM
1
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
Quentyn Carpenter Bourbon, Ind.
9:10 AM
1
A.J. Varekois Rockford, Mich.
Bennett Hollar Warsaw, Ind.
9:20 AM
1
Joe Leja Fort Wayne, Ind.
Jonathan Schram Winona Lake, Ind.
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
9:30 AM
1
Nick Carlson Hamilton, Mich.
Max Gagnier Indianapolis, Ind.
Eric Tandy Winona Lake, Ind.
12:30 PM
1
Zachary Sharb Avon Lake, Ohio
Christopher Kerr Saugatuck, Mich.
Jordan Lenard LaPorte, Ind.
12:40 PM
1
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
Boeing Smith Gallipolis, Ohio
Tripp French Dayton, Ohio
12:50 PM
1
Anthony Lechman Effingham, Ill.
Benjamin Thieman Sidney, Ohio
Samuel Palmer Novi, Mich.
1:00 PM
1
Landon Smith Evansville, Ind.
Joshua Keating Noblesville, Ind.
1:10 PM
1
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Dan Lensing Spring Park, Minn.
1:20 PM
1
Tyler Ostrom Warsaw, Ind.
David Harvey Dearborn, Mich.
John Clancy Michigan City, Ind.
1:30 PM
1
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
1:40 PM
1
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
Sebastian Barnoya Guatemala, Guatemala
1:50 PM
1
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
2:00 PM
1
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
C.J. Wagner Windermere, Fla.
2:10 PM
1
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
Peter Swanson Western Springs, Ill.
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
2:20 PM
1
Luis Medina Jalisco, Mexico
Tim Tynan Orland Park, Ill.
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
7:30 AM
10
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Abby Radomsky Portage, Mich.
7:40 AM
10
Chloe McKinzie Medina, Ohio
Britni Gielow Muskegon, Mich.
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
7:50 AM
10
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
Ashley Yarbrough Akron, Ohio
Abby Tepe Liberty Township, Ohio
8:00 AM
10
Emma Smyser Naples, Fla.
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
8:10 AM
10
Ellen Kehoe Campbellsville, Ky.
Callie Nelson Winnetka, Ill.
Ellie McGuire Wilmette, Ill.
8:20 AM
10
Hailey Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Lauren Dawson Flossmoor, Ill.
8:30 AM
10
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Angella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
8:50 AM
10
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Katherine Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
9:00 AM
10
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Alexandra Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
9:10 AM
10
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
9:20 AM
10
Heather Ciskowski Barrington, Ill.
Aya Johnson North Muskegon, Mich.
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
12:30 PM
10
Gabriel Ormachea (Bolivia) Aventura, Fla.
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
Sam Black Pinckney, Mich.
12:40 PM
10
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Corbon Heizer Lake Forest, Ill.
Alex Koulos Naperville, Ill.
12:50 PM
10
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
Mitchell Moore Westerville, Ohio
Daniel Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
1:00 PM
10
Austin Kryc Avon Lake, Ohio
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
Clayton Portz Springfield, Ohio
1:10 PM
10
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Matthew Loeffler Deerfield, Ill.
George Voris Winnetka, Ill.
1:20 PM
10
Shamus Fitzpatrick hinsdale, Ill.
Bryant Bolden Mokena, Ill.
Timothy Ahlersmeyer Warsaw, Ind.
1:30 PM
10
Logan Lagodich Canton, Ohio
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
1:40 PM
10
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
1:50 PM
10
Zachary Toste Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
2:00 PM
10
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
2:10 PM
10
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
2:20 PM
10
Nicholas Jan Northbrook, Ill.
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.