Rochester Open Championship
 August 1 - 4
Round 2 Pairings

Ravenwood Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
Catherine Peters Clarence Center, N.Y.
Brianna Vogel Green Valley, Ariz.
7:10 AM
1
Michelle Hanes Elma, N.Y.
Christine Schmitt Pittsford, N.Y.
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
7:20 AM
1
Amanda Reach Moscow, Pa.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Sara Quinn Webster, N.Y.
7:30 AM
1
Gabrielle Sacheli Pittsford, N.Y.
Sara Simons Fayetteville, N.Y.
Taylor Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
7:40 AM
1
Maggie Chio (Macau) Bradenton, Fla.
Courtney Hooton Del Mar, Calif.
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
8:00 AM
1
Brynn FitzGerald Pepper Pike, Ohio
Andrea Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
8:10 AM
1
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
Ashley Cassidy Doylestown, Pa.
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
8:20 AM
1
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
Kevin Siegel Fairport, N.Y.
8:30 AM
1
Royce Ryu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Joseph Kremer Toronto, Ontario
Zachary Soccio-Marandola Thorold, Ontario
8:40 AM
1
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Robby Rowe Lititz, Pa.
Gregory Hanninen Barrie, Ontario
8:50 AM
1
Ryan Amos Komoka, Ontario
James Edgeworth Staten Island, N.Y.
Kevin O'Brien Wexford, Pa.
9:00 AM
1
Christian Wagner Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Austin James Bath, Ontario
9:10 AM
1
Sun Kim L'Ile-Perrot, Quebec
Mick Hazen New York, N.Y.
Brandon Eng Potomac, Md.
9:20 AM
1
Addison Coll Arlington, Va.
Matthew Capern Oakville, Ontario
J. Christian FitzGerald Plandome Manor, N.Y.
9:30 AM
1
Mitchell Van Gameren St. Lazare, Quebec
Theron Ornt HIghland Park, Ill.
Andrew Wells Madison, N.J.
9:40 AM
1
Adam Goldstein Newton, Mass.
Darren Chiu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
Tyler Silberberg Columbia, Md.
9:50 AM
1
Matthew Allen Lima, N.Y.
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Andrew Lewis Mississauga, Ontario
10:00 AM
1
Brendan Polsin Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Zach Mosholder Tallmadge, Ohio
Thomas Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J.
10:10 AM
1
Zachary Katz Old Tappan, N.J.
Thomas Byrne North Barrington, Ill.
Luke Vadas Allentown, Pa.
10:20 AM
1
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
Nick Rodriguez Shrewsbury, Mass.
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
10:40 AM
1
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
Billy Gaffney Williamsville, N.Y.
11:00 AM
1
Kyle Buschmann East Haddam, Conn.
Alex Bourdelais Pittsford, N.Y.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
11:10 AM
1
Austin Connelly Irving, Texas
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Matt Gerber Kitchener, Ontario
11:20 AM
1
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
11:30 AM
1
Joshua Whalen Napanee, Ontario
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
Pierce Terrance Tonawanda, N.Y.
11:40 AM
1
David Thompson Shrewsbury, Mass.
Matt Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
Kacper Pacewicz Mississauga, Ontario
11:50 AM
1
Steve Chung Dix Hills, N.Y.
Connor Raeman Canandaigua, N.Y.
Doug Uhazie Rochester, N.Y.
12:00 PM
1
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Raleigh Chapin Doylestown, Pa.
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
12:10 PM
1
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
Ryan Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.