Rochester Open Championship
 August 1 - 4
Round 3 Pairings

Ravenwood Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Connor Raeman Canandaigua, N.Y.
Adam Goldstein Newton, Mass.
7:10 AM
1
Kevin Siegel Fairport, N.Y.
Zachary Soccio-Marandola Thorold, Ontario
7:20 AM
1
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
Luke Vadas Allentown, Pa.
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
7:30 AM
1
Mick Hazen New York, N.Y.
Ryan Amos Komoka, Ontario
Steve Chung Dix Hills, N.Y.
7:40 AM
1
Darren Chiu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Sun Kim L'Ile-Perrot, Quebec
7:50 AM
1
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Matthew Allen Lima, N.Y.
Kyle Buschmann East Haddam, Conn.
8:00 AM
1
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
Mitchell Van Gameren St. Lazare, Quebec
Pierce Terrance Tonawanda, N.Y.
8:10 AM
1
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
Joseph Kremer Toronto, Ontario
8:20 AM
1
Kyle Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Matthew Capern Oakville, Ontario
Thomas Kim Upper Saddle River, N.J.
8:30 AM
1
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
J. Christian FitzGerald Plandome Manor, N.Y.
Andrew Wells Madison, N.J.
Tyler Silberberg Columbia, Md.
8:50 AM
1
Alex Bourdelais Pittsford, N.Y.
David Thompson Shrewsbury, Mass.
Kevin O'Brien Wexford, Pa.
9:00 AM
1
Royce Ryu Beverly Hills, Calif.
James Edgeworth Staten Island, N.Y.
Thomas Byrne North Barrington, Ill.
9:10 AM
1
Zachary Katz Old Tappan, N.J.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
9:20 AM
1
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Doug Uhazie Rochester, N.Y.
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
9:30 AM
1
Andrew Lewis Mississauga, Ontario
Brendan Polsin Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Zach Mosholder Tallmadge, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Matt Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
Christian Wagner Chagrin Falls, Ohio
9:50 AM
1
Theron Ornt HIghland Park, Ill.
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
10:00 AM
1
Kacper Pacewicz Mississauga, Ontario
Ryan Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
Brandon Eng Potomac, Md.
10:10 AM
1
Joshua Whalen Napanee, Ontario
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
Matt Gerber Kitchener, Ontario
10:20 AM
1
Taylor Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
Sara Simons Fayetteville, N.Y.
10:30 AM
1
Amanda Reach Moscow, Pa.
Sara Quinn Webster, N.Y.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
10:40 AM
1
Michelle Hanes Elma, N.Y.
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
10:50 AM
1
Brianna Vogel Green Valley, Ariz.
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
Gabrielle Sacheli Pittsford, N.Y.
11:00 AM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
Ashley Cassidy Doylestown, Pa.
11:10 AM
1
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
Maggie Chio (Macau) Bradenton, Fla.
Catherine Peters Clarence Center, N.Y.
11:20 AM
1
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Christine Schmitt Pittsford, N.Y.
Brynn FitzGerald Pepper Pike, Ohio
11:30 AM
1
Courtney Hooton Del Mar, Calif.
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Andrea Wong San Francisco, Calif.
11:40 AM
1
Raleigh Chapin Doylestown, Pa.
Gregory Hanninen Barrie, Ontario
Billy Gaffney Williamsville, N.Y.
11:50 AM
1
Robby Rowe Lititz, Pa.
Addison Coll Arlington, Va.
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
12:00 PM
1
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
Austin Connelly Irving, Texas
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
12:10 PM
1
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
Nick Rodriguez Shrewsbury, Mass.
Austin James Bath, Ontario
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.