Stockton Convention and Visitors Bureau Junior Open
 August 1 - 4
Round 2 Pairings

The Reserve at Spanos Park
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Kendall Dusenberry Newhall, Calif.
Megan Haase Spokane, Wash.
Brianna Becker Las Vegas, Nev.
7:40 AM
1
Marissa Hinchman Lodi, Calif.
Briana Mao Folsom, Calif.
Amanda Corr Santa Clarita, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Samantha Moyal Alameda, Calif.
Yu-Hsin Chang Tainan City, Taiwan
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Luciane Lee (Brazil) Torrance, Calif.
Layney Silva Stockton, Calif.
Jennie Liang (China) Beaumont, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Monica Chen Fremont, Calif.
Jienalin Zhang Zheng Zhou, China
Kristin Henno Solvang, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Hannah Suh San Jose, Calif.
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
Blair Lewis La Mesa, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Paige Lee Folsom, Calif.
Sydney Kersten Spokane, Wash.
Kaley In Bakersfield, Calif.
9:00 AM
1
Travis Rowney Pleasanton, Calif.
Lawrence Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
Jeremy Choi Bakersfield, Calif.
9:10 AM
1
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
Troy Maxoutopoulis Pleasanton, Calif.
Collin Morikawa La Canada Flintridge, Calif.
9:20 AM
1
Richard Sunghee Jeong (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
Lawrence Fu Piedmont, Calif.
Taylor Bromley Dublin, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Eric Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Thomas Lim Moorpark, Calif.
Zachary Smith Pleasanton, Calif.
9:40 AM
1
Justin Suh San Jose, Calif.
William Brueckner Walnut Creek, Calif.
Owen Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
9:50 AM
1
Shinichi Mizuno (Hong Kong) Beaumont, Calif.
Bryce Haynes San Diego, Calif.
Joseph Ahn Camarillo, Calif.
10:00 AM
1
Scott Riley Glenbrook, Nev.
Kyle Cornett Mill Creek, Wash.
Nicholas Smart Draper, Utah
10:10 AM
1
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
Clayton Yamaguchi Los Angeles, Calif.
Drew Nelson Salinas, Calif.
10:20 AM
1
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
Beau Hanson Frazee, Minn.
Raymon Tira Stockton, Calif.
10:30 AM
1
William Whealdon Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Andrej Bevins Elk Grove, Calif.
Peiyun Zhao (China) Alhambra, Calif.
10:40 AM
1
Jeff Carney San Mateo, Calif.
Tian Lang Guan Guangzhou, China
Aram Berberian Stockton, Calif.
10:50 AM
1
Jonny Hogan Solvang, Calif.
Drew Bender Danville, Calif.
Austin Weatherholt San Jose, Calif.
11:00 AM
1
Justin Pagila Dublin, Calif.
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
Skyler Finnell Carmel, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Andrew Morgan Long Beach, Calif.
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
Cody Blick Danville, Calif.
11:20 AM
1
MJ Morin Bakersfield, Calif.
Ryann Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
Connor Campbell Seal Beach, Calif.
Michael Moorhead Newport Beach, Calif.
11:40 AM
1
Jack Chung (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif.
Zane Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
Cameron Champ Sacramento, Calif.
11:50 AM
1
Tanner Hughes Livermore, Calif.
Michael Howe Temecula, Calif.
Jonathan Lai (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Jason Semthiti Los Angeles, Calif.
Sebastian Crampton Pacific Grove, Calif.
Andrew Namkoong Villa Park, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Andre Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
Jonathan Lin Fremont, Calif.
Ryan Odom Corona, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Tyler Smith Yorba Linda, Calif.
John Davenport Newport Beach, Calif.
Andrew Rudy San Diego, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Robert Deng Irvine, Calif.
David Magee Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Shane Wathanasaynee Cerritos, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Kyle Bowser Danville, Calif.
Kevin Murphy Rogue River, Ore.
Dean Sakata Diamond Bar, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.