Webb Simpson Junior Championship
 August 15 - 18
Round 1 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Khushboo Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
Kelly McGovern The Woodlands, Texas
Marisa Messana Plantation, Fla.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
7:50 AM
1
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
8:00 AM
1
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Kacie Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
8:20 AM
1
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
Tara Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
8:30 AM
1
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
Olivia Bowling Charlotte Hall, Md.
8:40 AM
1
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kennedy Shields Atherton, Calif.
Jamie Oleksiew (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Michael Perez Weston, Fla.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
9:10 AM
1
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
9:20 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
9:30 AM
1
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
9:50 AM
1
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
10:20 AM
1
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
10:40 AM
1
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Will Blalock Gastonia, N.C.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
10:50 AM
1
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
11:00 AM
1
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
11:10 AM
1
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Landon Weis Charlottesville, Va.
11:20 AM
1
James Blackwell North Tonawanda, N.Y.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
11:30 AM
1
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Philip Oweida Charlotte, N.C.
Jackson Spires Fayetteville, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Chandler White Clemmons, N.C.
12:00 PM
1
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
Daniel Brantley Asheboro, N.C.
12:10 PM
1
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Thomas Lilly Newton, N.C.
12:20 PM
1
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
Troy Beaver Salisbury, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
12:40 PM
1
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Dylan Harris Southern Pines, N.C.
Logan O'Hara Raleigh, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.