Webb Simpson Junior Championship
 August 15 - 18
Round 2 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Kacie Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
7:40 AM
1
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
Tara Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
7:50 AM
1
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Olivia Bowling Charlotte Hall, Md.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kennedy Shields Atherton, Calif.
Jamie Oleksiew (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Khushboo Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Kelly McGovern The Woodlands, Texas
Marisa Messana Plantation, Fla.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
8:30 AM
1
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
9:10 AM
1
Landon Weis Charlottesville, Va.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
9:20 AM
1
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
James Blackwell North Tonawanda, N.Y.
9:30 AM
1
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Jackson Spires Fayetteville, N.C.
Philip Oweida Charlotte, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Chandler White Clemmons, N.C.
10:00 AM
1
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
Daniel Brantley Asheboro, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Thomas Lilly Newton, N.C.
10:20 AM
1
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
Troy Beaver Salisbury, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
10:40 AM
1
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Dylan Harris Southern Pines, N.C.
Logan O'Hara Raleigh, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Michael Perez Weston, Fla.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
11:10 AM
1
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
11:20 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
11:30 AM
1
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
11:50 AM
1
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
12:10 PM
1
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
12:40 PM
1
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Will Blalock Gastonia, N.C.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.