Webb Simpson Junior Championship
 August 15 - 18
Round 2 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Kacie Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
7:40 AM
1
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
Tara Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
7:50 AM
1
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Olivia Bowling Charlotte Hall, Md.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kennedy Shields Atherton, Calif.
Jamie Oleksiew (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Khushboo Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Kelly McGovern The Woodlands, Texas
Marisa Messana Plantation, Fla.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
8:30 AM
1
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
9:10 AM
1
Landon Weis Charlottesville, Va.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
9:20 AM
1
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
James Blackwell North Tonawanda, N.Y.
9:30 AM
1
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Jackson Spires Fayetteville, N.C.
Philip Oweida Charlotte, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Chandler White Clemmons, N.C.
10:00 AM
1
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
Daniel Brantley Asheboro, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Thomas Lilly Newton, N.C.
10:20 AM
1
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
Troy Beaver Salisbury, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
10:40 AM
1
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Dylan Harris Southern Pines, N.C.
Logan O'Hara Raleigh, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
11:00 AM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Michael Perez Weston, Fla.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
11:10 AM
1
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
11:20 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
11:30 AM
1
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
11:50 AM
1
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
12:10 PM
1
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
12:40 PM
1
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Will Blalock Gastonia, N.C.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Davis Shore
68
T
1
Marc Hammer
68
T
3
Kaiwen Liu
69
T
3
Ryan Grider
69
T
3
Joaquin Niemann
69
PDQ / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
214
T
2
Aman Gupta
216
T
2
Will Dickson
216
Girls
Total
1
Karen Miyamoto
209
2
Brynn Walker
222
3
Madelein Herr
226
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
A.J. Ewart
206
2
Charlie Reiter
208
3
Sen Cao
209
Girls
Total
1
*Sabrina Iqbal
210
2
Angella Then
210
3
Ty Akabane
213
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.