Webb Simpson Junior Championship
 August 15 - 18
Round 3 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
Jackson Spires Fayetteville, N.C.
Thomas Lilly Newton, N.C.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
7:50 AM
1
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Kennedy Shields Atherton, Calif.
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
Khushboo Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
8:10 AM
1
Kelly McGovern The Woodlands, Texas
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Olivia Bowling Charlotte Hall, Md.
8:20 AM
1
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Tara Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
Marisa Messana Plantation, Fla.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
8:30 AM
1
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Jamie Oleksiew (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
8:40 AM
1
Kacie Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Michael Perez Weston, Fla.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
9:10 AM
1
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
9:20 AM
1
Dylan Harris Southern Pines, N.C.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Daniel Brantley Asheboro, N.C.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
7:40 AM
10
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
7:50 AM
10
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:00 AM
10
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
8:10 AM
10
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Philip Oweida Charlotte, N.C.
8:20 AM
10
Chandler White Clemmons, N.C.
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Troy Beaver Salisbury, N.C.
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Will Blalock Gastonia, N.C.
Landon Weis Charlottesville, Va.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
8:50 AM
10
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
James Blackwell North Tonawanda, N.Y.
9:00 AM
10
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
9:10 AM
10
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
9:20 AM
10
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Logan O'Hara Raleigh, N.C.
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.