Webb Simpson Junior Championship
 August 15 - 18
Round 3 Pairings

Tanglewood Park-Championship Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
Jackson Spires Fayetteville, N.C.
Thomas Lilly Newton, N.C.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
7:50 AM
1
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Kennedy Shields Atherton, Calif.
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
Khushboo Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
8:10 AM
1
Kelly McGovern The Woodlands, Texas
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Olivia Bowling Charlotte Hall, Md.
8:20 AM
1
Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
Tara Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
Marisa Messana Plantation, Fla.
Alex Wright Midlothian, Va.
8:30 AM
1
Madison Lellyo Windermere, Fla.
Jamie Oleksiew (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
8:40 AM
1
Kacie Komoto Honolulu, Hawaii
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Michael Perez Weston, Fla.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
9:10 AM
1
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
9:20 AM
1
Dylan Harris Southern Pines, N.C.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Daniel Brantley Asheboro, N.C.
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
7:40 AM
10
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
7:50 AM
10
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:00 AM
10
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
8:10 AM
10
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Matthew Liringis Phoenix, Ariz.
Philip Oweida Charlotte, N.C.
8:20 AM
10
Chandler White Clemmons, N.C.
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Troy Beaver Salisbury, N.C.
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
Austin Duhon Orange, Texas
Will Blalock Gastonia, N.C.
Landon Weis Charlottesville, Va.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
8:50 AM
10
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
James Blackwell North Tonawanda, N.Y.
9:00 AM
10
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
9:10 AM
10
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
9:20 AM
10
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Eric Mitchell Winston Salem, N.C.
Logan O'Hara Raleigh, N.C.
Austin Morin Virginia Beach, Va.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.