Randy Wise Junior Open
 August 22 - 25
Round 2 Pairings

Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Krystal Quihuis Tucson, Ariz.
Kit Creighton Buffalo, N.Y.
Jacquelyn Eleey Quincy, Mass.
7:40 AM
1
Muni He (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Isabel Chien Bellevue, Wash.
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
7:50 AM
1
Macy Hudson Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Sarah Dilts Birmingham, Mich.
Abigail Cantwell Scottsdale, Ariz.
8:00 AM
1
Chloe Lawrie Swartz Creek, Mich.
Claire Boyle Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Nina Fairbairn Orinda, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
8:20 AM
1
Elisabeth Bernabe Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
8:30 AM
1
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Rosalie Shyu Rochester Hills, Mich.
Aya Johnson North Muskegon, Mich.
8:40 AM
1
Samantha Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
Kelly Feng Troy, Mich.
8:50 AM
1
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
Marcus Robinson Rochester, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
9:10 AM
1
A.J. Varekois Rockford, Mich.
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Ted Rider Vicksburg, Mich.
9:30 AM
1
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
Patrick Sweeney Saint Ignace, Mich.
9:40 AM
1
Cody Minto Davison, Mich.
Josh Heinze Canton, Mich.
9:50 AM
1
Derek Hinchcliffe Corunna, Ontario
Chris Beltzer Haslett, Mich.
Dominic Scopone Ann Arbor, Mich.
10:00 AM
1
Nathan Goecks Lannon, Wis.
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Christopher Dinh Midland, Mich.
10:10 AM
1
Robbie Lane Grosse Ile, Mich.
Max Rispler Alto, Mich.
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
William Williams Kissimmee, Fla.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
Filmore Walker IV Battle Creek, Mich.
10:30 AM
1
Austin Eccleton Jackson, Mich.
Larry Wetzel Kronenwetter, Wis.
David Harvey Dearborn, Mich.
10:40 AM
1
Nick Margolis Ann Arbor, Mich.
Jordan Andrus Pinckney, Mich.
Sam Weatherhead Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:50 AM
1
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Scott Jaster Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
11:00 AM
1
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Diego Gudino Queretaro, Mexico
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
11:10 AM
1
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
11:20 AM
1
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
11:30 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
11:40 AM
1
Nick Carlson Hamilton, Mich.
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Alexander Jones Dewitt, Mich.
11:50 AM
1
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Jonathan Schram Winona Lake, Ind.
12:00 PM
1
Aaron Knutson Lake Orion, Mich.
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
12:10 PM
1
Ryan Amos Komoka, Ontario
Tyler Polulak DeWitt, Mich.
Frank Welsher Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
12:20 PM
1
Zak Kiefer Clio, Mich.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
12:30 PM
1
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
Rick Voyvodic LaSalle, Ontario
Kacper Pacewicz Mississauga, Ontario
12:40 PM
1
Brandon Eng Potomac, Md.
Connor Carey Grand Blanc, Mich.
Agron Ziberi Grosse Ile, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.