Randy Wise Junior Open
 August 22 - 25
Round 3 Pairings

Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Marcus Robinson Rochester, Mich.
Nick Margolis Ann Arbor, Mich.
7:40 AM
1
Ryan Amos Komoka, Ontario
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
7:50 AM
1
Robbie Lane Grosse Ile, Mich.
Patrick Sweeney Saint Ignace, Mich.
Jonathan Schram Winona Lake, Ind.
8:00 AM
1
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
Agron Ziberi Grosse Ile, Mich.
Christopher Dinh Midland, Mich.
8:10 AM
1
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Cody Minto Davison, Mich.
Chris Beltzer Haslett, Mich.
8:20 AM
1
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
Nathan Goecks Lannon, Wis.
Austin Eccleton Jackson, Mich.
8:30 AM
1
Ted Rider Vicksburg, Mich.
Diego Gudino Queretaro, Mexico
Frank Welsher Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
8:40 AM
1
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Kacper Pacewicz Mississauga, Ontario
8:50 AM
1
Filmore Walker IV Battle Creek, Mich.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Zak Kiefer Clio, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
9:10 AM
1
Tyler Polulak DeWitt, Mich.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
Sam Weatherhead Grand Rapids, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Larry Wetzel Kronenwetter, Wis.
Jordan Andrus Pinckney, Mich.
Scott Jaster Bryn Mawr, Pa.
9:30 AM
1
Caulen Coe Gulfstream, Fla.
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
William Williams Kissimmee, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Corbin Sellers Louisville, Ky.
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
9:50 AM
1
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
Josh Heinze Canton, Mich.
Derek Hinchcliffe Corunna, Ontario
10:00 AM
1
A.J. Varekois Rockford, Mich.
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
10:10 AM
1
David Harvey Dearborn, Mich.
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Max Rispler Alto, Mich.
10:20 AM
1
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Dominic Scopone Ann Arbor, Mich.
Connor Carey Grand Blanc, Mich.
10:30 AM
1
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Nick Carlson Hamilton, Mich.
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
10:40 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Rick Voyvodic LaSalle, Ontario
Brandon Eng Potomac, Md.
10:50 AM
1
Macy Hudson Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Kit Creighton Buffalo, N.Y.
11:00 AM
1
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Abigail Cantwell Scottsdale, Ariz.
Sarah Dilts Birmingham, Mich.
11:10 AM
1
Jacquelyn Eleey Quincy, Mass.
Claire Boyle Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Isabel Chien Bellevue, Wash.
11:20 AM
1
Samantha Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
Kelly Feng Troy, Mich.
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
11:30 AM
1
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Aya Johnson North Muskegon, Mich.
11:40 AM
1
Rosalie Shyu Rochester Hills, Mich.
Krystal Quihuis Tucson, Ariz.
Chloe Lawrie Swartz Creek, Mich.
11:50 AM
1
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Nina Fairbairn Orinda, Calif.
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
12:00 PM
1
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Muni He (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Elisabeth Bernabe Anaheim Hills, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Aaron Knutson Lake Orion, Mich.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
12:20 PM
1
Alexander Jones Dewitt, Mich.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
12:30 PM
1
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
12:40 PM
1
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.