CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
 August 22 - 25
Round 1 Pairings

White Manor Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
7:10 AM
1
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
7:20 AM
1
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Isabella DiLisio Hatfield, Pa.
June Conti Amenia, N.Y.
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
7:50 AM
1
Emma Hjarne Larchmont, N.Y.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Phoebe O'Rourke HoHoKus, N.J.
8:00 AM
1
Alexandra Baginski Glen Ridge, N.J.
Tianyi Wang Beijing, China
Stephanie Sullivan East Williston, N.Y.
8:10 AM
1
Amanda Ploener Chadds Ford, Pa.
Eun-Won Park (South Korea) Tenafly, N.J.
Madelein Herr New Hope, Pa.
8:20 AM
1
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
8:30 AM
1
Patrick O'Leary Milton, Mass.
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
Woody Woodward Fairmont, W.Va.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
8:50 AM
1
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
9:00 AM
1
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
9:10 AM
1
Andrew Wells Madison, N.J.
Reilly Erhardt Greensboro, N.C.
Curtis Collopy Centerville, Mass.
9:20 AM
1
Jason Steele Georgetown, Mass.
Michael DiTursi Rye, N.Y.
Kyle Martin Ambler, Pa.
9:30 AM
1
Cole Berman Rosemont, Pa.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
9:40 AM
1
Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.
Chris Yoo Ellicott City, Md.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
9:50 AM
1
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Ian Lynch East Hampton, N.Y.
Scott Kim River Edge, N.J.
10:00 AM
1
Eric Marchetti North Attleboro, Mass.
Sean Hickey Carlsbad, Calif.
10:10 AM
1
Patrick Moriarty Jr. Rockville, Md.
Brendan Polsin Baldwinsville, N.Y.
10:20 AM
1
Stephen Piela Wallington, N.J.
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
Sam Soeth Newtown Square, Pa.
10:30 AM
1
Kyle Buschmann East Haddam, Conn.
Jalen Griffin Ambler, Pa.
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
10:40 AM
1
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
John Davenport Newport Beach, Calif.
Ryan Siegler West Windsor, N.J.
10:50 AM
1
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Bryan BeomCheol Shin (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
Kavian Bina Villanova, Pa.
11:00 AM
1
Jeong Hoon Lee (South Korea) North Wales, Pa.
Michael McNulty Harmony, Pa.
Griffin Brown (Algeria) Hollis, N.H.
11:10 AM
1
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
John Flaherty Glastonbury, Conn.
11:20 AM
1
Andrew Romano Depew, N.Y.
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
11:30 AM
1
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
11:40 AM
1
David Long Catonsville, Md.
James Ryan St. Davids, Pa.
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
11:50 AM
1
John VanDerLaan Southbury, Conn.
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
T J Summers Doylestown, Pa.
12:00 PM
1
Luke Koskovolis Manhasset, N.Y.
Jack Gregor North Wales, Pa.
Matt Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
12:10 PM
1
Steve Chung Dix Hills, N.Y.
Jimmy Allen Media, Pa.
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
12:20 PM
1
Jimmy Dengler Rumson, N.J.
Nathan Tenpas Chevy Chase, Md.
Zachary Melnick Blue Bell, Pa.
12:30 PM
1
Phillip Ahn Potomac, Md.
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Steven Tanen Syosset, N.Y.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.