CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
 August 22 - 25
Round 2 Pairings

White Manor Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Isabella DiLisio Hatfield, Pa.
June Conti Amenia, N.Y.
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
7:10 AM
1
Emma Hjarne Larchmont, N.Y.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Phoebe O'Rourke HoHoKus, N.J.
7:20 AM
1
Alexandra Baginski Glen Ridge, N.J.
Tianyi Wang Beijing, China
Stephanie Sullivan East Williston, N.Y.
7:30 AM
1
Amanda Ploener Chadds Ford, Pa.
Madelein Herr New Hope, Pa.
Eun-Won Park (South Korea) Tenafly, N.J.
7:40 AM
1
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
7:50 AM
1
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
8:00 AM
1
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Kyle Buschmann East Haddam, Conn.
Jalen Griffin Ambler, Pa.
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
8:30 AM
1
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
John Davenport Newport Beach, Calif.
Ryan Siegler West Windsor, N.J.
8:40 AM
1
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Bryan BeomCheol Shin (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
Kavian Bina Villanova, Pa.
8:50 AM
1
Jeong Hoon Lee (South Korea) North Wales, Pa.
Michael McNulty Harmony, Pa.
Griffin Brown (Algeria) Hollis, N.H.
9:00 AM
1
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
John Flaherty Glastonbury, Conn.
9:10 AM
1
Andrew Romano Depew, N.Y.
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
David Long Catonsville, Md.
James Ryan St. Davids, Pa.
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
9:40 AM
1
John VanDerLaan Southbury, Conn.
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
T J Summers Doylestown, Pa.
9:50 AM
1
Luke Koskovolis Manhasset, N.Y.
Jack Gregor North Wales, Pa.
Matt Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
10:00 AM
1
Steve Chung Dix Hills, N.Y.
Jimmy Allen Media, Pa.
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
10:10 AM
1
Jimmy Dengler Rumson, N.J.
Nathan Tenpas Chevy Chase, Md.
Zachary Melnick Blue Bell, Pa.
10:20 AM
1
Phillip Ahn Potomac, Md.
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Steven Tanen Syosset, N.Y.
10:30 AM
1
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
10:40 AM
1
Patrick O'Leary Milton, Mass.
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
10:50 AM
1
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
Woody Woodward Fairmont, W.Va.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
11:00 AM
1
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
11:20 AM
1
Andrew Wells Madison, N.J.
Reilly Erhardt Greensboro, N.C.
Curtis Collopy Centerville, Mass.
11:30 AM
1
Jason Steele Georgetown, Mass.
Michael DiTursi Rye, N.Y.
Kyle Martin Ambler, Pa.
11:40 AM
1
Cole Berman Rosemont, Pa.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
11:50 AM
1
Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.
Chris Yoo Ellicott City, Md.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
12:00 PM
1
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Ian Lynch East Hampton, N.Y.
Scott Kim River Edge, N.J.
12:10 PM
1
Eric Marchetti North Attleboro, Mass.
Sean Hickey Carlsbad, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Patrick Moriarty Jr. Rockville, Md.
Brendan Polsin Baldwinsville, N.Y.
12:30 PM
1
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
Sam Soeth Newtown Square, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.