CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
 August 22 - 25
Round 3 Pairings

White Manor Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Kavian Bina Villanova, Pa.
Jason Steele Georgetown, Mass.
John VanDerLaan Southbury, Conn.
7:40 AM
1
Jimmy Dengler Rumson, N.J.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
Sam Soeth Newtown Square, Pa.
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
7:50 AM
1
Curtis Collopy Centerville, Mass.
Cody Dazen Shamong, N.J.
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Jimmy Allen Media, Pa.
8:00 AM
1
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
Patrick Moriarty Jr. Rockville, Md.
Bryan BeomCheol Shin (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
Steven Tanen Syosset, N.Y.
8:10 AM
1
Michael McNulty Harmony, Pa.
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Reilly Erhardt Greensboro, N.C.
T J Summers Doylestown, Pa.
8:20 AM
1
Chris Yoo Ellicott City, Md.
Jeong Hoon Lee (South Korea) North Wales, Pa.
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
Scott Kim River Edge, N.J.
8:30 AM
1
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Isabella DiLisio Hatfield, Pa.
8:50 AM
1
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
Taylor Totland Tinton Falls, N.J.
Ju-Hee Bae (South Korea) Chantilly, Va.
Hana Ku Basking Ridge, N.J.
9:00 AM
1
Kyle Martin Ambler, Pa.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
John Flaherty Glastonbury, Conn.
Woody Woodward Fairmont, W.Va.
9:10 AM
1
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Siegler West Windsor, N.J.
Andrew Wells Madison, N.J.
Cody Cox Milford, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
David Long Catonsville, Md.
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Matt Oshrine Baltimore, Md.
9:30 AM
1
Chris Houston Gilford, N.H.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
7:30 AM
10
Nathan Tenpas Chevy Chase, Md.
Patrick O'Leary Milton, Mass.
Ian Lynch East Hampton, N.Y.
Steve Chung Dix Hills, N.Y.
7:40 AM
10
Luke Miller Venetia, Pa.
James Ryan St. Davids, Pa.
Ryan Simpson Mechanicville, N.Y.
7:50 AM
10
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
Jack Gregor North Wales, Pa.
Phillip Ahn Potomac, Md.
Sean Hickey Carlsbad, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Jalen Griffin Ambler, Pa.
8:10 AM
10
Luke Koskovolis Manhasset, N.Y.
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
Zachary Melnick Blue Bell, Pa.
Brendan Polsin Baldwinsville, N.Y.
8:20 AM
10
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Joyce Kim Carlsbad, Calif.
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
June Conti Amenia, N.Y.
8:30 AM
10
Tianyi Wang Beijing, China
Eun-Won Park (South Korea) Tenafly, N.J.
Alexandra Baginski Glen Ridge, N.J.
Stephanie Sullivan East Williston, N.Y.
8:40 AM
10
Amanda Ploener Chadds Ford, Pa.
Phoebe O'Rourke HoHoKus, N.J.
Madelein Herr New Hope, Pa.
Emma Hjarne Larchmont, N.Y.
8:50 AM
10
Danny Guise Greenwich, Conn.
John Davenport Newport Beach, Calif.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
9:00 AM
10
Michael DiTursi Rye, N.Y.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Kyle Sterbinsky Yardley, Pa.
Griffin Brown (Algeria) Hollis, N.H.
9:10 AM
10
Andrew Romano Depew, N.Y.
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Eric Marchetti North Attleboro, Mass.
Kyle Buschmann East Haddam, Conn.
9:20 AM
10
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
Cole Berman Rosemont, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.