Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier
 September 2 - 5
Round 2 Pairings

The Greenbrier - The Meadows Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
1:30 PM
1
Tyler McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Ryan Mondy Blacksburg, Va.
B
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
B
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
B
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
B
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
1:30 PM
2
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Eloy Gonzalez Laredo, Texas
Griffin Clark South Chesterfield, Va.
Conner Hayden Chilhowie, Va.
1:30 PM
3
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
1:30 PM
4
Jacob Ross Brookhaven, Miss.
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
B
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
B
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
B
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
B
Joshua Bumgarner Scott Depot, W.Va.
1:30 PM
5
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Mark Pinti Bridgeport, W.Va.
Will Evans Charleston, W.Va.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
1:30 PM
6
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
B
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
B
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
B
Matthew DiSalvo Great Falls, Va.
B
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
1:30 PM
7
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
William Register Burlington, N.C.
1:30 PM
8
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
Addison Coll Arlington, Va.
Rhyne Jones Blowing Rock, N.C.
B
Jeffrey Meade Ashland, Ky.
B
Michael Durio The Woodlands, Texas
B
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
B
Matthew Mahle Lexington, Ky.
1:30 PM
9
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
David Weeks Harrison, Tenn.
Tyler Silberberg Columbia, Md.
1:30 PM
10
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
1:30 PM
11
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
1:30 PM
12
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
B
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
B
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
B
Jackson Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
B
Will Branham Pikeville, Ky.
1:30 PM
13
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Trevor Times Williamsburg, Va.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
1:30 PM
14
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
1:30 PM
15
Chris Williams Scott Depot, W.Va.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
B
Dean Arthur Williamsville, N.Y.
B
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
B
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
B
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
1:30 PM
16
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
1:30 PM
17
Cameron Ford Bridgeport, W.Va.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
1:30 PM
18
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
Tyler Satorius Annandale, Va.
Christian Hitt Bridgeport, W.Va.
B
Alan Cooke Vienna, W.Va.
B
Christopher DiSciullo Ijamsville, Md.
B
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
B
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
   
The Greenbrier - The Meadows Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Lauren Riehle Wesley Chapel, Fla.
B
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
B
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
B
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
8:00 AM
2
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Julie Luo Centreville, Va.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
8:00 AM
3
Bryana Nguyen Columbia, Md.
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
8:00 AM
4
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
14
Shannon Brooks Vienna, Va.
Annie Dulman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
8:00 AM
15
Ana Raga League City, Texas
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
B
Emily Campbell Lewisville, Texas
B
Teleri Hughes Knoxville, Tenn.
B
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
8:00 AM
16
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
8:00 AM
17
Megan Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
8:00 AM
18
Alaina Yeatts Durham, N.C.
Adeena Shears Elizabeth, W.Va.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
David Morgan
69
T
1
Cole Hammer
69
T
1
Johnny Bai
69
T
1
Jansen Smith
69
Girls
Total
1
Maddie White
69
2
Chandler Rosholt
71
T
3
Casey Ott
72
T
3
Christine Wang
72
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
Guangshi Chen
67
T
2
Trevor Gold
69
T
2
Kevin Geniza
69
T
2
Sanghyun Choi
69
T
2
Nick Swanson
69
T
2
David Laskin
69
Girls
Total
1
Xinying Wang
72
2
Naomi Ko
73
3
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
74
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Burlison
69
T
2
Derrick Liu
70
T
2
Patrick McNary
70
T
2
Derek Kim
70
T
2
Austin Murphy
70
T
2
Alejandro De Zavala
70
Girls
Total
1
Karah Sanford
68
2
Kailie Vongsaga
70
T
3
Angela Bagasbas
72
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
72
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.