Montverde Academy Junior All-Star Invitational
 October 7 - 10
Round 1 Pairings

Bella Collina
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Austin Connelly Irving, Texas
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
8:40 AM
1
Brandon Mai Poway, Calif.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
8:50 AM
1
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Jack Little Montgomery, Texas
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Osama Khan (Canada) St. James, Barbados
Remec Carlson Bradenton, Fla.
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
9:10 AM
1
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
Muni He (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
9:20 AM
1
Ana Ruiz Chihuahua Chihuahua, Mexico
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
Katharine Patrick West University Place, Texas
9:40 AM
1
Patricia Wong Walnut, Calif.
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
9:50 AM
1
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
Laura Sojo (Colombia) Winter Garden, Fla.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Jordy LaBarbera Allen, Texas
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
10:20 AM
1
Grace Park (South Korea) San Jose, Calif.
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Sarah Cho San Diego, Calif.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Mai Dechathipat (Thailand) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
Alejandro Lopez Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
David-wookyeon Won (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Dong-Jun Kim (South Korea) Waxhaw, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Randall Herriott Brandywine, Md.
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
Bradley Keyer Henderson, Nev.
9:00 AM
10
Joshua Whalen Napanee, Ontario
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
Van Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
9:10 AM
10
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Franklin Huang Poway, Calif.
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
9:20 AM
10
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Luis Gagne Orlando, Fla.
Brandon Wu Danville, Calif.
9:30 AM
10
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
9:40 AM
10
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:50 AM
10
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
James Trevino Fresno, Calif.
William Brueckner Walnut Creek, Calif.
10:00 AM
10
Jin Ho Chung (Brazil) Cerritos, Calif.
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
10:10 AM
10
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Matthew Marquez (Trinidad and Tobago) Windermere, Fla.
10:20 AM
10
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Shintaro Ban San Jose, Calif.
Pablo Andres Torres Bogota, Colombia
10:30 AM
10
Conor Rodrigues Kingston, Ontario
David Kim Buena Park, Calif.
Camilo Mexsen (Mexico) Clermont, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.