JOHNS CREEK, Ga. -- Final results from the Exide Technologies Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of the South.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6927. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 141
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6057. Rating: 76.1. Slope: 136

Boys Division

1.  JD Tomlinson, Gainesville, Fla. (2011)      73-67--140     -4
2.  Billy Kennerly, Alpharetta, Ga. (2011)      71-72--143     -1
3.  Joshua Martin, Pinehurst, N.C. (2015)      70-75--145     +1
4.  Justin Cho, Norcross, Ga. (2011)      73-73--146     +2
5.  Tanner Owen, High Point, N.C. (2014)      74-77--151     +7
5.  Michael Hines, Acworth, Ga. (2012)      77-74--151     +7
7.  Ben Holm, Alpharetta, Ga. (2013)      77-76--153     +9
8.  Ben Dietrich, Bluffton, S.C. (2013)      80-74--154     +10
8.  Walker Purvis, Huntsville, Ala. (2012)      78-76--154     +10
8.  Beau Titsworth, Avon Lake, Ohio (2012)      75-79--154     +10
8.  Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss. (2015)      77-77--154     +10
8.  Matthew Rushton, Bluffton, S.C. (2013)      77-77--154     +10
8.  Joshua Chay, Greer, S.C. (2011)      70-84--154     +10
14.  Preston Heyward, Duluth, Ga. (2012)      75-80--155     +11
15.  Patrick Grahek, Alpharetta, Ga. (2011)      81-75--156     +12
15.  Hager Collins, Lexington, Ky. (2012)      75-81--156     +12
15.  Preston Riner, Johns Creek, Ga. (2012)      78-78--156     +12
18.  Zack Jaworski, Alpharetta, Ga. (2012)      80-77--157     +13
18.  Fletcher Johnson, Belden, Miss. (2011)      80-77--157     +13
18.  Grant Daugherty, Alcoa, Tenn. (2012)      79-78--157     +13
21.  Michael Hocker II, Chapel Hill, N.C. (2012)      81-77--158     +14
21.  Daniel Jaramillo, Bradenton, Fla. (2014)      80-78--158     +14
21.  John Russo, Alpharetta, Ga. (2011)      79-79--158     +14
21.  Andy Shim, Duluth, Ga. (2013)      79-79--158     +14
21.  Matthew Beringer, Macon, Ga. (2014)      78-80--158     +14
26.  Corey Carlson, Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2015)      81-78--159     +15
26.  Caleb Sturgeon, Laurens, S.C. (2011)      80-79--159     +15
26.  David Yowell, Marietta, Ga. (2012)      79-80--159     +15
26.  Henry Mabbett, Griffin, Ga. (2011)      78-81--159     +15
30.  Geoff Vartelas, Cromwell, Conn. (2012)      80-80--160     +16
30.  Joshuah Klipstein, Norcross, Ga. (2011)      82-78--160     +16
30.  Michael Monroe, Franklin, Tenn. (2012)      80-80--160     +16
33.  Marcus Plunkett, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2012)      81-80--161     +17
33.  Danny Guise, Greenwich, Conn. (2013)      82-79--161     +17
35.  Buster Bruton, Dallas, Ga. (2013)      81-81--162     +18
35.  Ted Moon, Lilburn, Ga. (2011)      79-83--162     +18
37.  Peter Mathison, Jupiter, Fla. (2014)      76-87--163     +19
37.  Drew Johnson, Oak Ridge, N.C. (2013)      78-85--163     +19
39.  Landon Kowalski, Buffalo Grove, Ill. (2011)      84-80--164     +20
39.  Emerson Newsome, Dacula, Ga. (2012)      85-79--164     +20
41.  Trevor Smith, Newnan, Ga. (2012)      84-82--166     +22
42.  Elton Chang, Alpharetta, Ga. (2011)      85-82--167     +23
42.  Daniel Pizetoski, Davidson, N.C. (2011)      87-80--167     +23
42.  John Voetsch, New Vernon, N.J. (2012)      79-88--167     +23
45.  Charles Clifton III, Johns Creek, Ga. (2011)      85-83--168     +24
45.  Seth Gandy, Huntersville, N.C. (2013)      87-81--168     +24
45.  Clancy Waugh, North Palm Beach, Fla. (2013)      89-79--168     +24
45.  Mark Kim, Rome, Ga. (2012)      89-79--168     +24
49.  Zach Botts, Jonesborough, Tenn. (2013)      83-86--169     +25
49.  Leighton Greer, Madison, Miss. (2011)      79-90--169     +25
49.  Corbin Sellers, Louisville, Ky. (2012)      89-80--169     +25
52.  Daniel Kim, Kennesaw, Ga. (2012)      93-79--172     +28
53.  C.J. Wagner, Windermere, Fla. (2013)      89-87--176     +32
--   Michael Werenski (2013),   South Hadley, Mass.   -JWD

Girls Division

1*.  Mariah Stackhouse, Riverdale, Ga. (2012)      79-74--153     +9
2.  Samantha Wagner, Windermere, Fla. (2015)      72-81--153     +9
3.  McKenzie Talbert, North Augusta, S.C. (2013)      78-77--155     +11
4.  Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga. (2015)      78-78--156     +12
4.  Ashlan Ramsey, Milledgeville, Ga. (2013)      84-72--156     +12
4.  Sophia Schubert, Oak Ridge, Tenn. (2014)      76-80--156     +12
7.  Emily Kurey, Alpharetta, Ga. (2013)      84-73--157     +13
8.  Rachel Dai, Milton, Ga. (2015)      77-81--158     +14
8.  Jessica Haigwood, Roswell, Ga. (2013)      77-81--158     +14
8.  Jessica Hoang, North Augusta, S.C. (2013)      78-80--158     +14
11.  Allison Emrey, Charlotte, N.C. (2011)      77-82--159     +15
12.  Minami Levonowich, Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2011)      85-75--160     +16
13.  Ri Hyang Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2011)      82-79--161     +17
14.  Ana Ruiz, (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico (2014)      81-83--164     +20
15.  Michaela Owen, Suwanee, Ga. (2014)      82-83--165     +21
16.  Megan Wilshire, Georgetown, Ky. (2012)      79-87--166     +22
17.  Taylor Ramsey, Milledgeville, Ga. (2012)      81-86--167     +23
18.  Amira Alexander, Alpharetta, Ga. (2012)      86-83--169     +25
19.  Kaitlin Matheson, Easley, S.C. (2012)      87-83--170     +26
20.  Sloan Shanahan, Suwanee, Ga. (2013)      82-92--174     +30
20.  Cammie Gray, Northport, Ala. (2012)      90-84--174     +30
22.  Lily Bartell, Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2012)      84-91--175     +31
22.  Kayla Jones, Milton, Ga. (2014)      86-89--175     +31
24.  Isabella Skinner, Cumming, Ga. (2014)      87-92--179     +35
* Won via sudden-death playoff