LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PRESEASON JUNIOR AT OCALA
HOSTED BY OCALA-MARION SPORTS COMMISSION

Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club
Ocala, Fla. • April 16 - 18

Media Score OCALA, Fla. -- First Round results from the Preseason Junior at Ocala hosted by Ocala-Marion Sports Commission conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Hills Golf & Turf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6949. Rating: 73.8. Slope: 133
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5929. Rating: 75.5. Slope: 136

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Harley Abrams
2012
Boca Raton, Fla. 34-34--68
T2 Chandler Vilcheck
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 38-35--73
2 Byoung Jun Chung
2011
(South Korea) Rosario, Argentina 36-37--73
T4 Jeffrey Meltzer
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
4 Will Davenport
2011
Palm City, Fla. 39-36--75
4 John Jonas
2012
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-38--75
4 Jeffrey Pearce
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-36--75
4 Simon Proverbs
2010
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 36-39--75
T9 Alex Slaton
2010
Gainesville, Fla. 40-36--76
9 Collin Engelhardt
2012
Orlando, Fla. 38-38--76
9 Tolver Dozier
2011
Dothan, Ala. 40-36--76
T12 Bryan Odaiyar
2010
Ocala, Fla. 38-39--77
12 Kentaro Toyota
2011
Tampa, Fla. 40-37--77
12 Ethan Wagner
2013
Port Orange, Fla. 39-38--77
12 Jimmy Pitenis
2015
Daytona Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
T16 Keith Greene
2011
DeBary, Fla. 39-39--78
16 Maxime Blandin
2012
(Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 39-39--78
16 Jimmy Stanger
2013
Tampa, Fla. 41-37--78
16 Cory Howard
2011
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-40--78
16 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla. 39-39--78
T21 Russell Rigg
2011
Maysville, Ky. 40-39--79
21 Charlie Bull
2010
Orlando, Fla. 41-38--79
21 Erick Alonso
2014
Haworth, N.J. 39-40--79
21 Connor Lynch
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 38-41--79
21 Danny Walker
2014
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
21 David Gonsoulin
2011
Pensacola, Fla. 39-40--79
T27 Edward McQuiston
2011
Amherst, Mass. 41-39--80
27 Michael Manceri
2011
Boca Raton, Fla. 40-40--80
27 Davis Hall
2011
Windermere, Fla. 37-43--80
27 Osten Waite
2012
Ocala, Fla. 41-39--80
T31 Evan Byrd
2013
Ocala, Fla. 43-38--81
31 Thomas McLaughlin
2010
Fargo, N.D. 39-42--81
31 John Coughlin
2012
Hunting Valley, Ohio 39-42--81
31 Billy Toupin
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 38-43--81
31 Ryan Benevides
2011
Hamilton, Bermuda 39-42--81
31 Matt DeGiorgio
2011
Mansfield, Mass. 39-42--81
31 Oliver Vaidis
2012
(Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla. 42-39--81
31 Michael Visacki
2012
Sarasota, Fla. 38-43--81
T39 Matthew Taylor
2011
Naples, Fla. 43-39--82
39 Nick Quintessenza
2011
St. Petersburg, Fla. 41-41--82
39 Patrick Harris
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 39-43--82
39 Jeffrey Heinicka
2011
Pinellas Park, Fla. 40-42--82
39 Gustavo Chuang
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 42-40--82
T44 Michael Boss
2011
Lewiston, N.Y. 40-43--83
44 Anthony Phipps II
2011
Winter Garden, Fla. 42-41--83
44 Christian Tepley
2011
Palm City, Fla. 42-41--83
44 Chris Thurman
2011
Altamonte Springs, Fla. 37-46--83
44 Ian Shapiro
2013
Milton, Ga. 43-40--83
44 Bradley Andersen
2011
Weston, Fla. 42-41--83
44 Alex Purdom
2011
London, Canada 41-42--83
T51 Tyler Calderone
2011
Longwood, Fla. 40-44--84
51 Baldonick Fernandez Jr.
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 44-40--84
51 Spencer Ciesla
2012
Naples, Fla. 42-42--84
51 Hayden Jones
2010
Orlando, Fla. 45-39--84
51 Parker Jones
2011
Gainesville, Fla. 45-39--84
51 Halley Lewis
2012
Tallahassee, Fla. 45-39--84
T57 Kelly Sun
2016
Bradenton, Fla. 43-42--85
57 Skylar Estes
2011
Tampa, Fla. 42-43--85
T59 Anthony Quintessenza
2014
Saint Petersburg, Fla. 43-43--86
59 Ryan Lamer
2010
Stuart, Fla. 42-44--86
59 Leonardo Kitahara
2013
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 44-42--86
59 Anibal Kim
2011
(Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla. 42-44--86
59 Harrison Winger
2012
Orlando, Fla. 40-46--86
59 Connor Burfeind
2011
Falmouth, Maine 42-44--86
T65 Samuel Murphy
2012
Fort Myers, Fla. 45-42--87
65 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky. 46-41--87
65 Clayton Spilman
2014
Belleair, Fla. 47-40--87
65 Johann Gabler
2012
Jacksonville, Fla. 44-43--87
65 Page Smith
2011
Satellite Beach, Fla. 44-43--87
T70 Joe Duncan
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 45-43--88
70 Austin Collins
2010
Winter Garden, Fla. 47-41--88
70 Walter Kerr
2011
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 43-45--88
70 John Bacic
2011
Tecumseh, Ontario 48-40--88
74 John Edwards
2014
Paducah, Ky. 46-44--90
75 William Reitan
2011
Chagrin Falls , Ohio 46-47--93
76 Charles Sun
2015
Bradenton, Fla. 51-45--96
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Kristine Odaiyar
2013
Ocala, Fla. 37-37--74
2 Kristin Swindell
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
3 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 38-39--77
T4 Viktoria Lager
2011
Longboat Key, Fla. 41-37--78
4 Mary Fran Hillow
2012
Orlando, Fla. 39-39--78
4 Lucy Robson
2013
(United Kingdom) Stuart, Fla. 41-37--78
T7 Gemma Dryburgh
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
7 Clara Teixeira
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 39-40--79
9 Madison Lellyo
2014
Windermere, Fla. 37-43--80
T10 Alexandria Ramirez
2013
Naples, Fla. 40-41--81
10 Anna Newell
2014
Tampa, Fla. 42-39--81
12 Yvonne Zheng
2013
(China) Bradenton, Fla. 44-38--82
13 Mariana Nule Galofre
2014
Bradenton, Fla. 43-40--83
14 Lisa Combs
2011
Amissville, Va. 43-42--85
15 Ann Buersmeyer
2014
Naples, Fla. 44-44--88
16 Samantha Krage
2012
St. Augustine, Fla. 46-43--89
-
Alice Barbieri
2012
(Italy) Windermere, Fla.
80-DQ 20-7
-
Marianna Mia Zanghetti
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
96-JWD