LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

COLUMBUS JUNIOR
PRESENTED BY THE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

The Country Club at Muirfield Village
Dublin, Ohio • July 12 - 15

Media Score DUBLIN, Ohio -- Second Round results from the Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Muirfield Village.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6835. Rating: 71.7. Slope: 129
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6090. Rating: 74.7. Slope: 136

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 68-69--137
T2 Hunter Stewart
2011
Nicholasville, Ky. 72-66--138
2 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 70-68--138
2 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 67-71--138
2 Connor  Tendall
2011
North Potomac, Md. 70-68--138
2 Alex Carpenter
2011
Westerville, Ohio 67-71--138
7 Otto Black
2012
Pinckney, Mich. 71-68--139
T8 Matt Crawford
2011
Redwood City, Calif. 69-71--140
8 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 65-75--140
10 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky. 73-68--141
T11 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 71-71--142
11 Thomas Dunne
2011
Dublin, Ohio 73-69--142
11 Cameron Beal
2011
Bowling Green, Ky. 71-71--142
11 McCormick Clouser
2011
Bluffton, Ind. 70-72--142
11 Austin  Nowak
2011
Lancaster, N.Y. 70-72--142
11 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 70-72--142
T17 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 72-71--143
17 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 74-69--143
17 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 71-72--143
17 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 68-75--143
17 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio 71-72--143
17 Zach Yinger
2011
Sidney, Ohio 68-75--143
T23 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 71-73--144
23 Juan Benitez
2011
Puebla, Mexico 74-70--144
23 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 72-72--144
23 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 71-73--144
23 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio 73-71--144
23 Andrew Dorn
2011
West Chester, Ohio 71-73--144
23 Jose Lopez
2010
Boca Del Rio, Mexico 70-74--144
T30 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio 73-72--145
30 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 74-71--145
30 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio 74-71--145
30 Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio 69-76--145
30 Thomas Shindler
2012
Dublin, Ohio 71-74--145
30 Jamie Parsons
2011
Barrie, Ontario 72-73--145
T36 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 76-70--146
36 Scott Smith
2011
Pepper Pike, Ohio 69-77--146
T38 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 73-74--147
38 Nate Yankovich
2012
Blacklick, Ohio 74-73--147
38 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 75-72--147
38 Ian Holt
2014
Stow, Ohio 72-75--147
38 Ryan Triller
2011
Street, Md. 74-73--147
T43 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 74-74--148
43 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 75-73--148
43 Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 74-74--148
43 Daniel Wiegandt
2011
Hilliard, Ohio 74-74--148
43 Jake Miller
2011
Granville, Ohio 73-75--148
48 Adam Wood
2014
Zionsville, Ind. 74-75--149
T49 Patrick Clossin
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn. 80-70--150
49 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 75-75--150
49 James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky. 75-75--150
49 Michael Ricaurte
2011
Columbus, Ohio 78-72--150
53 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio 76-75--151
T54 Sam Oshrine
2010
Baltimore, Md. 75-77--152
54 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio 72-80--152
54 Andrew Arnold
2010
Landisville, Pa. 75-77--152
54 Tanner Rabb
2011
Zionsville, Ind. 76-76--152
T58 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky. 77-76--153
58 Michael Irwin
2011
West Chester, Ohio 78-75--153
60 Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio 76-78--154
T61 Matt Mosca
2010
Delaware, Ohio 75-80--155
61 Jared Wissinger
2011
Hilliard, Ohio 76-79--155
63 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio 79-77--156
T64 Luke Vivolo
2011
Carmel, Calif. 78-79--157
64 Tommy Leech
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa. 77-80--157
64 Jacob Forsythe
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 80-77--157
T67 Kevin Workman
2011
Burr Ridge, Ill. 79-79--158
67 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 78-80--158
T69 Michael Bishop
2012
Medina, Ohio 83-77--160
69 Justin Hallapy
2013
Hubbard, Ohio 78-82--160
71 Foster Reed
2011
Dublin, Ohio 82-80--162
72 Nathan Fischer
2011
Centerville, Ohio 79-85--164
73 Dylan Lee
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 79-86--165
74 Robert Pickett
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio 84-83--167
-
Mark Folkwein
2011
New Albany, Ohio
84-79-DQ - Rule 6-3a
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 66-65--131
2 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 72-70--142
T3 Morgan Ransom
2012
Columbus, Ohio 76-71--147
3 Kendall Prince
2011
Lake Oswego, Ore. 76-71--147
T5 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio 74-74--148
5 Marissa DeCola
2012
Butler, Pa. 75-73--148
7 Maia Schechter
2011
Takoma Park, Md. 78-72--150
8 Jessica Chulya
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 75-76--151
9 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 75-78--153
10 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 79-75--154
T11 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77-78--155
11 Jessie  Jordan
2011
St. Paris, Ohio 76-79--155
13 Jacqueline Chulya
2013
Bangkok, Thailand 81-75--156
14 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 82-76--158
T15 Sierra Everson
2012
Gahanna, Ohio 82-77--159
15 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 78-81--159
15 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 80-79--159
18 Devon Compton
2011
Rochester, Mich. 80-80--160
19 Shelby Wilson
2011
Carrollton, Texas 79-83--162
20 Erin Harper
2015
Dublin, Ohio 85-80--165
21 Megan Swan
2010
Tipp City, Ohio 88-81--169
22 Joon Hee Shim
2012
Dublin, Ohio 82-89--171
23 Lauren Stephens
2011
Dublin, Ohio 85-87--172
24 Amanda Smith
2011
Canton, Ohio 91-83--174