LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

EXIDE TECHNOLOGIES JUNIOR OPEN
The Country Club of the South
Johns Creek, Ga. • April 15 - 17

Media Score JOHNS CREEK, Ga. -- Final results from the Exide Technologies Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of the South.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6927. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 141
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6057. Rating: 76.1. Slope: 136

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 JD Tomlinson
2011
Gainesville, Fla. 73-67--140
2 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 71-72--143
3 Joshua Martin
2015
Pinehurst, N.C. 70-75--145
4 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 73-73--146
T5 Michael Hines
2012
Acworth, Ga. 77-74--151
5 Tanner Owen
2014
High Point, N.C. 74-77--151
7 Ben Holm
2013
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-76--153
T8 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 75-79--154
8 Matthew Rushton
2013
(South Africa) Bluffton, S.C. 77-77--154
8 Joshua Chay
2011
Greer, S.C. 70-84--154
8 Davis Riley
2015
Hattiesburg, Miss. 77-77--154
8 Ben Dietrich
2013
Bluffton, S.C. 80-74--154
8 Walker Purvis
2012
Huntsville, Ala. 78-76--154
14 Preston Heyward
2012
Duluth, Ga. 75-80--155
T15 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-75--156
15 Hager Collins
2012
Lexington, Ky. 75-81--156
15 Preston Riner
2012
Johns Creek, Ga. 78-78--156
T18 Fletcher Johnson
2011
Belden, Miss. 80-77--157
18 Grant Daugherty
2012
Alcoa, Tenn. 79-78--157
18 Zack Jaworski
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-77--157
T21 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C. 81-77--158
21 Daniel Jaramillo
2014
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
21 Matthew Beringer
2014
Macon, Ga. 78-80--158
21 Andy Shim
2013
(South Korea) Duluth, Ga. 79-79--158
21 John Russo
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-79--158
T26 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 80-79--159
26 Corey Carlson
2015
Green Cove Springs, Fla. 81-78--159
26 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 78-81--159
26 David Yowell
2012
Marietta, Ga. 79-80--159
T30 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 80-80--160
30 Joshuah Klipstein
2011
Norcross, Ga. 82-78--160
30 Michael Monroe
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 80-80--160
T33 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-80--161
33 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn. 82-79--161
T35 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 79-83--162
35 Buster Bruton
2013
Dallas, Ga. 81-81--162
T37 Drew Johnson
2013
Oak Ridge, N.C. 78-85--163
37 Peter Mathison
2014
Jupiter, Fla. 76-87--163
T39 Emerson Newsome
2012
Dacula, Ga. 85-79--164
39 Landon Kowalski
2011
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 84-80--164
41 Trevor Smith
2012
Newnan, Ga. 84-82--166
T42 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 79-88--167
42 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-82--167
42 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C. 87-80--167
T45 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga. 89-79--168
45 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 89-79--168
45 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga. 85-83--168
45 Seth Gandy
2013
Huntersville, N.C. 87-81--168
T49 Leighton Greer
2011
Madison, Miss. 79-90--169
49 Zach Botts
2013
Jonesborough, Tenn. 83-86--169
49 Corbin Sellers
2012
Louisville, Ky. 89-80--169
52 Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga. 93-79--172
53 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla. 89-87--176
-
Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
-JWD
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 *Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 79-74--153
2 Samantha Wagner
2015
Windermere, Fla. 72-81--153
3 McKenzie Talbert
2013
North Augusta, S.C. 78-77--155
T4 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 84-72--156
4 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 76-80--156
4 Rinko Mitsunaga
2015
Roswell, Ga. 78-78--156
7 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga. 84-73--157
T8 Jessica Haigwood
2013
Roswell, Ga. 77-81--158
8 Jessica Hoang
2013
North Augusta, S.C. 78-80--158
8 Rachel Dai
2015
Milton, Ga. 77-81--158
11 Allison Emrey
2011
Charlotte, N.C. 77-82--159
12 Minami Levonowich
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 85-75--160
13 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 82-79--161
14 Ana Ruiz
2014
Chihuahua Chihuahua, Mexico 81-83--164
15 Michaela Owen
2014
Suwanee, Ga. 82-83--165
16 Megan Wilshire
2012
Georgetown, Ky. 79-87--166
17 Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga. 81-86--167
18 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 86-83--169
19 Kaitlin Matheson
2012
Easley, S.C. 87-83--170
T20 Sloan Shanahan
2013
Suwanee, Ga. 82-92--174
20 Cammie Gray
2012
Northport, Ala. 90-84--174
T22 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 84-91--175
22 Kayla Jones
2014
Milton, Ga. 86-89--175
24 Isabella Skinner
2014
Cumming, Ga. 87-92--179
  * Won via sudden-death playoff