1990 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Lee McEntee, Doylestown, Pa.
Vicki Goetze, Hull, Ga.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

Brian Bateman
Monroe, La.

Notah Begay
Albuquerque, N.M.

Stewart Cink
Florence, Ala.

Chris Couch
N. Lauderdale, Fla.

Todd Demsey
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Harrison Frazar
Dallas, Texas

Trip Kuehne
Dallas, Texas

Lee McEntee
Doylestown, Pa.

Todd Ormsby
Peachtree City, Ga.

Tiger Woods
Cypress, Calif.

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Joe Acosta
Visalia, Calif.

Alan Bratton
College Station, Texas

Brian Brown
Rocky Mount, N.C.

Kristopher Cox
Lafayette, La.

Robert Dean
Raleigh, N.C.

Brian Gay
Daleville, Ala.

Kevin Kemp
Greensboro, N.C.

Justin Leonard
Dallas, Texas

Mathew Todd
Visalia, Calif.

Jon Wallace
Wildwood, Fla.

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Gordon Burns
Scarborough, Ontario

Chris Edgmon
Edmond, Okla.

Dennis Hillman
Rye, N.Y.

Hunter Johnson
Austin, Texas

Scott Johnson
Kennewick, Wash.

Grant Masson
Richardson, Texas

Kenneth Staton
Ormond Beach, Fla.

Daniel Stone
St. Petersburg, Fla.

Curtis Thompson
Cobble Hill, British Columbia

John West
Stockton, Calif.

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Rob Bradley
Milford, N.J.

Jerry Change
Westlake Village, Calif.

Stuart Derby
Harare, Zimbabwe

Frederic Duger
La Boucau, France

Jamie Fairbanks
Champaign, Ill.

Matt Heick
Roswell, Ga.

John Luoma
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Chad Lydiatt
Kearney, Neb.

Matthew Rost
Sioux Falls, S.D.

Jon Silvester
Agincourt, Ontario

Bobby Sims
Jacksonville, Ill.

Brian Smock
Chula Vista, Calif.

Brian Spencer
Raleigh, N.C.

Chris Stutts
Leoma, Tenn.

Steve White
Dalton, Ga.

Wade White
Paris, Texas


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Tonya Blosser
Athens, Ohio

Kellee Booth
Coto de Caza, Calif.

Heather Bowie
Edmond, Okla.

Maria Castellucci
Orlando, Fla.

Lisa Cornwell
Fayetteville, Ark.

Annie Deets
Lafayette, Ind.

Vicki Goetze
Hull, Ga.

Emilee Klein
Studio City, Calif.

Stephanie Neill
Charlotte, N.C.

Wendy Ward
San Antonio, Texas

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Julie Brand
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Estefania Knuth
Barcelona, Spain

Amanda Kuhn
Pinehurst, N.C.

Leta Lindley
Carlsbad, Calif.

Sandrine Mendiburu
Jean de Luz, France

Erin O'Neil
Zephyrhills, Fla.

Lisa Penske
Bethlehem, Pa.

Shani Roth
Pepper Pike, Ohio

Meredith Tucker
Rocky Mount, N.C.

Kathryn Weber
Derby, Kan.

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Robin Buck
Edwardsville, Ill.

Paige Hoefle
Ames, Iowa

Camie Hoshino
Hilo, Hawaii

Lisa Kiggens
Bakersfield, Calif.

Jane Lee
Fullerton, Calif.

Jill McGill
Denver, Colo.

Kacie Myers
Venice, Fla.

Jenny Park
Lafayette, Calif.

Stephanie Sparks
Wheeling, W. Va.

Heidi Voorhees
N. Nollywood, Calif.

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.