1994 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Robert Floyd, Miami Beach, Fla.
Joel Kribel, Pleasanton, Calif.
Grace Park, Phoenix, Ariz.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

Michael Boyd
Tulsa, Okla.

Jeff Fahrenbruch
Plano, Texas

Robert Floyd
Miami Beach, Fla.

Charles Howell
Augusta, Ga.

Ryuji Imada
Tampa, Fla.

Joel Kribel
Pleasanton, Calif.

Edward Loar
Rockwall, Texas

Landry Mahan
Richardson, Texas

Terry Noe
Fullerton, Calif.

Alberto Ochoa
Edinburg, Texas

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Jeremy Anderson
Lake Mary, Fla.

Darren Angel
Northridge, Calif.

Ben Curtis
Ostrander, Ohio

Grady Girard
Newport, Vt.

Michael Henderson
Raleigh, N.C.

Charley Hoffman
Poway, Calif.

Matt Kuchar
Lake Mary, Fla.

Ted Oh
Torrance, Calif.

D.A. Points
Pekin, Ill.

Steve Scott
Coral Springs, Fla.

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Ty Cox
Amarillo, Texas

Ryan Dillon
Winter Garden, Fla.

John Gaddy
Wilmington, N.C.

David Gossett
Germantown, Tenn.

Josh McCumber
Middleburg, Fla.

Jason Opal
Longwood, Fla.

Sal Spallone
Vero Beach, Fla.

Boyd Summerhays
Farmington, Utah

John Walker
Macon, Ga.

Jon Whittaker
Little Rock, Ark.

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Brad Black
St. Catharines, Ontario

G. W. Cable
Oakton, Va.

Gene Fortier
Lafayette, La.

Ted Haley
Greenwich, Conn.

Don Hill
Mount Olive, N.C.

Neal Kauffman
Nebo, N.C.

Jake Kransteuber
Greer, S.C.

Randy Leen
Dayton, Ohio

Matt McDougall
Rochester Hills, Mich.

Kevin Muncrief
Ardmore, Okla.

Jay Osmon
Alamosa, Colo.

Oscar Serna
Durango, Mexico

Jason Smith
Dyersburg, Tenn.

Cullen Thompson
Mobile, Ala.

Scott Volpitto
Augusta, Ga.


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Elizabeth Bauer
Valrico, Fla.

Kellee Booth
Coto de Caza, Calif.

Jenny Chuasiriporn
Timonium, Md.

Shauna Estes
Orangeburg, S.C.

Heather Graff
Kennewick, Wash.

Cristie Kerr
Miami, Fla.

Kelli Kuehne
Dallas, Texas

Jenny Lee
Fullerton, Calif.

Grace Park
Phoenix, Ariz.

Kristen Register
Roswell, Ga.

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Alicia Allison
Santa Ana, Calif.

Anne Cardea
Midlothian, Va.

Robin Cook
Pace, Fla.

Molly Cooper
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Keri Cornelius
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Kathryn Cusick
Jacksonville, Fla.

Katy Loy
Ann Arbor, Mich.

Jody Niemann
Rigby, Idaho

Michelle Sperry
Poway, Calif.

Ashley Winn
West Monroe, La.

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Jennifer Carter
Plant City, Fla.
Mallory Crosland
Bethesda, Md.

Jamie Hullett
Mesquite, Texas

Lisette Lee
Kenner, La.

Pam Levine
Lilburn, Ga.

Marcy Newton
High Point, N.C.

Stacy Rambin
Tulsa, Okla.

Meredith Thomas
Murfreesboro, Tenn.

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour« / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.