1996 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Charles Howell, Augusta, Ga.
Grace Park, Phoenix, Ariz.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

John Engler
Augusta, Ga.

David Gossett
Germantown, Tenn.

Charles Howell
Augusta, Ga.

Trevor Immelman
Somerset West, South Africa

Bryce Molder
Conway, Ark.

Michael Morrison
Signal Mountain, Tenn.

Boyd Summerhays
Farmington, Utah

Kyle Thompson
Easley, S.C.

Bubba Watson
Bagdad, Fla.

Jeremy Wilkinson
South Bend, Ind.

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Nick Cassini
Atlanta, Ga.

Michael Chavez
Santa Barbara, Calif.

Chris Emanuel
Ottumwa, Iowa

Shane McMenamy
Grand Forks, N.D.

Brian Nosler
Lake Oswego, Ore.

Carl Pettersson
Greensboro, N.C.

Akio Sadakata
Tampa, Fla.

Rob Simmons
Walterboro, S.C.

Russell Surber
Flintridge, Calif.

Scott Volpitto
Augusta, Ga.

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Jason Allred
Ashland, Ore.

Kevin Haefner
Pittsford, N.Y.

Jeff Klauk
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

John Klauk
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Andy Miller
Napa, Calif.

David Miller
Daphne, Ala.

Scott Moore
Collinsville, Ill.

Larry Nuger
Longmeadow, Mass.

Jeff Quinney
Eugene, Ore.

Scott Wingfield
Pleasanton, Calif.

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Wink Amerman
Seminole, Fla.

Jeremy Anderson
Lake Mary, Fla.

Noah Backman
St. George, Utah

B.J. Brown
Staunton, Ill.

Daniel Brunson
Greenville, S.C.

Jonathan Byrd
Columbia, S.C.

Kelsey Cline
Yukon, Okla.

Olivier David
Nantes, France

Wayne De Hass
South Africa
Andy Doeden
Fargo, N.D.

Cory Driskill
Lubbock, Texas

Freeman Fite
Anniston, Ala.

Brad Garner
Augusta, Ga.

Lucas Glover
Greenville, S.C.

Robert Goldfaden
Miami Beach, Fla.

Billy Harvey
Las Vegas, Nev.

Tatsuhiko Ichihara
Yokohama, Japan

David Kang
Torrance, Calif.

Mac Kellett
Florence, S.C.

Johan Kok
Peachtree City, Ga.

Scott Lander
Kingman, Ariz.

Edward Loar
Rockwall, Texas

Troy Matteson
Austin, Texas

Ryan Meyer
Fresno, Calif.

Leif Olson
Golden, Colo.

Aaron Pellegrom
Grayson, Ga.

Grant Smith
Tempe, Ariz.

Sal Spallone
Vero Beach, Fla.

Jimmy Walker
Cibolo, Texas

Taylor Walsh
Napanoch, N.Y.

Travis Whisman
Reno, Nev.

Jeffrey Yeckes
Boca Raton, Fla.


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Elizabeth Bauer
Valrico, Fla.

Molly Cooper
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Nicole Dalkas
Palm Desert, Calif.

Shauna Estes
Orangeburg, S.C.

Candy Hannemann
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Leigh Anne Hardin
Martinsville, Ind.

Angela Jerman
Columbus, Ga.

Kelli Kamimura
Burlington, Wash.

Grace Park
Phoenix, Ariz.

Reilley Rankin
Hilton Head Island, S.C.

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Jessica Belskis
Worthington, Ohio

Dorothy Delasin
Daly City, Calif.

Hilary Homeyer
Edina, Minn.

Shannon Ingalls
Fallbrook, Calif.

Lauren Jeske
Tampa, Fla.

Stephanie Keever
Las Vegas, Nev.

Marcy Newton
High Point, N.C.

Julie Oh
Torrance, Calif.

Cimmie Shahan
Spring Grove, Pa.

Ryley Webb
Bracebridge, Ontario

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Brenda Anderson
Austin, Texas

Heather Angell
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Laura Blessey
Mandeville, La.

Pam Buff
Barrington, Ill.

Jenna Daniels
Bonita, Calif.

Jill Gomric
Belleville, Ill.

Han Hee-Won
Seoul, South Korea

Laura Henderson
Essex, Ontario

Lisette Lee
Kenner, La.

Amie Lehman
Pittsford, N.Y.

Sara Levin
Lititz, Pa.

Patricia Martinson
Marion, Iowa

Randi Meadows
San Antonio, Texas

Stacy Rambin
Tulsa, Okla.

Jennifer Rosales
Diamond Bar, Calif.

Kim Rowton
San Antonio, Texas

Jenny Throgmorton
West Paducah, Ky.

Anna Umemura
Honolulu, Hawaii

Katy Wilkinson
South Bend, Ind.

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
133
2
Kevin Gordon
137
T
3
Winston Margaritis
139
T
3
Tyler Pearson
139
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
142
T
2
Riley Rennell
143
T
2
Madasyn Pettersen
143
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
138
2
Luke Schaap
141
T
3
Graham Hutchinson
142
T
3
Nathan Chuwait
142
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
137
2
Julie Luo
145
T
3
Brynn Walker
149
T
3
Delaney Shah
149
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Nelson Pang
153
2
James Turner
154
T
3
Tianlin Zhang
155
T
3
Viraj Garewal
155
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
155
T
2
Belinda Hu
157
T
2
Jiayu Kong
157
T
2
Veronica Joels
157
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Ricky Castillo
135
2
Kyle Cox
136
3
Clay Seeber
137
Girls
Total
1
Carolyn Zhao
141
2
Brittany Park
144
T
3
Yealimi Noh
146
T
3
Ty Akabane
146
T
3
Waverly Whiston
146
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Scott Roden
146
2
Charlie Dubiel
147
3
Won Jun Lee
150
Girls
Total
1
Lindsay May
157
2
Christine Shao
160
3
Hailey Jones
161
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.