LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

1999 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Hunter Mahan, McKinney, Texas
Candie Kung, Monterey Park, Calif.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

Michael Barbosa
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Dustin Bray
Asheboro, N.C.
Christo Greyling
Orlando, Fla.
Jason Hartwick
Sacremento, Calif.
Hunter Mahan
McKinney, Texas
James Oh
Lakewood, Calif.
Matthew Rosenfeld
Plano, Texas
Ty Tryon
Orlando, Fla.
Ron Won
Irvine, Calif.
Chan Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Brandon Askew
Fargo, N.D.
Ramon Bescansa
Bradenton, Fla.
Nico Bollini
Yorba Linda, Calif.
Reid Hatley
Spokane, Wash.
Ryan Hybl
Colbert, Ga.
Ken Lewis
South Dennis, Mass.
Kevin Na
Diamond Bar, Calif.
Patrick Norris
Orlando, Fla.

David Oh
Cerritos, Calif.
James Vargas
Miami, Fla.

THIRD TEAM

Ricky Barnes
Stockton, Calif.
Rob Beasley
Greensboro, N.C.
Martin Catalioto
Ramsey, N.J.
Will Claxton
Swainsboro, Ga.
Brent Delahoussaye
Greer, S.C.
Jason Harris
Clemmons, N.C.
Rusty Kennedy
Phoenix, Ariz.
Michael Maness
Galivants Ferry, S.C.
Troy McKinley
Danville, Calif.
Matt McQuillan
Kingston, Ontario

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeff Bell
Plano, Texas
Jayme Berkowitz
Weaverville, Calif.
Andrew Buckle
Bracken Ridge, Australia
Brett Callas
Huffman, Texas
John Carter
Thomasville, N.C.
Clint Deibert
Doylestown, Pa.
J.C. DeLeon
Tulsa, Okla.
David Evenson
San Diego, Calif.
Bill Haas
Greer, S.C.
Bryan Holub
Higley, Ariz.
Jason Horrell
Martinsville, Ind.
Peter Karmis
Simonstown, South Africa
Calvin Kupeyan
Tecuseh, Ontario
Michael Lavery
Irvine, Calif.
Will Lloyd
Orlando, Fla.
Ben McCaslin
Dallas, Texas
Yusaku Miyazato
Higashimaka, Japan
Tim Moody
Lindstrom, Minn.
Ryan Moore
Puyallup, Wash.
Ryan Morgan
Lawrence, Kan.
Jesse Mueller
Mesa, Ariz.
Chris Nallen
Hackettstown, N.J.
Andrew Nicholls
Oshawa, Ontario
Brian O'Flaherty
Westlake Village, Calif.
Daniel Ozley
Birmingham, Ala.
Wesley Pate
Pensacola, Fla.
Corey Prugh
Spokane, Wash.
Mike Radek
Chicago, Ill.
Jay Reynolds
Austin, Texas
Jason Scherr
Lubbock, Texas
Walt Schroeder
Pflugerville, Texas
Adam Shanks
Johnson City, Tenn.
David Spitz
Norwell, Mass.
Travis Whisman
Reno, Nev.


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Nancy Abiecunas
Ft. Collins, Colo.
Yunny Cho
Diamond Bar, Calif.
Leigh Anne Hardin
Martinsville, Ind.
Candie Kung
Monterey Park, Calif.
Miriam Nagl
Berlin, Germany
Virada Nirapathpongporn
Bangkok, Thailand
Angela Rho
Fullerton, Calif.
Celeste Troche
Asuncion, Paraguay
Aree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.
Naree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Erica Blasberg
Corona, Calif.
Christi Cano
San Antonio, Texas
Whitney Code
Tampa, Fla.
Allison Hanna
Portland, Ore.
Malinda Johnson
Eau Claire, Wisc.
Hana Kim
Encino, Calif.
Tai Perry
Kennett Square, Pa.
Diana Ramage
Fayetteville, Ga.
Erin Simmons
Houston, Texas
Courtney Wood
Brentwood, Tenn.

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Anast
Littleton, Colo.
Shannon Barr
China Spring, Texas
Bridget Bieth
Sacramento, Calif.
Jeanne Cho
Bradenton, Fla.
Yvonne Choe
Temple City, Calif.
Kari Damron
Conway, S.C.
Amanda Dick
Clearwater, Fla.
Samantha Fox
Whites Creek, Tenn.
Katie Futcher
The Woodlands, Texas
Lauren George
Uniontown, Pa.
Mary Ellen Grzebien
Saunderstown, R.I.
Beth Hermes
Dixon, Ill.
Sarah Jacobs
Whites Creek, Tenn.
Elizabeth Janangelo
West Hartford, Conn.
Jimin Kang
Edmonds, Wash.
Kim Kouwabunpat
Upland, Calif.
Hwanhee Lee
Cerritos, Calif.
Anne Lee
Northridge, Calif.
Nicole Melton
San Antonio, Texas
Jessica Reese
Santa Rosa, Calif.
Kim Rowton
San Antonio, Texas
Yunuen Sanchez
Puebla, Mexico
Jessica Shepley
Oakville, Ontario
Abby Spector
Waterville, Maine
Brittany Straza
Ft. Myers, Fla.
Whitney Wade
Glasgow, Ky.