LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

2001 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn.
Elizabeth Janangelo, Hartford, Conn.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Anthony Kim
La Quinta, Calif.
Henry Liaw
Rowland Heights, Calif.
Jonathan Moore
Portland, Ore.
Ryan Moore
Puyallup, Wash.
Kevin Na
Diamond Bar, Calif.
Jay Reynolds
Austin, Texas
Matthew Rosenfeld
Plano, Texas
Webb Simpson
Raleigh, N.C.
James Vargas
Miami, Fla.
Casey Wittenberg
Memphis, Tenn.

SECOND TEAM

Ryan Baca
Richmond, Texas
Colby Beckstrom
North Muskegon, Mich.
Ryan Cochran
Paducah, Ky.
Brian Duncan
Greenville, S.C.
Spencer Levin
Elk Grove, Calif.
Zack Miller
San Rafael, Calif.
Jessie Mudd
Louisville, Ky.
Blaine Peffley
Lebanon, Pa.
Kevin Silva
New Bedford, Mass.
Benjamin Spitz
Norwell, Mass.

THIRD TEAM

Derek Abel
Plano, Texas
Cale Barr
Versailles, Ky.
Jeff Bell
Plano, Texas
Roberto Castro
Alpharetta, Ga.
Ryan Keeney
Redmond, Wash.
Kevin Kisner
Aiken, S.C.
Shawn Lafontaine
Cobourg, Ontario
Kevin Larsen
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Randy Lowry
Spring, Texas
Nicholas Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jarrett Almond
Austin, Texas
Zack Amole
Denver, Pa.
Nick Biershenk
Boiling Springs, S.C.
Mark Blakefield
Maysville, Ky.
Mike Calkin
St. Charles, Ill.
Jay Choi
Buena Park, Calif.
Brandon Destefano
Bryan, Texas
James Dickey
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Mark Donnell
Mobile, Ala.
Matt Every
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Kyle Gentry
Carmel, Calif.
Joel Gibbons
Ocala, Fla.
Shaun Goodwin
Spring, Texas
Taylor Hall
La Grange, Ga.
Jake Hermes
Durango, Colo.
Matt King
Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Nathan Lashley
Scottsbluff, Neb.
Tyler Leon
Dallas, Texas
Tyler Ley
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Tommy Lopez
College Station, Texas
Jason Louth
Victoria, Texas
Marc Mazza
Elmira, N.Y.
Marty Melcher
Redlands, Calif.
Blake Moore
Monrovia, Calif.
Pat Moore
Phoenix, Ariz.
Masaki Nakanishi
Osaka, Japan
Erik Olson
Renton, Wash.
Jeff Overton
Evansville, Ind.
Lenny Park
Rowland Heights, Calif.
Andrew Parr
London, Ontario
Drew Pigg
Plano, Texas
Andy Pope
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Clint Provost
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Chanin Puntawong
Bradenton, Fla.
Mike Rim
Lakewood, Calif.
David Schultz
Fargo, N.D.
Joe Shirley
Marietta, Ga.
Ted Smith
Westlake, Ohio
Brett Stegmaier
Madison, Conn.
Joseph Sykora
Daphne, Ala.
Rodney Thomas
Lexington, N.C.
Brendon Todd
Cary, N.C.
Michael Unger
Edmond, Okla.
Ryan Vallely
Medicine Hat, Alberta
Chris Wheeler
Allen, Texas
Chan Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.
Taylor Wood
Laguna Niguel, Calif.


GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Jackie Beers
Midlothian, Va.
Paula Creamer
Pleasanton, Calif.
Lani Elston
Spokane, Wash.
Lisa Ferrero
Lodi, Calif.
Elizabeth Janangelo
West Hartford, Conn.
Brittany Lang
McKinney, Texas
Allison Martin
Bakersfield, Calif.
Whitney Welch
Las Vegas, Nev.
Aree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.
May Wood
Signal Mountain, Tenn.

SECOND TEAM

Erica Blasberg
Corona, Calif.
Aimee Cho
Orlando, Fla.
Mallory Code
Tampa, Fla.
Whitney Code
Tampa, Fla.
Anna Grzebien
Narragansett, R.I.
Kelly Husted
Sarasota, Fla.
Stella Lee
Irvine, Calif.
Brittany Lincicome
Pinellas Park, Fla.
Nicole Melton
San Antonio, Texas
Whitney Wade
Glasgow, Ky.

HONORABLE MENTION

Eileen Vargas Alvarez
Ibague, Colombia
Niloufar Azam
St. Sulpice, Switzerland
Jennifer Bley
Ft. Worth, Texas
Laura Caniff
Russell, Ky.
Mickey Cho
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Yunny Cho
Bradenton, Fla.
Kailin Downs
Bend, Ore.
Abbi Francis
Conyers, Ga.
Julieta Granada
Bradenton, Fla.
Mallory Hetzel
Summerville, S.C.
Ashley Hoagland
Palmetto, Fla.
Dana Je
Orlando, Fla.
Courtney Jones
Lake Quivira, Kan.
Alice Kim
Los Angeles, Calif.
Ina Kim
Encino, Calif.
Ashley Knoll
The Woodlands, Texas
Elena Kurokawa
Redondo Beach, Fla.
Jane Lee
Torrance, Calif.
Paige MacKenzie
Yakima, Wash.
Whitney Myers
East Berlin, Pa.
Sunny Oh
Torrance, Calif.
Jennifer Pandolfi
Navarre, Fla.
Eom-Ji Park
Vancouver, British Columbia
In-Bee Park
Eustis, Fla.
Jane Park
La Crescenta, Calif.
Nicole Perrot
Santiago, Chile
Morgan Pressel
Boca Raton, Fla.
Violeta Retamoza
Aguascalientes, Mexico
Seema Sadekar
Bradenton, Fla.
Amy Schmucker
Cold Spring, Minn.
Cindy Shin
Coppell, Texas
Kristen Svicarovich
Hillsboro, Ore.
Marci Turner
Tompkinsville, Ky.
Lisa Tyler
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
Leah Whiting
Hilo, Hawaii


Players are eligible for the Polo Golf Junior All-America Team if they meet any of the following criteria:

*Win a Polo Golf Junior All-America Event
*Qualify for Canon Cup
*Finish the season with a top-20 (Girls) or top-30 Golfweek ranking (Boys)