ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Philip Francis, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Esther Choe, Scottsdale, Ariz.

 

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Bud Cauley
Jacksonville, Fla.

Rickie Fowler
Murrieta, Calif.

Philip Francis
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Jhared Hack
Heathrow, Fla.

Drew Kittleson
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Richard Lee
Chandler, Ariz.

Jamie Lovemark
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Conrad Shindler
Coppell, Texas

Kevin Tway
Edmond, Okla.

Peter Uihlein
Bradenton, Fla.

Arnond Vongvanij
Bradenton, Fla.

Andrew Yun
Chandler, Ariz.

SECOND TEAM

Tadd Fujikawa
Honolulu, Hawaii

Cody Gribble
Dallas, Texas

Rory Hie
Los Angeles, Calif.

Mu Hu
Shen Zhen, China

Josh Jones
The Colony, Texas

Sihwan Kim
Buena Park, Calif.

Gregor Main
Danville, Calif.

Tim McKenney
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Andrew Putnam
University Place, Wash.

Wes Roach
Knoxville, Tenn.

Kyle Stanley
Gig Harbor, Wash.

Steve Ziegler
Broomfield, Colo.

HONORABLE MENTION

T.J. Bordeaux
Tacoma, Wash.

Sam Chien
San Diego, Calif.

Spencer Cole
Greer, S.C.

David Dannelly
Easley, S.C.

Amory Davis
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Nick Delio
Valencia, Calif.

Connor Driscoll
Encinitas, Calif.

Andres Echavarria
Bradenton, Fla.

Jack Fields
Southern Pines, N.C.

Brendan Gielow
Muskegon, Mich.

Wesley Graham
Port Orange, Fla.

Will Griffin
San Antonio, Texas

Chesson Hadley
Raleigh, N.C.

Paul Haley
Dallas, Texas

Lion Kim
Lake Mary, Fla.

William Kropp
Edmond, Okla.

Scott Langley
Ballwin, Mo.

Hyun Seok Lim
Fullerton, Calif.

William Miller
Venetia, Pa.

Ji Moon
Lake Mary, Fla.

Tommy Chung Hao Mou
Bradenton, Fla.

Matthew Pierce, Jr.
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Patrick Reed
Baton Rouge, La.

Cory Whitsett
Houston, Texas





GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Sydney Burlison
Salinas, Calif.

Esther Choe
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Mina Harigae
Monterey, Calif.

Vicky Hurst
Melbourne, Fla.

Taylore Karle
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Mindy Kim
Diamond Bar, Calif.

Stephanie Kono
Honolulu, Hawaii

Isabelle Lendl
Bradenton, Fla.

Marika Lendl
Bradenton, Fla.

Lisa McCloskey
Montgomery, Texas

Jenny Shin
Torrance, Calif.

Ashleigh Simon
Johannesburg, South Africa

SECOND TEAM

Alexandra Bodemann
Palm City, Fla.

Won Joo Choi
Temecula, Calif.

Lindy Duncan
Plantation, Fla.

Megan Grehan
Mamarneck, N.Y.

Ayaka Kaneko
Honolulu, Hawaii

Kimberly Kim
Pahoa, Hawaii

Calle Nielson
Nashville, Tenn.

So-Hyun Park
Bradenton, Fla.

Jane Rah
Torrance, Calif.

Lizette Salas
Azusa, Calif.

Kristina Wong
Bradenton, Fla.

Glory Yang
Murrieta, Calif.

HONORABLE MENTION

Brittany Altomare
Shrewsbury, Mass.

Lila Barton
Dallas, Texas

Kellye Belcher
Bartlett, Tenn.

Sarah Brown
Stewartsville, N.J.

Grace Chung
Fullerton, Calif.

Brianna Do
Lakewood, Calif.

Danielle Frasier
Encinitas, Calif.

In-Kyung Kim
Marriottsville, Md.

Diane Kwon
Fremont, Calif.

Joanne Lee
San Carlos, Calif.

Tiffany Lua

Rowland Heights, Calif.

Sydnee Michaels
Temecula, Calif.

Rikako Morita

Kyoto, Japan

Rachel Morris

Carlsbad, Calif.

Angela Oh

Maple Shade, N.J.

Kristen Park

Buena Park, Calif.

Victoria Sungmin Park

Irvine, Calif.

Lalita Patipaksiri
Cypress, Calif.

Kristen Schelling

Mesa, Ariz.

Candace Schepperle

Hoover, Ala.

Michelle Shin
Cape Coral, Fla.

Christine Song
Fullerton, Calif.

Maria Jose Uribe
Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Jessica Yadloczky
Casselberry, Fla.

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.