PORTER, Texas -- Final results from the TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Bentwood conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bentwood Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6798
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5562

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 66-65--131
T
2 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 69-73--142
2 Ryan Posey
2002
Dallas, Texas 69-73--142
4 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 70-73--143
T
5 Evan O'Donnell
2002
Palestine, Texas 71-73--144
5 William Gutknecht
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 70-74--144
T
7 Bryan Vahlberg
2002
Norman, Okla. 72-73--145
7 Brian Ricketts
2003
Highland Village, Texas 70-75--145
7 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 72-73--145
7 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 69-76--145
T
11 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 75-71--146
11 Dan Kleckner
2003
Spring, Texas 76-70--146
11 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 71-75--146
11 Clay Hodge
2004
Tyler, Texas 71-75--146
11 Danny Buell
2003
San Carlos, Calif. 73-73--146
11 Casey Clendenon
2003
Katy, Texas 71-75--146
T
17 Chase Cooper
2003
Guymon, Okla. 75-72--147
17 Eric Lillibridge
2002
Suisun, Calif. 74-73--147
17 Jeremy Frye
2003
Palestine, Texas 73-74--147
17 Michael Randle
2004
Austin, Texas 72-75--147
17 Rob Grube
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-73--147
17 Jeff Bell
2002
Plano, Texas 74-73--147
17 Daniel McGurk
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-74--147
T
24 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 74-74--148
24 Jonathan Lenz
2002
San Antonio, Texas 74-74--148
24 Matt Boyd
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 73-75--148
24 Matthew Espinosa
2002
Irving, Texas 72-76--148
24 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 74-74--148
24 Brian Rickard
2002
Humble, Texas 75-73--148
24 Jacob Smith
2003
Tyler, Texas 72-76--148
T
31 Derek Rogers
2002
Houston, Texas 75-74--149
31 Colton Turnquist
2002
Austin, Texas 73-76--149
31 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 74-75--149
31 Kevin Chappell
2004
Fresno, Calif. 70-79--149
31 Jeffrey Neimeyer Jr
2002
Georgetown, Texas 77-72--149
31 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 74-75--149
31 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 77-72--149
31 Nick Olivarri
2004
San Antonio, Texas 74-75--149
31 Chad Bailey
2003
Ruston, La. 75-74--149
T
40 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 74-76--150
40 Kyle Warren
2004
Los Alamitos, Calif. 75-75--150
40 Derek Smith
2003
Elk City, Okla. 76-74--150
40 Ryan Henry
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 75-75--150
40 Will Dodson
2002
Tulsa, Okla. 77-73--150
40 Bryan Baker
2002
Whitehouse, Texas 76-74--150
40 John Chin
2005
Temecua, Calif. 74-76--150
40 Keita Aoki
2004
Tokyo, Japan 76-74--150
40 Mitsuhiko Hashizume
2003
Tochigi, Japan 75-75--150
T
49 Pete Pennington
2002
Granbury, Texas 79-72--151
49 Brandon DeStefano
2003
Bryan, Texas 75-76--151
49 Evertte Nini
2002
Sour Lake, Texas 76-75--151
49 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-78--151
T
53 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 78-74--152
53 Gatlyn McDonald
2002
New Braunfels, Texas 71-81--152
53 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 79-73--152
53 David Fiegelman
2002
Plano, Texas 80-72--152
T
57 Chris Myers
2002
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 74-79--153
57 Kyle Yonke
2004
Lubbock, Texas 74-79--153
57 Ken Babcock
2004
Houston, Texas 78-75--153
57 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 78-75--153
57 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas 76-77--153
57 Raman Luthra
2003
Buffalo, N.Y. 76-77--153
57 Ryan Thornberry
2002
Ceres, Calif. 77-76--153
57 Jeremy Miller
2004
Moody, Texas 73-80--153
57 Bryan Boyd
2003
Austin, Texas 75-78--153
T
66 Russell Helson
2003
Georgetown, Texas 80-74--154
66 Caleb Etheredge
2002
Victoria, Texas 72-82--154
66 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif. 77-77--154
66 Byron Basker
2002
Houston, Texas 73-81--154
66 Tristan Lester
2003
Plymouth, Mich. 76-78--154
66 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 80-74--154
66 Leo Corrigan
2002
Dallas, Texas 79-75--154
66 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 75-79--154
T
74 Carter Lawnin
2003
Kingwood, Texas 77-78--155
74 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 78-77--155
74 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 78-77--155
74 Jeff Lanier
2002
Austin, Texas 78-77--155
74 Matt Cordell
2003
Spring, Texas 80-75--155
74 Kevin Newman
2002
League City, Texas 74-81--155
T
80 Ryan Neal
2002
Arlington, Texas 81-75--156
80 Mike Goldwater
2002
Austin, Texas 78-78--156
80 Jason Louth
2002
Victoria, Texas 75-81--156
80 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 74-82--156
80 Geoff Heller
2003
Houston, Texas 76-80--156
80 Cody Chance
2002
Lumberton, Texas 78-78--156
80 Jon-Charles Carpenter
2004
San Antonio, Texas 78-78--156
80 Chris Lin
2003
Salt Lake City, Utah 79-77--156
T
88 Wahn Jae Kim
2005
Anaheim, Calif. 80-77--157
88 Shane Bacon
2002
Marshall, Texas 77-80--157
88 Mark Conlon
2003
Arlington, Texas 76-81--157
T
91 Josh White
2002
Houston, Texas 76-82--158
91 Brock McDowell
2002
League City, Texas 82-76--158
91 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 80-78--158
91 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 80-78--158
95 Ray Suhandynata
2005
Petaluma, Calif. 80-79--159
T
96 Grant Kester
2003
Santa Cruz, Calif. 74-86--160
96 Chad Grimes
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 80-80--160
96 Zack Reeves
2003
Arlington, Texas 78-82--160
96 J.W. Lodge
2004
Houston, Texas 79-81--160
96 Sosuke Nogiwa
2003
Chiba, Japan 83-77--160
T
101 Scooter Jefferson
2003
Spring, Texas 74-88--162
101 Lee Krassner
2002
Austin, Texas 85-77--162
101 Nick Neal
2003
Orangevale, Calif. 79-83--162
101 Tyler Kief
2002
Kingwood, Texas 78-84--162
101 Adam Fulton
2003
Kingwood, Texas 79-83--162
101 Alex Dunlop
2002
Mercer Island, Wash. 83-79--162
107 Michael Douthit
2003
Palestine, Texas 81-82--163
T
108 Jeremy Schoonover
2002
Ft Worth, Texas 81-83--164
108 Landon Ewing
2003
Montgomery, Texas 82-82--164
108 Clarke Kincaid
2004
Trophy Club, Texas 81-83--164
T
111 John Scott
2003
Englewood, Colo. 84-83--167
111 Yosuke Kato
2003
Kanagawa, Japan 83-84--167
113 Ben Beyer
2002
Houston, Texas 87-81--168
114 Christopher Johnson
2004
Kingwood, Texas 88-85--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 70-70--140
T
2 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 74-76--150
2 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 77-73--150
T
4 Jane Lee
2004
Palos Verdes Estate, Calif. 76-75--151
4 Konomi Yasuda
2004
Tokyo, Japan 72-79--151
T
6 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 78-74--152
6 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 73-79--152
8 Brenda Norris
2002
Spring Branch, Texas 81-72--153
T
9 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 81-75--156
9 Stephanie Godare
2002
Houston, Texas 77-79--156
9 Stacy Lewis
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 78-78--156
9 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 80-76--156
9 Shelley McGraw
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 80-76--156
9 Katherine Jones
2004
Jackson, Miss. 80-76--156
T
15 Mallorie Underwood
2003
Montgomery, Texas 76-81--157
15 Ashley Frey
2002
Katy, Texas 76-81--157
17 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 80-78--158
T
18 Stephanie Wavro
2003
Baytown, Texas 79-80--159
18 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 78-81--159
18 Amanda Mathis
2003
Picayune, Miss. 80-79--159
18 Leslie Wall
2003
Dallas, Texas 80-79--159
18 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 80-79--159
18 Stefanie Page
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 82-77--159
18 Kurumi Dohi
2004
Aichi, Japan 75-84--159
25 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 82-78--160
26 Analia Lemus
2002
Mission, Texas 77-84--161
T
27 Bailey Adcock
2002
Sugar Land, Texas 83-79--162
27 Jacquelyn Nemcik
2003
College Station, Texas 82-80--162
29 Stephanie Lue
2002
Houston, Texas 87-76--163
T
30 Camille Blackerby
2003
Breckenridge, Texas 87-77--164
30 Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 81-83--164
30 Christa Spedding
2003
Granbury, Texas 80-84--164
30 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 81-83--164
34 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 81-84--165
T
35 Tara Lambright
2003
Palestine, Texas 82-84--166
35 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 87-79--166
37 Maggie Noel
2006
Houston, Texas 82-85--167
T
38 Heather Hoffman
2004
Kingwood, Texas 84-88--172
38 Julia Best
2003
Bulverde, Texas 88-84--172
40 Elisa Gomez
2004
Carrollton, Texas 90-86--176
41 Christine Kovalcik
2003
New Braunfels, Texas 88-90--178
42 Kelly Snyder
2002
Cedar Park, Texas 97-85--182
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
70
T
2
Colin Kresl
71
T
2
Michael Saccente
71
T
2
Connery Meyer
71
T
2
Shiso Go
71
Girls
Total
1
Lei Ye
72
2
Sera Tadokoro
73
3
Isabella Cardenas
74
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.