PORTER, Texas -- Third Round results from the TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Bentwood conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bentwood Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6798
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5562

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Raman Luthra
2003
Buffalo, N.Y. 76-77---
0 Tyler Kief
2002
Kingwood, Texas 78-84---
0 Evan O'Donnell
2002
Palestine, Texas 71-73---
0 Caleb Etheredge
2002
Victoria, Texas 72-82---
0 William Gutknecht
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 70-74---
0 Rob Grube
2004
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-73---
0 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-78---
0 Brandon DeStefano
2003
Bryan, Texas 75-76---
0 Pete Pennington
2002
Granbury, Texas 79-72---
0 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 75-79---
0 Derek Rogers
2002
Houston, Texas 75-74---
0 Mike Goldwater
2002
Austin, Texas 78-78---
0 Dan Kleckner
2003
Spring, Texas 76-70---
0 Chris Hirahatake
2004
Irvine, Calif. 77-77---
0 Cody Chance
2002
Lumberton, Texas 78-78---
0 Zack Reeves
2003
Arlington, Texas 78-82---
0 Leo Corrigan
2002
Dallas, Texas 79-75---
0 Chase Cooper
2003
Guymon, Okla. 75-72---
0 Colton Turnquist
2002
Austin, Texas 73-76---
0 Kevin Chappell
2004
Fresno, Calif. 70-79---
0 Jeremy Schoonover
2002
Ft Worth, Texas 81-83---
0 Josh White
2002
Houston, Texas 76-82---
0 Geoff Heller
2003
Houston, Texas 76-80---
0 Michael Douthit
2003
Palestine, Texas 81-82---
0 Matthew Espinosa
2002
Irving, Texas 72-76---
0 J.W. Lodge
2004
Houston, Texas 79-81---
0 Mark Conlon
2003
Arlington, Texas 76-81---
0 Ryan Thornberry
2002
Ceres, Calif. 77-76---
0 Alex Dunlop
2002
Mercer Island, Wash. 83-79---
0 Jeremy Frye
2003
Palestine, Texas 73-74---
0 Jay Choe
2002
Yorba Linda, Calif. 70-73---
0 Byron Basker
2002
Houston, Texas 73-81---
0 Ben Beyer
2002
Houston, Texas 87-81---
0 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 74-75---
0 Clarke Kincaid
2004
Trophy Club, Texas 81-83---
0 Matt Cordell
2003
Spring, Texas 80-75---
0 Ray Suhandynata
2005
Petaluma, Calif. 80-79---
0 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 66-65---
0 Kevin Newman
2002
League City, Texas 74-81---
0 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 77-72---
0 Ryan Posey
2002
Dallas, Texas 69-73---
0 Brock McDowell
2002
League City, Texas 82-76---
0 Brian Rickard
2002
Humble, Texas 75-73---
0 David Fiegelman
2002
Plano, Texas 80-72---
0 Jacob Smith
2003
Tyler, Texas 72-76---
0 Chad Grimes
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 80-80---
0 Jeff Lanier
2002
Austin, Texas 78-77---
0 Ryan Neal
2002
Arlington, Texas 81-75---
0 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 69-73---
0 Brian Ricketts
2003
Highland Village, Texas 70-75---
0 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 72-73---
0 Michael Randle
2004
Austin, Texas 72-75---
0 Kevin Schultz
2004
Richardson, Texas 74-82---
0 Kyle Warren
2004
Los Alamitos, Calif. 75-75---
0 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 80-74---
0 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 74-75---
0 Chris Lin
2003
Salt Lake City, Utah 79-77---
0 Grant Kester
2003
Santa Cruz, Calif. 74-86---
0 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 79-73---
0 Jeffrey Neimeyer Jr
2002
Georgetown, Texas 77-72---
0 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 69-76---
0 Jonathan Lenz
2002
San Antonio, Texas 74-74---
0 Will Dodson
2002
Tulsa, Okla. 77-73---
0 Bryan Baker
2002
Whitehouse, Texas 76-74---
0 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 78-75---
0 Bryan Vahlberg
2002
Norman, Okla. 72-73---
0 Landon Ewing
2003
Montgomery, Texas 82-82---
0 Kyle Yonke
2004
Lubbock, Texas 74-79---
0 Yosuke Kato
2003
Kanagawa, Japan 83-84---
0 Casey Clendenon
2003
Katy, Texas 71-75---
0 Keita Aoki
2004
Tokyo, Japan 76-74---
0 Christopher Johnson
2004
Kingwood, Texas 88-85---
0 Mitsuhiko Hashizume
2003
Tochigi, Japan 75-75---
0 Derek Smith
2003
Elk City, Okla. 76-74---
0 Ryan Henry
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 75-75---
0 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 75-71---
0 Jason Louth
2002
Victoria, Texas 75-81---
0 Mark Ogren
2003
Daphne, Ala. 78-74---
0 Adam Fulton
2003
Kingwood, Texas 79-83---
0 Gatlyn McDonald
2002
New Braunfels, Texas 71-81---
0 Carter Lawnin
2003
Kingwood, Texas 77-78---
0 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 78-77---
0 Will Osborne
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 74-74---
0 John Chin
2005
Temecua, Calif. 74-76---
0 Wahn Jae Kim
2005
Anaheim, Calif. 80-77---
0 Ken Babcock
2004
Houston, Texas 78-75---
0 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 78-77---
0 Steven O'Brien
2004
Kingwood, Texas 76-77---
0 Tristan Lester
2003
Plymouth, Mich. 76-78---
0 Jon-Charles Carpenter
2004
San Antonio, Texas 78-78---
0 Sosuke Nogiwa
2003
Chiba, Japan 83-77---
0 Jeremy Miller
2004
Moody, Texas 73-80---
0 Bryan Boyd
2003
Austin, Texas 75-78---
0 John Scott
2003
Englewood, Colo. 84-83---
0 Nick Olivarri
2004
San Antonio, Texas 74-75---
0 Shane Bacon
2002
Marshall, Texas 77-80---
0 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 71-75---
0 Evertte Nini
2002
Sour Lake, Texas 76-75---
0 Clay Hodge
2004
Tyler, Texas 71-75---
0 Scooter Jefferson
2003
Spring, Texas 74-88---
0 Danny Buell
2003
San Carlos, Calif. 73-73---
0 Chad Bailey
2003
Ruston, La. 75-74---
0 Daniel McGurk
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-74---
0 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 80-78---
0 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 80-78---
0 Matt Boyd
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 73-75---
0 Lee Krassner
2002
Austin, Texas 85-77---
0 Eric Lillibridge
2002
Suisun, Calif. 74-73---
0 Chris Myers
2002
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 74-79---
0 Jeff Bell
2002
Plano, Texas 74-73---
0 James Minahan III
2004
Spring, Texas 74-74---
0 Russell Helson
2003
Georgetown, Texas 80-74---
0 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 74-76---
0 Nick Neal
2003
Orangevale, Calif. 79-83---
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Camille Blackerby
2003
Breckenridge, Texas 87-77---
0 Stefanie Page
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 82-77---
0 Heather Hoffman
2004
Kingwood, Texas 84-88---
0 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 81-84---
0 Kurumi Dohi
2004
Aichi, Japan 75-84---
0 Konomi Yasuda
2004
Tokyo, Japan 72-79---
0 Kelly Snyder
2002
Cedar Park, Texas 97-85---
0 Maggie Noel
2006
Houston, Texas 82-85---
0 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 77-73---
0 Elisa Gomez
2004
Carrollton, Texas 90-86---
0 Jacquelyn Nemcik
2003
College Station, Texas 82-80---
0 Shelley McGraw
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 80-76---
0 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 78-81---
0 Amanda Mathis
2003
Picayune, Miss. 80-79---
0 Ashley Frey
2002
Katy, Texas 76-81---
0 Heather Wright
2004
Houston, Texas 73-79---
0 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 74-76---
0 Analia Lemus
2002
Mission, Texas 77-84---
0 Christa Spedding
2003
Granbury, Texas 80-84---
0 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 80-76---
0 Caney Hines
2005
San Antonio, Texas 82-78---
0 Bailey Adcock
2002
Sugar Land, Texas 83-79---
0 Kelley Louth
2004
Victoria, Texas 81-83---
0 Stephanie Lue
2002
Houston, Texas 87-76---
0 Julia Best
2003
Bulverde, Texas 88-84---
0 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 78-74---
0 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 87-79---
0 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 80-79---
0 Brittany Lang
2003
McKinney, Texas 70-70---
0 Jane Lee
2004
Palos Verdes Estate, Calif. 76-75---
0 Stacy Lewis
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 78-78---
0 Christine Kovalcik
2003
New Braunfels, Texas 88-90---
0 Katherine Jones
2004
Jackson, Miss. 80-76---
0 Tara Lambright
2003
Palestine, Texas 82-84---
0 Leslie Wall
2003
Dallas, Texas 80-79---
0 Mallorie Underwood
2003
Montgomery, Texas 76-81---
0 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 80-78---
0 Stephanie Wavro
2003
Baytown, Texas 79-80---
0 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 81-83---
0 Brenda Norris
2002
Spring Branch, Texas 81-72---
0 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 81-75---
0 Stephanie Godare
2002
Houston, Texas 77-79---
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.