ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. -- Second Round results from the First State Bank Southwestern Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Isleta Eagle Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7188
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5819

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-68--137
2 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 71-69--140
3 Kenny Coakley
2002
Lakewood, Colo. 73-68--141
T
4 Colter Kautzmann
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 73-69--142
4 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 71-71--142
T
6 Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 67-76--143
6 Charlie Beljan
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 70-73--143
6 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 70-73--143
6 Blake Parks
2003
Odessa, Texas 72-71--143
6 Ben Arrington
2002
Tucson, Ariz. 70-73--143
T
11 Niel King
2002
Gillette, Wyo. 73-71--144
11 Kyle Maze
2003
Round Rock, Texas 72-72--144
11 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 72-72--144
11 Marc Campbell
2003
Southlake, Texas 72-72--144
11 Ryan Anderson
2002
Greeley, Colo. 73-71--144
11 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 74-70--144
11 Danny Bowen
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-71--144
T
18 Michael Thompson
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 75-70--145
18 Ryan Shaver
2003
Alto, N.M. 73-72--145
18 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 71-74--145
18 Brett Upper
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-74--145
T
22 Ryan Posey
2002
Dallas, Texas 74-72--146
22 Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 73-73--146
22 Kyle Sullivan
2003
Grand Junction, Colo. 73-73--146
T
25 Elliott Wainwright
2003
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-74--147
25 Ben Marsh
2003
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 72-75--147
25 Brian Meck
2003
Austin, Texas 75-72--147
25 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 74-73--147
25 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-72--147
T
30 Dillon Gooch
2003
Salado, Texas 73-75--148
30 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 73-75--148
30 Christopher Garehime
2003
Englewood, Colo. 73-75--148
30 Craig Boone
2005
El Paso, Texas 75-73--148
30 Creighton Honeck
2003
Austin, Texas 76-72--148
30 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 73-75--148
T
36 Daniel Switser
2003
Plano, Texas 71-78--149
36 Dustin Robbins
2003
Henderson, Nev. 71-78--149
36 Jondavid Metzger
2003
Norman, Okla. 73-76--149
T
39 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 75-75--150
39 Aaron Sides
2002
Lubbock, Texas 75-75--150
39 Jacob Clemens
2003
Carpinteria, Calif. 73-77--150
39 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-74--150
T
43 Ryan Eastman
2003
San Angelo, Texas 76-75--151
43 Michael McCaig
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 73-78--151
43 Jordan Williams
2002
Aurora, Colo. 72-79--151
T
46 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 75-77--152
46 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 76-76--152
46 Scott Phegley
2002
Morton, Ill. 78-74--152
46 Adam Young
2002
Stephenville, Texas 80-72--152
46 Garrett Lipus
2002
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 72-80--152
46 Eric Anderson
2003
Plano, Texas 71-81--152
46 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 73-79--152
46 Max Bellestri
2005
Las Cruces, N.M. 76-76--152
T
54 Kevin Adams
2003
San Antonio, Texas 77-76--153
54 Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-77--153
54 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 77-76--153
54 Marty Leatherwood
2003
Trophy Club, Texas 76-77--153
54 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-78--153
54 Martin Jimenez
2003
San Antonio, Texas 77-76--153
54 Aaron Weston
2002
Lone Tree, Colo. 75-78--153
T
61 Rawley Vines
2003
Austin, Texas 76-78--154
61 Ryan Farb
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 77-77--154
61 Kevan Boone
2003
El Paso, Texas 77-77--154
61 Marc Johnson
2003
Albuquerque, N.M. 74-80--154
T
65 J.K. Harrison
2004
Las Cruces, N.M. 74-81--155
65 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-75--155
65 Dustin Pimm
2004
Draper, Utah 73-82--155
T
68 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-78--158
68 John Cardinal
2003
Lubbock, Texas 75-83--158
68 Austin Franklin
2003
Trophy Club, Texas 82-76--158
68 Matthew Beck
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-79--158
T
72 Adam Plake
2003
Artesia, N.M. 81-78--159
72 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M. 81-78--159
74 Tim Martin
2003
Mandeville, La. 86-74--160
T
75 Nick Marino
2003
Loveland, Colo. 85-79--164
75 Kyle Bornowski
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 82-82--164
77 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 83-83--166
78 Brian Barnes
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-87--168
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 71-67--138
T
2 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 69-74--143
2 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-71--143
4 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 70-74--144
T
5 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 78-73--151
5 Kristen Svicarovich
2003
Hillsboro, Ore. 76-75--151
5 Amie Cochran
2004
Torrance, Calif. 73-78--151
T
8 January Romero
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-76--152
8 Alyssa Otero
2003
Santa Fe, N.M. 76-76--152
10 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 74-79--153
11 Alana Johnson
2003
Litchfield Park, Ariz. 80-74--154
T
12 Minnie Choi
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 78-78--156
12 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 76-80--156
14 JULIE KIM
2002
RANCHO PALOS VERDES, Calif. 81-80--161
15 Michelle Camaione
2003
Upland, Calif. 84-78--162
16 Christine Shimon
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 84-80--164
T
17 Morgan Grantham
2005
Kingman, Ariz. 87-79--166
17 Andrea Berry
2003
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-86--166
19 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 80-88--168
T
20 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 83-89--172
20 Kelly Velarde
2005
Velarde, N.M. 87-85--172
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.