ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. -- Final results from the First State Bank Southwestern Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Isleta Eagle Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7188
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5819

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 71-69-68--208
2 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 69-68-73--210
3 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 71-71-69--211
4 Michael Thompson
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 75-70-68--213
5 Blake Parks
2003
Odessa, Texas 72-71-71--214
T
6 Danny Bowen
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 73-71-71--215
6 Niel King
2002
Gillette, Wyo. 73-71-71--215
6 Ryan Anderson
2002
Greeley, Colo. 73-71-71--215
6 Charlie Beljan
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 70-73-72--215
6 Kenny Coakley
2002
Lakewood, Colo. 73-68-74--215
T
11 Kyle Maze
2003
Round Rock, Texas 72-72-72--216
11 Ryan Posey
2002
Dallas, Texas 74-72-70--216
T
13 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 73-75-69--217
13 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 74-70-73--217
13 Elliott Wainwright
2003
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-74-70--217
T
16 Ben Arrington
2002
Tucson, Ariz. 70-73-75--218
16 Marc Campbell
2003
Southlake, Texas 72-72-74--218
16 Chad Wilcox
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 67-76-75--218
16 Ben Marsh
2003
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 72-75-71--218
T
20 Craig Boone
2005
El Paso, Texas 75-73-71--219
20 Kyle Sullivan
2003
Grand Junction, Colo. 73-73-73--219
20 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 72-72-75--219
T
23 Colter Kautzmann
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 73-69-78--220
23 Zach Fullerton
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 75-72-73--220
23 Brian Meck
2003
Austin, Texas 75-72-73--220
T
26 Ben Choe
2003
La Quinta, Calif. 73-73-75--221
26 Jake Grodzinsky
2003
Cornville, Ariz. 75-75-71--221
T
28 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 71-74-77--222
28 Christopher Garehime
2003
Englewood, Colo. 73-75-74--222
28 Brett Upper
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-74-77--222
T
31 Brett Myers
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 70-73-80--223
31 Creighton Honeck
2003
Austin, Texas 76-72-75--223
T
33 Scott Aydelotte
2004
Apache Junction, Ariz. 73-75-76--224
33 Aaron Weston
2002
Lone Tree, Colo. 75-78-71--224
33 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 76-76-72--224
33 Dillon Gooch
2003
Salado, Texas 73-75-76--224
T
37 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 74-73-78--225
37 Daniel Switser
2003
Plano, Texas 71-78-76--225
37 Jacob Clemens
2003
Carpinteria, Calif. 73-77-75--225
37 Jondavid Metzger
2003
Norman, Okla. 73-76-76--225
37 Ryan Shaver
2003
Alto, N.M. 73-72-80--225
T
42 Ryan Eastman
2003
San Angelo, Texas 76-75-75--226
42 Max Bellestri
2005
Las Cruces, N.M. 76-76-74--226
42 Jordan Williams
2002
Aurora, Colo. 72-79-75--226
42 Casey Caldwell
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 77-76-73--226
42 Martin Jimenez
2003
San Antonio, Texas 77-76-73--226
T
47 Aaron Sides
2002
Lubbock, Texas 75-75-77--227
47 Adam Young
2002
Stephenville, Texas 80-72-75--227
47 Dustin Robbins
2003
Henderson, Nev. 71-78-78--227
T
50 Garrett Lipus
2002
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 72-80-76--228
50 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-74-78--228
T
52 Rawley Vines
2003
Austin, Texas 76-78-75--229
52 Kevin Adams
2003
San Antonio, Texas 77-76-76--229
52 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 75-77-77--229
52 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 73-79-77--229
T
56 Marc Johnson
2003
Albuquerque, N.M. 74-80-76--230
56 Michael McCaig
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 73-78-79--230
56 Ryan Farb
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 77-77-76--230
56 Eric Anderson
2003
Plano, Texas 71-81-78--230
56 Steve Saunders
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-77-77--230
56 Scott Phegley
2002
Morton, Ill. 78-74-78--230
T
62 Matt Savage
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-78-78--231
62 Kevan Boone
2003
El Paso, Texas 77-77-77--231
T
64 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-75-77--232
64 Marty Leatherwood
2003
Trophy Club, Texas 76-77-79--232
T
66 Austin Franklin
2003
Trophy Club, Texas 82-76-75--233
66 John Cardinal
2003
Lubbock, Texas 75-83-75--233
68 Dustin Pimm
2004
Draper, Utah 73-82-79--234
T
69 Richard Lash
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-78-77--235
69 Adam Plake
2003
Artesia, N.M. 81-78-76--235
69 Nick Marino
2003
Loveland, Colo. 85-79-71--235
72 Matthew Beck
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-79-80--238
T
73 J.K. Harrison
2004
Las Cruces, N.M. 74-81-85--240
73 Tim Martin
2003
Mandeville, La. 86-74-80--240
75 Kyle Bornowski
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 82-82-82--246
76 Brian Barnes
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-87-79--247
77 Kevin Welch
2004
Portales, N.M. 81-78-89--248
78 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 83-83-84--250
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 71-67-72--210
2 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 70-74-67--211
3 Lauren Todd
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 69-74-72--215
4 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-71-75--218
5 Amie Cochran
2004
Torrance, Calif. 73-78-68--219
6 CJ Kim
2004
Rowland Heights, Calif. 78-73-72--223
7 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 74-79-71--224
T
8 Alyssa Otero
2003
Santa Fe, N.M. 76-76-76--228
8 Kristen Svicarovich
2003
Hillsboro, Ore. 76-75-77--228
10 Minnie Choi
2003
Fountain Valley, Calif. 78-78-73--229
11 Alana Johnson
2003
Litchfield Park, Ariz. 80-74-77--231
12 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 76-80-78--234
13 January Romero
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 76-76-83--235
14 JULIE KIM
2002
RANCHO PALOS VERDES, Calif. 81-80-77--238
T
15 Michelle Camaione
2003
Upland, Calif. 84-78-81--243
15 Brooke Todare
2004
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 80-88-75--243
T
17 Andrea Berry
2003
Albuquerque, N.M. 80-86-81--247
17 Christine Shimon
2003
Peoria, Ariz. 84-80-83--247
17 Morgan Grantham
2005
Kingman, Ariz. 87-79-81--247
20 Kelly Velarde
2005
Velarde, N.M. 87-85-86--258
21 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 83-89-105--277
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.