GREENVILLE, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Henry-Griffitts Junior at Furman conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Furman University Golf Club.
Boys Par: ---. Yardage:
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 71-69--140
1 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 68-72--140
1 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 71-69--140
1 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 74-66--140
T
5 Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C. 73-68--141
5 Major Manning
2003
Clarksville, Ga. 70-71--141
T
7 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 71-71--142
7 Lee Keong Yang
2003
Singapore 71-71--142
7 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 72-70--142
T
10 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 74-69--143
10 John Saari
2003
Lilburn, Ga. 72-71--143
10 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 71-72--143
T
13 Michel Landry
2002
Tracadie Sheila, New Brunswick 71-73--144
13 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 74-70--144
13 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 70-74--144
T
16 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 70-75--145
16 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 74-71--145
16 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
16 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 71-74--145
T
20 Austin Haynes
2003
Dalton, Ga. 75-71--146
20 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 73-73--146
20 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 72-74--146
20 Christopher Towery
2003
Greer, S.C. 73-73--146
T
24 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 74-73--147
24 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 73-74--147
T
26 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 71-77--148
26 Alex Knoll
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 73-75--148
26 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 74-74--148
26 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-73--148
30 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 79-70--149
T
31 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 74-76--150
31 Corey Easterling
2003
Gastonia, N.C. 75-75--150
31 Phillip Mollica
2005
Anderson, S.C. 73-77--150
31 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 78-72--150
31 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 73-77--150
31 Will Shambley
2004
Cary, N.C. 78-72--150
T
37 Enobong Udo
2004
Greenwood, S.C. 80-71--151
37 Christopher Colomb
2002
Columbia, S.C. 74-77--151
37 Nicholas Hughey
2003
Gaffney, S.C. 73-78--151
37 Matt Spielmann
2003
Freeport, Ill. 72-79--151
T
41 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 73-79--152
41 Trey Burbic
2003
Hoover, Ala. 75-77--152
41 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-78--152
T
44 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 77-76--153
44 Matthew Collings
2003
Newton, N.C. 76-77--153
44 Nicholas Chauvenet
2003
Winston-Salem, N.C. 77-76--153
T
47 Joel McAlhaney
2003
Aiken, S.C. 80-74--154
47 Paul Trotter
2002
Augusta, Ga. 79-75--154
47 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 75-79--154
47 Colin Floyd
2003
Loris, S.C. 79-75--154
47 Daryl Chappell
2003
Sutherland, Va. 80-74--154
47 Wesley Williams
2003
Franklin, Tenn. 82-72--154
T
53 Tim Dillon
2002
Greensboro, N.C. 79-76--155
53 Patrick Perrigan
2003
Lawrenceville, Ga. 76-79--155
T
55 Blake Boozer
2003
Jacksonville, Ala. 79-77--156
55 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-78--156
T
57 Tyler Riffe
2002
Byron, Ill. 75-82--157
57 Kevin Koonts
2003
Lexington, N.C. 79-78--157
T
59 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 82-76--158
59 Scott Brannan
2003
Central, S.C. 75-83--158
61 Ben Hermes
2003
Dixon, Ill. 80-79--159
62 Terrell Gallman
2003
Austin, Texas 77-83--160
T
63 Andrew Resmini
2004
Barrington, R.I. 82-79--161
63 William Boyd
2003
Champaign, Ill. 84-77--161
63 Barden Berry
2004
Kinston, N.C. 81-80--161
T
66 Ben Coleman
2003
Hoover, Ala. 80-82--162
66 Grant Rafield
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 80-82--162
68 Matt Smith
2002
Meadowview, Va. 80-83--163
69 Michael Burdine
2004
Greenville, S.C. 88-78--166
70 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 84-87--171
-
Joe Shirley
2003
Marietta, Ga.
78-76-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
*1 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 73-71--144
2 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-71--145
T
3 Megan Miller
2002
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 75-71--146
3 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 72-74--146
3 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 72-74--146
6 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 73-74--147
T
7 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 73-75--148
7 Reb Bareng
2003
Muntinlupa, Philippines 74-74--148
9 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 75-74--149
10 May Wood
2002
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-74--150
11 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 75-76--151
T
12 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 74-78--152
12 Allyson Hatcher
2003
Wheeling, W.Va. 75-77--152
T
14 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 75-78--153
14 Haley Gildea
2002
East Greenwich, R.I. 72-81--153
T
16 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 80-74--154
16 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 78-76--154
16 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 72-82--154
16 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 76-78--154
T
20 Dinah Plyler
2003
Chapin, S.C. 79-76--155
20 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 76-79--155
T
22 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 83-73--156
22 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 77-79--156
24 Kelly White
2004
Moore, S.C. 78-79--157
25 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 78-81--159
26 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 82-84--166
27 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 83-84--167
  * Won via sudden-death playoff

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Will Bernstein
141
2
Davis Lamb
143
3
Isaiah Logue
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Amy Ding
155
T
1
Linda Wang
155
3
Brynn Walker
156
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.