GREENVILLE, S.C. -- Final Round results from the Henry-Griffitts Junior at Furman conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Furman University Golf Club.
Boys Par: ---. Yardage:
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-73-70---218
0 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 74-76-77---227
0 Blake Boozer
2003
Jacksonville, Ala. 79-77-78---234
0 Lee Keong Yang
2003
Singapore 71-71-72---214
0 Grant Rafield
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 80-82-80---242
0 Wesley Williams
2003
Franklin, Tenn. 82-72-75---229
0 Ryan Holler
2004
Morehead City, N.C. 79-70-72---221
0 Alex Knoll
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 73-75-74---222
0 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 71-71-72---214
0 William Boyd
2003
Champaign, Ill. 84-77-80---241
0 Barden Berry
2004
Kinston, N.C. 81-80-85---246
0 Joel McAlhaney
2003
Aiken, S.C. 80-74-80---234
0 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 73-74-71---218
0 John Saari
2003
Lilburn, Ga. 72-71-73---216
0 Colin Floyd
2003
Loris, S.C. 79-75-77---231
0 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 77-76-79---232
0 Kevin Koonts
2003
Lexington, N.C. 79-78-84---241
0 Jarred Texter
2004
Millersville, Pa. 74-73-69---216
0 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-78-75---231
0 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 72-70-77---219
0 Frank Wrenn IV
2004
Greenville, S.C. 78-72-75---225
0 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 74-66-71---211
0 Nicholas Chauvenet
2003
Winston-Salem, N.C. 77-76-80---233
0 Ben Coleman
2003
Hoover, Ala. 80-82-82---244
0 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 74-74-75---223
0 Michael Burdine
2004
Greenville, S.C. 88-78-85---251
0 Will Shambley
2004
Cary, N.C. 78-72-78---228
0 Patrick Perrigan
2003
Lawrenceville, Ga. 76-79-77---232
0 Jon Curran
2005
Hopkinton, Mass. 70-75-76---221
0 Corey Easterling
2003
Gastonia, N.C. 75-75-75---225
0 Matt Spielmann
2003
Freeport, Ill. 72-79-77---228
0 Brad Doster
2003
Winter Park, Fla. 74-69-69---212
0 Ben Hermes
2003
Dixon, Ill. 80-79-72---231
0 Terrell Gallman
2003
Austin, Texas 77-83-81---241
0 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 71-74-79---224
0 Austin Haynes
2003
Dalton, Ga. 75-71-72---218
0 Paul Trotter
2002
Augusta, Ga. 79-75-72---226
0 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 71-77-77---225
0 Major Manning
2003
Clarksville, Ga. 70-71-76---217
0 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 74-70-68---212
0 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-78-73---225
0 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72-74---219
0 Christopher Colomb
2002
Columbia, S.C. 74-77-80---231
0 Michel Landry
2002
Tracadie Sheila, New Brunswick 71-73-71---215
0 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 84-87-86---257
0 Daryl Chappell
2003
Sutherland, Va. 80-74-71---225
0 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 82-76-76---234
0 Luke List
2003
Ringgold, Ga. 71-72-71---214
0 Ben Goforth
2003
Shelby, N.C. 73-68-72---213
0 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 73-79-76---228
0 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 72-74-79---225
0 Christopher Towery
2003
Greer, S.C. 73-73-82---228
0 Enobong Udo
2004
Greenwood, S.C. 80-71-73---224
0 Andrew Resmini
2004
Barrington, R.I. 82-79-80---241
0 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 73-77-79---229
0 Chris Yim
2006
Chester, Va. 73-73-76---222
0 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 68-72-69---209
0 Trey Burbic
2003
Hoover, Ala. 75-77-74---226
0 Chris Kirk
2003
Woodstock, Ga. 71-69-71---211
0 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 70-74-77---221
0 Phillip Mollica
2005
Anderson, S.C. 73-77-74---224
0 Tyler Riffe
2002
Byron, Ill. 75-82-82---239
0 Matthew Collings
2003
Newton, N.C. 76-77-74---227
0 Matt Smith
2002
Meadowview, Va. 80-83-74---237
0 Nicholas Hughey
2003
Gaffney, S.C. 73-78-73---224
0 Scott Brannan
2003
Central, S.C. 75-83-73---231
0 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 71-69-71---211
0 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 74-71-71---216
0 Eric Shriver
2004
Cary, N.C. 75-79-80---234
0 Tim Dillon
2002
Greensboro, N.C. 79-76-77---232
-
Joe Shirley
2003
Marietta, Ga.
78-76-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Megan Miller
2002
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 75-71-75---221
0 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 74-78-79---231
0 Dinah Plyler
2003
Chapin, S.C. 79-76-81---236
0 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 72-74-73---219
0 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 83-84-81---248
0 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 73-75-75---223
0 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 78-81-78---237
0 Eleanor Tucker
2004
Wilson, N.C. 78-76-78---232
0 Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
2004
Guadalajara, Mexico 80-74-75---229
0 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 72-74-76---222
0 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-71-81---226
0 Reb Bareng
2003
Muntinlupa, Philippines 74-74-75---223
0 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 75-76-76---227
0 Kelly White
2004
Moore, S.C. 78-79-78---235
0 Holly Cantwell
2003
Morristown, Tenn. 75-74-74---223
0 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 83-73-78---234
0 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 76-79-74---229
0 Lorraine Ballerano
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 75-78-78---231
*0 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 73-71-75---219
0 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 77-79-82---238
0 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 72-82-86---240
0 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 82-84-86---252
0 Chris Brady
2003
Huntersville, N.C. 73-74-75---222
0 Allyson Hatcher
2003
Wheeling, W.Va. 75-77-81---233
0 Amber Prange
2003
Noblesville, Ind. 76-78-74---228
0 May Wood
2002
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-74-72---222
0 Haley Gildea
2002
East Greenwich, R.I. 72-81-75---228
  * Won via sudden-death playoff

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.