ASPEN, Colo. -- Second Round results from the R.H. Crossland Foundation/St. Regis Aspen Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Aspen Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 7110
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5901

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Clay Ogden
2003
West Point, Utah 69-72--141
T
2 Kenny Coakley
2002
Lakewood, Colo. 69-73--142
2 Danny Bowen
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 69-73--142
4 Andrew Temple
2003
Berkeley, Calif. 72-71--143
5 Alex Prugh
2003
Spokane, Wash. 74-70--144
6 Daniel Hahn
2003
Denver, Colo. 71-74--145
7 Jake Hermes
2004
Durango, Colo. 72-74--146
8 Will Hanna
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 71-76--147
T
9 Derek Tolan
2004
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 76-72--148
9 Derek O'Neill
2002
Littleton, Colo. 77-71--148
9 Matt Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 74-74--148
9 Tom Glissmeyer
2005
Colorado Springs, Colo. 77-71--148
T
13 Ryan Anderson
2002
Greeley, Colo. 77-72--149
13 Craig Leslie
2004
Spokane, Wash. 74-75--149
13 Brian Ricketts
2003
Highland Village, Texas 71-78--149
T
16 Patrick McLennan
2002
Aspen, Colo. 76-74--150
16 Aaron Weston
2002
Lone Tree, Colo. 74-76--150
16 Thomas Carlson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 71-79--150
16 Chase Watkins
2004
Fort Collins, Colo. 75-75--150
T
20 Erik Coover
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-77--151
20 Jonathan Stecher
2003
Fargo, N.D. 77-74--151
20 Wahn Jae Kim
2005
Anaheim, Calif. 78-73--151
20 Colter Kautzmann
2003
Phoenix, Ariz. 78-73--151
20 Nick VanEtten
2002
Colorado Springs, Colo. 75-76--151
20 Daniel Lim
2005
Cupertino, Calif. 73-78--151
T
26 Brady Bauer
2003
Lincoln, Neb. 76-76--152
26 Kyle Sullivan
2003
Grand Junction, Colo. 74-78--152
26 Eric Hastings
2003
Spokane, Wash. 74-78--152
26 Peter Horstman
2003
Englewood, Colo. 78-74--152
26 Matthew Shin
2003
Cerritos, Calif. 77-75--152
T
31 Tyler Hairston
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-76--153
31 Matt Rosen
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 76-77--153
T
33 John Scott
2003
Englewood, Colo. 79-75--154
33 Sean Crebbs
2003
Tucson, Ariz. 78-76--154
33 Michael Baird
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 81-73--154
T
36 Logan O'Reilly
2003
Windsor, Colo. 77-78--155
36 Brian Carroll
2002
Crystal Lake, Ill. 80-75--155
36 Tyler Kief
2002
Kingwood, Texas 78-77--155
36 Taylor McNeely
2004
Irving, Texas 77-78--155
T
40 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 73-83--156
40 Devon Wegner
2003
Kearney, Neb. 75-81--156
40 Conor Bancroft
2003
Englewood, Colo. 78-78--156
40 John Winship
2003
Longmont, Colo. 76-80--156
T
44 Jesse Barnsley
2004
Albuquerque, N.M. 78-79--157
44 Nate Walla
2003
Aspen, Colo. 81-76--157
44 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 80-77--157
44 Will Mast
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-76--157
44 Lee Harris
2005
Fort Morgan, Colo. 79-78--157
T
49 Patrick Roth
2005
Prairie Village, Kan. 85-73--158
49 Jonathan Hewett
2002
Sioux Falls, S.D. 79-79--158
49 Bobby Nyberg
2003
El Dorado Hills, Calif. 79-79--158
49 David Tregemba
2003
Castle Rock, Colo. 78-80--158
T
53 Zen Brown
2005
Arvada, Colo. 78-81--159
53 Ryan Trasamar
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 75-84--159
53 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 77-82--159
T
56 Chris Barley
2003
Springfield, Ore. 81-79--160
56 Daniel Ponder
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 80-80--160
T
58 Chance Wagstaff
2003
Washington, Utah 83-78--161
58 Dave Gilman
2003
Hotchkiss, Colo. 80-81--161
58 Eric Doyle
2003
Westminster, Colo. 79-82--161
58 Johnny Mueller
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 81-80--161
62 Christopher Garehime
2003
Englewood, Colo. 81-81--162
T
63 Jared Danford
2003
Greeley, Colo. 78-85--163
63 Nick Marino
2003
Loveland, Colo. 80-83--163
T
65 Joey Childers
2002
Elgin, Ill. 80-84--164
65 David Lysaught
2004
Denver, Colo. 86-78--164
67 Danny Amundson
2004
Sioux Falls, S.D. 79-86--165
68 Brian Archer
2003
San Jose, Calif. 88-80--168
69 Michael Rider
2003
Manhattan, Mont. 81-88--169
T
70 Scott Tarbet
2003
Aspen, Colo. 89-82--171
70 Andy Kaman
2003
Lusk, Wyo. 95-76--171
73 Adam Mrak
2003
Pinedale, Wyo. 87-88--175
74 Ryan Smith
2003
McKinney, Texas 89-87--176
75 Mike Zaniboni
2003
Huntington Beach, Calif. 87-90--177
-
Ryoong Lim
2003
Pleasanton, Calif.
89-85-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 67-71--138
2 Courtney Jones
2002
Lake Quivira, Kan. 73-78--151
3 Emily Hoeper
2003
Kansas City, Mo. 78-74--152
T
4 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 74-79--153
4 Vanessa Brockett
2004
Los Angeles, Calif. 77-76--153
4 Katie Brophy
2002
Spokane, Wash. 78-75--153
7 Laura Caniff
2004
Russell, Ky. 79-76--155
8 Brooke Layton
2002
Tampa, Fla. 79-79--158
9 Lindsay Senger
2003
Superior, Colo. 81-80--161
T
10 Kelly Jacques
2004
Longmont, Colo. 81-82--163
10 Kelly Weisgarber
2003
Fargo, N.D. 79-84--163
T
12 Tiffany Chudy
2004
Miramar, Fla. 81-83--164
12 Amber Ward
2003
Westminster, Colo. 79-85--164
14 Alyssa Otero
2003
Santa Fe, N.M. 85-80--165
T
15 Stephanie Wavro
2003
Baytown, Texas 84-83--167
15 Jessica Ellis
2003
Littleton, Colo. 87-80--167
17 Ashley Anast
2003
Littleton, Colo. 84-84--168
18 Kelly Burke
2003
Golden, Colo. 82-89--171
19 Erin Parkinson
2003
Durango, Colo. 87-86--173
T
20 Kristin Walla
2005
Aspen, Colo. 92-84--176
20 Ashley Prust
2003
Englewood, Colo. 89-87--176
22 Rachel Larson
2005
Longmont, Colo. 91-86--177
23 Brittany Hofmeister
2003
Greeley, Colo. 89-92--181
24 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 104-100--204
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.