JACKSON, Miss. -- First Round results from the Callaway Golf Junior All-Star at Colonial presented by MS Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club, Jackson Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6620
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5747

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 34-36--70
*1 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 36-34--70
T
3 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-37--72
3 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 38-34--72
3 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 36-36--72
3 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss. 36-36--72
T
7 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 36-37--73
7 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 36-37--73
7 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 35-38--73
7 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 38-35--73
T
12 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-35--74
12 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 36-38--74
12 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 35-39--74
12 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 36-38--74
12 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 41-33--74
12 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 39-35--74
T
18 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 39-36--75
18 Robbie Krupp
2006
Southlake, Texas 37-38--75
18 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 39-36--75
18 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 38-37--75
18 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 36-39--75
18 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-39--75
T
24 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 37-39--76
24 Chris Persaud
2005
Sioux City, Iowa 39-37--76
24 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 38-38--76
24 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 37-39--76
24 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 37-39--76
24 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 37-39--76
24 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 34-42--76
24 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 36-40--76
24 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 33-43--76
T
33 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 37-40--77
33 Brett Kanda
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 37-40--77
33 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas 42-35--77
33 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 40-37--77
33 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 38-39--77
33 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 37-40--77
33 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 37-40--77
T
40 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 35-43--78
40 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 41-37--78
40 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 40-38--78
40 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 40-38--78
40 Ben Barr
2005
Hot Springs, Ark. 41-37--78
40 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 40-38--78
40 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 39-39--78
40 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 37-41--78
T
48 Ryan Bailey
2005
Moorpark, Calif. 40-39--79
48 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 39-40--79
48 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 40-39--79
T
51 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 36-44--80
51 Mario Battistini
2004
Orlando, Fla. 37-43--80
T
53 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 45-36--81
53 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 40-41--81
53 John Nimmo
2006
Ponca City, Okla. 38-43--81
53 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 37-44--81
57 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 41-41--82
T
58 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb. 41-42--83
58 Troy Jenike
2005
San Angelo, Texas 44-39--83
58 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 39-44--83
58 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 41-42--83
58 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 41-42--83
T
63 Bradley Nelligan
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 38-46--84
63 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 40-44--84
63 David Holzberg
2005
Mandeville, La. 42-42--84
T
66 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo. 40-45--85
66 Rick Cochran III
2005
Paducah, Ky. 42-43--85
66 Jonathan Borders
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 44-41--85
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 38-36--74
2 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 36-39--75
3 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 39-37--76
4 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-41--78
T
5 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 39-40--79
5 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 39-40--79
5 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 36-43--79
T
8 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 40-40--80
8 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 40-40--80
10 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 40-42--82
11 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 45-38--83
12 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 42-43--85
13 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 45-42--87
14 Danielle Terrell
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 48-44--92
15 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa. 45-48--93
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.