JACKSON, Miss. -- First Round results from the Callaway Golf Junior All-Star at Colonial presented by MS Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club, Jackson Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6620
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5747

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 34-36--70
*1 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 36-34--70
T
3 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-37--72
3 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 38-34--72
3 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss. 36-36--72
3 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 36-36--72
T
7 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 36-37--73
7 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 38-35--73
7 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 35-38--73
7 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 36-37--73
7 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 36-37--73
T
12 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 41-33--74
12 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 39-35--74
12 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-35--74
12 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 36-38--74
12 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 35-39--74
12 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 36-38--74
T
18 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 36-39--75
18 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 39-36--75
18 Robbie Krupp
2006
Southlake, Texas 37-38--75
18 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-39--75
18 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 38-37--75
18 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 39-36--75
T
24 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 34-42--76
24 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 37-39--76
24 Chris Persaud
2005
Sioux City, Iowa 39-37--76
24 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 36-40--76
24 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 38-38--76
24 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 37-39--76
24 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 37-39--76
24 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 37-39--76
24 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 33-43--76
T
33 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 37-40--77
33 Brett Kanda
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 37-40--77
33 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 37-40--77
33 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 40-37--77
33 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 38-39--77
33 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas 42-35--77
33 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 37-40--77
T
40 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 40-38--78
40 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 40-38--78
40 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 40-38--78
40 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 41-37--78
40 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 37-41--78
40 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 39-39--78
40 Ben Barr
2005
Hot Springs, Ark. 41-37--78
40 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 35-43--78
T
48 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 40-39--79
48 Ryan Bailey
2005
Moorpark, Calif. 40-39--79
48 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 39-40--79
T
51 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 36-44--80
51 Mario Battistini
2004
Orlando, Fla. 37-43--80
T
53 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 37-44--81
53 John Nimmo
2006
Ponca City, Okla. 38-43--81
53 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 40-41--81
53 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 45-36--81
57 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 41-41--82
T
58 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 39-44--83
58 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 41-42--83
58 Troy Jenike
2005
San Angelo, Texas 44-39--83
58 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb. 41-42--83
58 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 41-42--83
T
63 David Holzberg
2005
Mandeville, La. 42-42--84
63 Bradley Nelligan
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 38-46--84
63 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 40-44--84
T
66 Rick Cochran III
2005
Paducah, Ky. 42-43--85
66 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo. 40-45--85
66 Jonathan Borders
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 44-41--85
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 38-36--74
2 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 36-39--75
3 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 39-37--76
4 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-41--78
T
5 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 39-40--79
5 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 36-43--79
5 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 39-40--79
T
8 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 40-40--80
8 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 40-40--80
10 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 40-42--82
11 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 45-38--83
12 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 42-43--85
13 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 45-42--87
14 Danielle Terrell
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 48-44--92
15 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa. 45-48--93
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.