JACKSON, Miss. -- Final results from the Callaway Golf Junior All-Star at Colonial presented by MS Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club, Jackson Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6620
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5747

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
*1 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 70-72--142
2 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72--142
3 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss. 72-72--144
T
4 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 72-74--146
4 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 73-73--146
4 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 73-73--146
T
7 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 75-73--148
7 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74--148
9 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 75-74--149
T
10 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 73-77--150
10 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 74-76--150
10 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 76-74--150
T
13 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-76--151
13 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 78-73--151
13 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 77-74--151
13 Ben Barr
2005
Hot Springs, Ark. 78-73--151
13 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 73-78--151
13 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 74-77--151
13 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 78-73--151
13 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-75--151
T
21 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 72-80--152
21 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 77-75--152
21 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 76-76--152
21 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 73-79--152
21 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 75-77--152
21 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 76-76--152
21 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 76-76--152
21 Chris Persaud
2005
Sioux City, Iowa 76-76--152
21 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 76-76--152
T
30 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 74-79--153
30 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 72-81--153
30 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 74-79--153
30 Robbie Krupp
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-78--153
T
34 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas 77-77--154
34 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 81-73--154
34 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 76-78--154
34 Brett Kanda
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 77-77--154
34 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 74-80--154
T
39 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 78-77--155
39 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 78-77--155
39 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 75-80--155
39 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 78-77--155
T
43 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 78-78--156
43 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 79-77--156
45 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 76-81--157
T
46 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 83-75--158
46 Ryan Bailey
2005
Moorpark, Calif. 79-79--158
46 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 80-78--158
49 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 77-82--159
T
50 John Nimmo
2006
Ponca City, Okla. 81-79--160
50 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 81-79--160
50 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 78-82--160
50 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 82-78--160
54 Mario Battistini
2004
Orlando, Fla. 80-81--161
T
55 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 83-79--162
55 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 77-85--162
55 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 79-83--162
55 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 77-85--162
55 David Holzberg
2005
Mandeville, La. 84-78--162
T
60 Jonathan Borders
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 85-78--163
60 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-82--163
T
62 Rick Cochran III
2005
Paducah, Ky. 85-79--164
62 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 83-81--164
64 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb. 83-83--166
65 Bradley Nelligan
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 84-83--167
66 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 84-84--168
T
67 Troy Jenike
2005
San Angelo, Texas 83-86--169
67 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo. 85-84--169
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 74-72--146
2 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 76-76--152
3 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 75-80--155
4 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 79-78--157
5 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 79-79--158
6 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 82-78--160
T
7 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 79-82--161
7 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 80-81--161
7 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-81--161
10 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 83-79--162
11 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-87--165
12 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 85-82--167
13 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 87-89--176
14 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa. 93-85--178
15 Danielle Terrell
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 92-90--182
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.