JACKSON, Miss. -- Third Round results from the Callaway Golf Junior All-Star at Colonial presented by MS Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club, Jackson Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6620
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5747

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 75-73---
0 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 77-85---
0 Bobby Hudson
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 73-77---
0 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 76-76---
0 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 75-74---
0 Matt Tierney
2005
Burlingame, Calif. 79-83---
0 Jonathan Borders
2004
Wichita Falls, Texas 85-78---
0 Chris Persaud
2005
Sioux City, Iowa 76-76---
0 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 81-73---
0 Ben Barr
2005
Hot Springs, Ark. 78-73---
0 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 83-75---
0 John Nimmo
2006
Ponca City, Okla. 81-79---
0 Austin Bowen
2004
Hattiesburg, Miss. 72-81---
0 Brent Potts
2006
Broken Arrow, Okla. 78-77---
0 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 78-82---
0 Geoff Howard
2006
San Antonio, Texas 76-76---
0 Brent Pickrell
2005
Austin, Texas 77-77---
*0 Robby Ormand
2005
Austin, Texas 70-72---
0 Jeff Wallace
2005
Franklin, Mass. 78-77---
0 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 81-82---
0 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 73-78---
0 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-74---
0 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 74-79---
0 Chris Huffer
2004
Denver, Colo. 76-81---
0 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 72-74---
0 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 73-73---
0 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-75---
0 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 72-80---
0 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-72---
0 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 75-80---
0 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 80-78---
0 Luke Symons
2006
Lone Tree, Colo. 76-76---
0 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 81-79---
0 Alex Harper
2005
Gadsden, Ala. 77-75---
0 Ben Campbell
2005
Flint, Texas 82-78---
0 Robbie Krupp
2006
Southlake, Texas 75-78---
0 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 75-77---
0 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 78-73---
0 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo. 85-84---
0 Brandon Lakatta
2005
Mansfield, Texas 73-79---
0 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 83-81---
0 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 79-77---
0 Andrew Carroll
2005
Little Rock, Ark. 77-74---
0 Jeffrey Frye
2004
Palestine, Texas 74-76---
0 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-76---
0 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 78-73---
0 Bradley Nelligan
2006
Tulsa, Okla. 84-83---
0 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 74-79---
0 Robbie Kelley
2005
MInnetonka, Minn. 74-77---
0 Dan Rush
2005
Avon Lake, Ohio 78-78---
0 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 73-73---
0 Brett Kanda
2005
La Crescenta, Calif. 77-77---
0 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 74-80---
0 Matt Burrow
2005
Jackson, Miss. 72-72---
0 Kevin Vollmer
2004
Rockville, Md. 76-78---
0 Troy Jenike
2005
San Angelo, Texas 83-86---
0 Mario Battistini
2004
Orlando, Fla. 80-81---
0 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 83-79---
0 Rick Cochran III
2005
Paducah, Ky. 85-79---
0 Andrew Storm
2005
Omaha, Neb. 77-82---
0 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 76-74---
0 Ryan Bailey
2005
Moorpark, Calif. 79-79---
0 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 84-84---
0 Chris Griffin
2005
Paducah, Ky. 76-76---
0 Stephen Evans
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 78-77---
0 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 77-85---
0 Ben Knowles
2004
Omaha, Neb. 83-83---
0 David Holzberg
2005
Mandeville, La. 84-78---
  * Won via sudden-death playoff
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Danielle Terrell
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 92-90---
0 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 74-72---
0 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa. 93-85---
0 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 85-82---
0 Madeleine Lovette
2005
Johnstown, Pa. 80-81---
0 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 79-78---
0 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-81---
0 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-87---
0 Jacqueline Dickey
2005
Davie, Fla. 79-79---
0 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 75-80---
0 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 76-76---
0 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 83-79---
0 Haley Schauvliege
2005
Ponca City, Okla. 87-89---
0 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 79-82---
0 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 82-78---
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.