PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the PING Junior at Trophy Lake conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf and Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6846
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5859

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 34-33--67
2 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 36-35--71
T
3 Eric Hastings
2003
Spokane, Wash. 34-38--72
3 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
3 Darren Schwartz
2003
Westlake Village, Calif. 36-36--72
3 Christian Akau
2002
Waipahu, Hawaii 36-36--72
3 Chris Scott
2004
Valley Springs, Calif. 35-37--72
T
8 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 38-35--73
8 Blake Lugar
2002
Hayden Lake, Idaho 36-37--73
8 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 38-35--73
T
11 Trevor Loe
2003
Sammamish, Wash. 38-36--74
11 Alex Coe
2002
Danville, Calif. 37-37--74
T
13 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 38-37--75
13 Jacob Kimball
2003
Star, Idaho 37-38--75
13 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 37-38--75
13 Tom McAndrews
2003
Colbert, Wash. 36-39--75
13 Matthew Fladwood
2003
Redmond, Ore. 37-38--75
13 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 37-38--75
13 JJ Scurich
2003
Corralitos, Calif. 38-37--75
13 Charles Koh
2003
Bellevue, Wash. 37-38--75
13 Connor Donnelly
2004
Seattle, Wash. 37-38--75
T
22 Luke Johnson
2003
Federal Way, Wash. 38-38--76
22 Don Seol
2003
Surrey, British Columbia 39-37--76
22 Steven Dales
2003
Abbotsford, British Columbia 34-42--76
22 Will Mast
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-41--76
22 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
T
27 Tyler Hairston
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 40-37--77
27 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 41-36--77
27 Brady Sharp
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 36-41--77
T
30 Craig Leslie
2004
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
30 Alex Prugh
2003
Spokane, Wash. 39-39--78
30 Cody Hayes
2002
Caldwell, Idaho 40-38--78
30 Matt Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
T
34 Daniel Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 37-43--80
34 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-43--80
34 Fred Schlect
2003
Yakima, Wash. 41-39--80
34 Patrick Cooper
2003
Mill Creek, Wash. 38-42--80
34 Ryan Aker
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 40-40--80
34 Sean Riley
2003
Kennewick, Wash. 42-38--80
34 Kevin Lim
2004
Woodinville, Wash. 42-38--80
T
41 Nicholas Janneck
2003
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 40-41--81
41 Reid Rader
2003
Kenmore, Wash. 36-45--81
41 Kevin Farmer
2003
Blaine, Wash. 42-39--81
41 Matt Marshall
2004
Los Gatos, Calif. 38-43--81
41 Michael Marr
2002
Calgary, Alberta 39-42--81
41 Brandon Graspointner
2002
Turlock, Calif. 39-42--81
T
47 Brady Johnson
2005
Mill Bay, British Columbia 39-43--82
47 Billy Candler
2003
Boulder, Colo. 45-37--82
47 Andrew Tolman
2003
Poulsbo, Wash. 42-40--82
47 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 42-40--82
T
51 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 36-47--83
51 Tyler Giesbrecht
2003
Chilliwack, British Columbia 39-44--83
51 Sean Packer
2003
Sumner, Wash. 42-41--83
51 Evan Hreha
2004
University Place, Wash. 40-43--83
55 Brandon Beck
2003
Oak Park, Calif. 42-42--84
T
56 RICHARD WOO
2004
MUKILTEO, Wash. 42-43--85
56 Logan Toskey
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 42-43--85
T
58 Nick Green
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 43-43--86
58 Ben Coleman
2003
Hoover, Ala. 44-42--86
60 Ryan Morton
2004
Dalton Gardens, Idaho 41-46--87
T
61 Danny Min
2003
Placentia, Calif. 42-46--88
61 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 51-37--88
T
63 Shawn Bystrom
2003
Pocatello, Idaho 47-43--90
63 Dean Delaye
2002
Woodinville, Wash. 42-48--90
65 Jay Slavin
2002
Issaquah, Wash. 48-45--93
66 Drew Wandell
2003
Aberdeen, Wash. 48-49--97
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 34-37--71
T
2 Katie Brophy
2002
Spokane, Wash. 36-36--72
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 38-34--72
4 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-39--76
5 Kelly Nakashima
2004
Wailuku, Hawaii 37-40--77
T
6 Courtney McCracken
2003
Eagle, Idaho 41-37--78
6 Sarah Bassett
2002
Spokane, Wash. 37-41--78
8 Amy Wang
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 39-40--79
9 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-42--81
10 Kristen Stanley
2003
Gig Harbor, Wash. 41-41--82
11 Carlee Hanson
2002
Bremerton, Wash. 42-43--85
12 Erin Andrews
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 41-45--86
T
13 Molly Lindbloom
2004
Richland, Wash. 46-44--90
13 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 44-46--90
15 Candie Castonguay
2003
Apple Valley, Calif. 49-44--93
16 Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif. 43-53--96
17 Leslie Brown
2002
Prosser, Wash. 51-46--97
18 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 57-52--109
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Morongo
Boys
Total
1
Seonghyeon Kim
138
2
Peter Kuest
144
3
Austin Hammond
145
Girls
Total
1
Jung Min Park
150
T
2
Crystal Wang
153
T
2
Skyler Wood
153
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Eugene Hong
136
2
Will Miles
144
T
3
Ben Albin
145
T
3
Kevin Conners
145
T
3
Michael Conforti
145
T
3
Chase Cutshall
145
T
3
Wocheng (Aden) Ye
145
Girls
Total
1
Abbey Carlson
140
2
Anna Redding
142
3
Annie Kim
146
Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Kozan
206
T
2
Jamie Cheatham
209
T
2
Won Jun Lee
209
T
2
William Buhl
209
T
2
Yechun (Carl) Yuan
209
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.