PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- Second Round results from the PING Junior at Trophy Lake conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf and Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6846
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5859

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 71-69--140
2 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 73-69--142
3 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 67-76--143
4 Chris Scott
2004
Valley Springs, Calif. 72-73--145
T
5 Steven Dales
2003
Abbotsford, British Columbia 76-70--146
5 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-70--146
T
7 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 72-75--147
7 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 75-72--147
7 Alex Coe
2002
Danville, Calif. 74-73--147
10 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 75-73--148
T
11 Christian Akau
2002
Waipahu, Hawaii 72-77--149
11 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 75-74--149
T
13 Luke Johnson
2003
Federal Way, Wash. 76-74--150
13 Darren Schwartz
2003
Westlake Village, Calif. 72-78--150
T
15 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 73-78--151
15 Alex Prugh
2003
Spokane, Wash. 78-73--151
15 Brady Sharp
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 77-74--151
15 Eric Hastings
2003
Spokane, Wash. 72-79--151
T
19 Connor Donnelly
2004
Seattle, Wash. 75-78--153
19 Jacob Kimball
2003
Star, Idaho 75-78--153
19 Will Mast
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-77--153
T
22 Blake Lugar
2002
Hayden Lake, Idaho 73-81--154
22 Tyler Hairston
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-77--154
T
24 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 80-75--155
24 Fred Schlect
2003
Yakima, Wash. 80-75--155
24 Craig Leslie
2004
Spokane, Wash. 78-77--155
T
27 Don Seol
2003
Surrey, British Columbia 76-80--156
27 Patrick Cooper
2003
Mill Creek, Wash. 80-76--156
27 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 77-79--156
27 Reid Rader
2003
Kenmore, Wash. 81-75--156
27 Matt Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 78-78--156
T
32 JJ Scurich
2003
Corralitos, Calif. 75-82--157
32 Sean Packer
2003
Sumner, Wash. 83-74--157
32 Matthew Fladwood
2003
Redmond, Ore. 75-82--157
35 Charles Koh
2003
Bellevue, Wash. 75-83--158
T
36 Daniel Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 80-79--159
36 Brandon Graspointner
2002
Turlock, Calif. 81-78--159
36 Trevor Loe
2003
Sammamish, Wash. 74-85--159
36 Ryan Aker
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 80-79--159
T
40 Nicholas Janneck
2003
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 81-79--160
40 Brady Johnson
2005
Mill Bay, British Columbia 82-78--160
T
42 Brandon Beck
2003
Oak Park, Calif. 84-77--161
42 Tom McAndrews
2003
Colbert, Wash. 75-86--161
42 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 82-79--161
T
45 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 88-74--162
45 Cody Hayes
2002
Caldwell, Idaho 78-84--162
45 Kevin Farmer
2003
Blaine, Wash. 81-81--162
T
48 Tyler Giesbrecht
2003
Chilliwack, British Columbia 83-80--163
48 Evan Hreha
2004
University Place, Wash. 83-80--163
T
50 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 83-81--164
50 Matt Marshall
2004
Los Gatos, Calif. 81-83--164
50 Kevin Lim
2004
Woodinville, Wash. 80-84--164
50 Nick Green
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 86-78--164
T
54 Billy Candler
2003
Boulder, Colo. 82-83--165
54 Ben Coleman
2003
Hoover, Ala. 86-79--165
T
56 Logan Toskey
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 85-81--166
56 Michael Marr
2002
Calgary, Alberta 81-85--166
58 RICHARD WOO
2004
MUKILTEO, Wash. 85-82--167
T
59 Sean Riley
2003
Kennewick, Wash. 80-88--168
59 Dean Delaye
2002
Woodinville, Wash. 90-78--168
T
61 Danny Min
2003
Placentia, Calif. 88-82--170
61 Andrew Tolman
2003
Poulsbo, Wash. 82-88--170
63 Ryan Morton
2004
Dalton Gardens, Idaho 87-85--172
64 Shawn Bystrom
2003
Pocatello, Idaho 90-86--176
65 Jay Slavin
2002
Issaquah, Wash. 93-88--181
66 Drew Wandell
2003
Aberdeen, Wash. 97-98--195
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 71-69--140
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 72-72--144
3 Katie Brophy
2002
Spokane, Wash. 72-74--146
4 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 76-76--152
5 Courtney McCracken
2003
Eagle, Idaho 78-75--153
6 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-73--154
7 Kristen Stanley
2003
Gig Harbor, Wash. 82-77--159
8 Kelly Nakashima
2004
Wailuku, Hawaii 77-85--162
9 Sarah Bassett
2002
Spokane, Wash. 78-85--163
10 Amy Wang
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 79-85--164
11 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 90-78--168
12 Carlee Hanson
2002
Bremerton, Wash. 85-84--169
13 Erin Andrews
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 86-86--172
14 Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif. 96-88--184
15 Molly Lindbloom
2004
Richland, Wash. 90-98--188
16 Candie Castonguay
2003
Apple Valley, Calif. 93-96--189
17 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 109-85--194
18 Leslie Brown
2002
Prosser, Wash. 97-99--196
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.