PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- Final results from the PING Junior at Trophy Lake conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf and Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6846
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5859

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tarik Can
2004
New York, N.Y. 71-69-73--213
2 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 73-69-76--218
3 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 75-72-72--219
T
4 Alex Coe
2002
Danville, Calif. 74-73-74--221
4 Steven Dales
2003
Abbotsford, British Columbia 76-70-75--221
T
6 Christian Akau
2002
Waipahu, Hawaii 72-77-73--222
6 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-70-76--222
T
8 Chris Scott
2004
Valley Springs, Calif. 72-73-78--223
8 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 67-76-80--223
8 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 72-75-76--223
T
11 Luke Johnson
2003
Federal Way, Wash. 76-74-74--224
11 Alex Prugh
2003
Spokane, Wash. 78-73-73--224
13 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 73-78-75--226
T
14 Nicholas Schenk
2002
Batavia, Ill. 75-74-78--227
14 Brady Sharp
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 77-74-76--227
16 Darren Schwartz
2003
Westlake Village, Calif. 72-78-78--228
T
17 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 77-79-73--229
17 Matt Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 78-78-73--229
19 Reid Rader
2003
Kenmore, Wash. 81-75-74--230
T
20 Eric Hastings
2003
Spokane, Wash. 72-79-80--231
20 Blake Lugar
2002
Hayden Lake, Idaho 73-81-77--231
20 Don Seol
2003
Surrey, British Columbia 76-80-75--231
T
23 Jacob Kimball
2003
Star, Idaho 75-78-79--232
23 Fred Schlect
2003
Yakima, Wash. 80-75-77--232
23 JJ Scurich
2003
Corralitos, Calif. 75-82-75--232
23 Tyler Hairston
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 77-77-78--232
T
27 Will Mast
2003
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-77-80--233
27 Charles Koh
2003
Bellevue, Wash. 75-83-75--233
27 Craig Leslie
2004
Spokane, Wash. 78-77-78--233
27 Connor Donnelly
2004
Seattle, Wash. 75-78-80--233
27 Shawn Tonkin
2006
Mercer Island, Wash. 80-75-78--233
T
32 Ryan Aker
2003
Port Orchard, Wash. 80-79-76--235
32 Evan Hreha
2004
University Place, Wash. 83-80-72--235
T
34 Matthew Fladwood
2003
Redmond, Ore. 75-82-79--236
34 Patrick Cooper
2003
Mill Creek, Wash. 80-76-80--236
36 Kevin Chen
2003
Alamo, Calif. 82-79-76--237
T
37 Cody Hayes
2002
Caldwell, Idaho 78-84-76--238
37 Ben Coleman
2003
Hoover, Ala. 86-79-73--238
37 Daniel Jorgensen
2003
Spokane, Wash. 80-79-79--238
37 Brandon Graspointner
2002
Turlock, Calif. 81-78-79--238
41 Rui Takamatsu
2005
Palm Desert, Calif. 75-73-91--239
T
42 John Laws
2002
Edmonds, Wash. 88-74-78--240
42 Tyler Giesbrecht
2003
Chilliwack, British Columbia 83-80-77--240
T
44 Sean Packer
2003
Sumner, Wash. 83-74-85--242
44 Brandon Beck
2003
Oak Park, Calif. 84-77-81--242
46 Nicholas Janneck
2003
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 81-79-83--243
T
47 Trevor Loe
2003
Sammamish, Wash. 74-85-85--244
47 Danny Min
2003
Placentia, Calif. 88-82-74--244
T
49 Kevin Farmer
2003
Blaine, Wash. 81-81-83--245
49 Tom McAndrews
2003
Colbert, Wash. 75-86-84--245
51 Jeffrey Franks
2003
Steamboat Springs, Colo. 83-81-82--246
52 Nick Green
2003
Las Vegas, Nev. 86-78-83--247
53 Andrew Tolman
2003
Poulsbo, Wash. 82-88-78--248
54 Billy Candler
2003
Boulder, Colo. 82-83-84--249
T
55 Kevin Lim
2004
Woodinville, Wash. 80-84-87--251
55 Brady Johnson
2005
Mill Bay, British Columbia 82-78-91--251
T
57 Matt Marshall
2004
Los Gatos, Calif. 81-83-89--253
57 Logan Toskey
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 85-81-87--253
T
59 RICHARD WOO
2004
MUKILTEO, Wash. 85-82-88--255
59 Ryan Morton
2004
Dalton Gardens, Idaho 87-85-83--255
59 Michael Marr
2002
Calgary, Alberta 81-85-89--255
62 Dean Delaye
2002
Woodinville, Wash. 90-78-88--256
63 Sean Riley
2003
Kennewick, Wash. 80-88-91--259
64 Shawn Bystrom
2003
Pocatello, Idaho 90-86-84--260
65 Jay Slavin
2002
Issaquah, Wash. 93-88-90--271
66 Drew Wandell
2003
Aberdeen, Wash. 97-98-83--278
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 71-69-67--207
2 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 72-72-72--216
3 Katie Brophy
2002
Spokane, Wash. 72-74-75--221
4 Courtney McCracken
2003
Eagle, Idaho 78-75-72--225
5 Alissa Kuczka
2002
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-73-75--229
6 Alice Kim
2003
Los Angeles, Calif. 76-76-81--233
7 Amy Wang
2003
Kirkland, Wash. 79-85-76--240
T
8 Carlee Hanson
2002
Bremerton, Wash. 85-84-78--247
8 Kristen Stanley
2003
Gig Harbor, Wash. 82-77-88--247
T
10 Kelly Nakashima
2004
Wailuku, Hawaii 77-85-86--248
10 Sarah Bassett
2002
Spokane, Wash. 78-85-85--248
12 Ellie Brophy
2004
Spokane, Wash. 90-78-83--251
13 Erin Andrews
2002
Las Vegas, Nev. 86-86-84--256
T
14 Molly Lindbloom
2004
Richland, Wash. 90-98-90--278
14 Alyssa Olson
2004
Brentwood, Calif. 96-88-94--278
T
16 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 109-85-92--286
16 Candie Castonguay
2003
Apple Valley, Calif. 93-96-97--286
18 Leslie Brown
2002
Prosser, Wash. 97-99-100--296
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.