EDMOND, Okla. -- Second Round results from the OSSO Junior at Oak Tree conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oak Tree Country Club - East Course.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6942
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5693

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 69-71--140
1 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 68-72--140
T
3 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 71-73--144
3 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-72--144
T
5 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 74-71--145
5 Cameron Bishop
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 70-75--145
7 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 72-74--146
T
8 Daniel Vojta
2002
Palatine, Ill. 72-75--147
8 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 76-71--147
T
10 Bryan Vahlberg
2002
Norman, Okla. 70-78--148
T
12 Pat Collogan
2004
Ponca City, Okla. 73-76--149
12 Brian Grossman
2002
Mansfield, Texas 76-73--149
12 Mark Conlon
2003
Arlington, Texas 73-76--149
12 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 71-78--149
12 Taylor Palmer
2002
Edmond, Okla. 72-77--149
T
17 Shannon Begnel
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 79-71--150
17 Zack Reeves
2003
Arlington, Texas 75-75--150
17 Jondavid Metzger
2003
Norman, Okla. 73-77--150
T
20 Blaine Bailess
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 74-77--151
20 Brian Edick
2002
Valencia, Calif. 75-76--151
20 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 74-77--151
20 Frank Delker
2002
Edmond, Okla. 77-74--151
20 Mitch Cohlmia
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 76-75--151
20 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 78-73--151
T
26 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 77-75--152
26 Chris Myers
2003
Southlake, Texas 79-73--152
26 Judd Cornell
2002
Omaha, Neb. 74-78--152
26 Brad Jewell
2002
Grapevine, Texas 76-76--152
26 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 80-72--152
26 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 71-81--152
T
32 Graham Hoy
2003
Conroe, Texas 76-77--153
32 Matt Burke
2002
Mansfield, Texas 75-78--153
32 Cody Chance
2002
Lumberton, Texas 78-75--153
32 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 75-78--153
32 Daniel Switser
2003
Plano, Texas 79-74--153
32 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-76--153
32 Casey Jones
2002
Granbury, Texas 77-76--153
32 Kyle Maze
2003
Round Rock, Texas 77-76--153
32 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 76-77--153
T
41 Clay Jarrell
2003
Belden, Miss. 75-79--154
41 Hunter Kenihan
2003
Irvine, Calif. 80-74--154
41 Brent Evans
2002
Chandler, Okla. 76-78--154
41 Jay Burkhardt
2002
Tulsa, Okla. 76-78--154
T
45 Jason Clamors
2002
Ozark, Mo. 76-79--155
45 Steven Rist
2002
Jenks, Okla. 77-78--155
45 Harris Graham
2004
Argyle, Texas 76-79--155
45 Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-77--155
45 Austin Hackett
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 77-78--155
T
50 Cole Chmielewski
2003
Shawnee, Kan. 77-79--156
50 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 76-80--156
50 Jonathan Lenz
2002
San Antonio, Texas 76-80--156
50 Kevin Jones
2003
Crystal Springs, Miss. 82-74--156
T
54 Joe Colbert
2002
Ardmore, Okla. 82-75--157
54 Phillip Bryan
2004
Mustang, Okla. 84-73--157
54 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 77-80--157
54 David Fiegelman
2002
Plano, Texas 77-80--157
54 John Kelly
2003
Saint Louis, Mo. 79-78--157
54 Nick Sheedy
2003
Burlington, Iowa 75-82--157
54 Ryan Spears
2004
Del City, Okla. 81-76--157
54 Austin Welch
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 81-76--157
54 Tyler Stalker
2003
Springfield, Mo. 78-79--157
54 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 80-77--157
T
64 Adam Collins
2002
Des Moines, Iowa 75-83--158
64 Joby Dutcher
2003
Lawton, Okla. 82-76--158
64 Geoff Heller
2003
Houston, Texas 74-84--158
64 Austin Osburn
2003
Bixby, Okla. 86-72--158
64 Derek Smith
2003
Elk City, Okla. 82-76--158
64 Taylor Lewis
2003
Naples, Fla. 80-78--158
T
70 Jonathan Buchanan
2003
Texarkana, Texas 74-85--159
70 Taylor McNeely
2004
Irving, Texas 83-76--159
70 Maxwell Harres
2003
Belleville, Ill. 78-81--159
70 Miles Terry
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 84-75--159
70 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 75-84--159
T
75 Richard Snead
2003
Fairfax, Va. 81-79--160
75 Trey Kampfer
2004
Rockwall, Texas 78-82--160
75 Daniel Mitchell
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 81-79--160
T
79 Chase Cooper
2003
Guymon, Okla. 79-82--161
79 Michael Daum
2003
Tell City, Ind. 80-81--161
79 Luke Morgan
2004
Muldrow, Okla. 77-84--161
T
82 Brad Kerr
2003
Skiatook, Okla. 85-77--162
82 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-83--162
82 Stephen Harward
2003
Santa Ana, Calif. 81-81--162
82 Matthew Espinosa
2002
Irving, Texas 81-81--162
82 Jeff Seeley
2003
Elk City, Okla. 80-82--162
82 Scooter Jefferson
2003
Spring, Texas 82-80--162
88 Brady Schnell
2003
Bettendorf, Iowa 79-84--163
T
89 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 86-78--164
89 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 82-82--164
89 Matthew Keith
2003
Springfield, Mo. 80-84--164
89 Kyle Hatch
2004
Lawton, Okla. 90-74--164
89 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 79-85--164
89 Brady Bauer
2003
Lincoln, Neb. 84-80--164
89 Terrell Gallman
2003
Austin, Texas 74-90--164
T
96 Josh Hart
2003
Cordova, Ill. 82-83--165
96 Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla. 82-83--165
96 Eric Wilson
2004
Ft. Collins, Colo. 82-83--165
96 Ronnie Van Woesik
2003
Plano, Texas 80-85--165
96 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 77-88--165
96 Ryan Rody
2003
Andover, Kan. 82-83--165
102 Brent Westfall
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 79-89--168
103 Michael Robben
2003
Overland Park, Kan. 83-86--169
104 Benjamin Marney
2005
Wichita, Kan. 86-84--170
T
105 J.R. Hurley
2004
Norman, Okla. 81-90--171
105 Brian Rode
2003
Katy, Texas 89-82--171
105 Scott McGrath
2003
Lake St. Louis, Mo. 89-82--171
T
108 Stafford Gray
2003
Snyder, Texas 90-82--172
108 Gregory Takata
2002
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 90-82--172
110 Robert Rice
2003
Wichita, Kan. 83-90--173
111 Matt King
2004
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-94--175
112 Matthew Weinman
2003
Council Grove, Kan. 91-87--178
114 Aaron Wilson
2004
Stillwater, Okla. 86-106--192
-
Josh Wilburn
2003
Tulsa, Okla.
74-86-WD illness
-
Jeff Kiecke
2002
Austin, Texas
91-89-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
*1 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 72-71--143
1 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-70--143
3 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-73--146
T
4 Courtney Jones
2002
Lake Quivira, Kan. 74-75--149
4 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 72-77--149
6 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 71-80--151
7 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 77-76--153
8 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 76-78--154
9 Amanda Costner
2003
Claremore, Okla. 80-75--155
10 Leslie Wall
2003
Dallas, Texas 77-79--156
T
11 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 80-77--157
11 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 75-82--157
11 Jenna McGuire
2003
Jenks, Okla. 77-80--157
14 January Romero
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-79--158
T
15 Alana Donaldson
2003
Edmond, Okla. 77-82--159
15 Jennifer Butler
2003
Enid, Okla. 82-77--159
17 Ali Griffin
2003
Edmond, Okla. 78-82--160
18 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 82-79--161
T
19 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 78-84--162
19 Jennifer Ackerson
2002
Allen, Texas 80-82--162
T
21 Meagan Hughes
2003
Hennessey, Okla. 77-89--166
21 Tamara Campbell
2004
Lawton, Okla. 82-84--166
21 Erin Goranson
2002
Edmond, Okla. 86-80--166
T
24 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 81-88--169
24 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas 82-87--169
26 Leah Weigle
2003
Sand Springs, Okla. 88-85--173
27 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas 85-91--176
28 Kelly Ferguson
2004
Edmond, Okla. 89-93--182
29 Kailee Carver
2004
Lexington, Texas 97-100--197
-
Lyndsey Adams
2003
Joplin, Mo.
89-WD Injury
  * Won via sudden-death playoff

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.