EDMOND, Okla. -- Second Round results from the OSSO Junior at Oak Tree conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oak Tree Country Club - East Course.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6942
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5693

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 68-72--140
1 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 69-71--140
T
3 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 71-73--144
3 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-72--144
T
5 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 74-71--145
5 Cameron Bishop
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 70-75--145
7 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 72-74--146
T
8 Daniel Vojta
2002
Palatine, Ill. 72-75--147
8 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 76-71--147
T
10 Bryan Vahlberg
2002
Norman, Okla. 70-78--148
T
12 Brian Grossman
2002
Mansfield, Texas 76-73--149
12 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 71-78--149
12 Pat Collogan
2004
Ponca City, Okla. 73-76--149
12 Taylor Palmer
2002
Edmond, Okla. 72-77--149
12 Mark Conlon
2003
Arlington, Texas 73-76--149
T
17 Jondavid Metzger
2003
Norman, Okla. 73-77--150
17 Zack Reeves
2003
Arlington, Texas 75-75--150
17 Shannon Begnel
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 79-71--150
T
20 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 74-77--151
20 Frank Delker
2002
Edmond, Okla. 77-74--151
20 Mitch Cohlmia
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 76-75--151
20 Blaine Bailess
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 74-77--151
20 Brian Edick
2002
Valencia, Calif. 75-76--151
20 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 78-73--151
T
26 Chris Myers
2003
Southlake, Texas 79-73--152
26 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 80-72--152
26 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 77-75--152
26 Judd Cornell
2002
Omaha, Neb. 74-78--152
26 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 71-81--152
26 Brad Jewell
2002
Grapevine, Texas 76-76--152
T
32 Cody Chance
2002
Lumberton, Texas 78-75--153
32 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 75-78--153
32 Graham Hoy
2003
Conroe, Texas 76-77--153
32 Matt Burke
2002
Mansfield, Texas 75-78--153
32 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 76-77--153
32 Daniel Switser
2003
Plano, Texas 79-74--153
32 Kyle Maze
2003
Round Rock, Texas 77-76--153
32 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-76--153
32 Casey Jones
2002
Granbury, Texas 77-76--153
T
41 Clay Jarrell
2003
Belden, Miss. 75-79--154
41 Brent Evans
2002
Chandler, Okla. 76-78--154
41 Hunter Kenihan
2003
Irvine, Calif. 80-74--154
41 Jay Burkhardt
2002
Tulsa, Okla. 76-78--154
T
45 Jason Clamors
2002
Ozark, Mo. 76-79--155
45 Austin Hackett
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 77-78--155
45 Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-77--155
45 Steven Rist
2002
Jenks, Okla. 77-78--155
45 Harris Graham
2004
Argyle, Texas 76-79--155
T
50 Kevin Jones
2003
Crystal Springs, Miss. 82-74--156
50 Jonathan Lenz
2002
San Antonio, Texas 76-80--156
50 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 76-80--156
50 Cole Chmielewski
2003
Shawnee, Kan. 77-79--156
T
54 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 77-80--157
54 John Kelly
2003
Saint Louis, Mo. 79-78--157
54 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 80-77--157
54 Tyler Stalker
2003
Springfield, Mo. 78-79--157
54 Austin Welch
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 81-76--157
54 Nick Sheedy
2003
Burlington, Iowa 75-82--157
54 Ryan Spears
2004
Del City, Okla. 81-76--157
54 David Fiegelman
2002
Plano, Texas 77-80--157
54 Joe Colbert
2002
Ardmore, Okla. 82-75--157
54 Phillip Bryan
2004
Mustang, Okla. 84-73--157
T
64 Adam Collins
2002
Des Moines, Iowa 75-83--158
64 Taylor Lewis
2003
Naples, Fla. 80-78--158
64 Derek Smith
2003
Elk City, Okla. 82-76--158
64 Austin Osburn
2003
Bixby, Okla. 86-72--158
64 Joby Dutcher
2003
Lawton, Okla. 82-76--158
64 Geoff Heller
2003
Houston, Texas 74-84--158
T
70 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 75-84--159
70 Jonathan Buchanan
2003
Texarkana, Texas 74-85--159
70 Maxwell Harres
2003
Belleville, Ill. 78-81--159
70 Taylor McNeely
2004
Irving, Texas 83-76--159
70 Miles Terry
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 84-75--159
T
75 Daniel Mitchell
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 81-79--160
75 Trey Kampfer
2004
Rockwall, Texas 78-82--160
75 Richard Snead
2003
Fairfax, Va. 81-79--160
T
79 Chase Cooper
2003
Guymon, Okla. 79-82--161
79 Luke Morgan
2004
Muldrow, Okla. 77-84--161
79 Michael Daum
2003
Tell City, Ind. 80-81--161
T
82 Brad Kerr
2003
Skiatook, Okla. 85-77--162
82 Stephen Harward
2003
Santa Ana, Calif. 81-81--162
82 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-83--162
82 Matthew Espinosa
2002
Irving, Texas 81-81--162
82 Scooter Jefferson
2003
Spring, Texas 82-80--162
82 Jeff Seeley
2003
Elk City, Okla. 80-82--162
88 Brady Schnell
2003
Bettendorf, Iowa 79-84--163
T
89 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 82-82--164
89 Kyle Hatch
2004
Lawton, Okla. 90-74--164
89 Brady Bauer
2003
Lincoln, Neb. 84-80--164
89 Terrell Gallman
2003
Austin, Texas 74-90--164
89 Matthew Keith
2003
Springfield, Mo. 80-84--164
89 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 86-78--164
89 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 79-85--164
T
96 Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla. 82-83--165
96 Josh Hart
2003
Cordova, Ill. 82-83--165
96 Ronnie Van Woesik
2003
Plano, Texas 80-85--165
96 Ryan Rody
2003
Andover, Kan. 82-83--165
96 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 77-88--165
96 Eric Wilson
2004
Ft. Collins, Colo. 82-83--165
102 Brent Westfall
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 79-89--168
103 Michael Robben
2003
Overland Park, Kan. 83-86--169
104 Benjamin Marney
2005
Wichita, Kan. 86-84--170
T
105 Scott McGrath
2003
Lake St. Louis, Mo. 89-82--171
105 Brian Rode
2003
Katy, Texas 89-82--171
105 J.R. Hurley
2004
Norman, Okla. 81-90--171
T
108 Gregory Takata
2002
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 90-82--172
108 Stafford Gray
2003
Snyder, Texas 90-82--172
110 Robert Rice
2003
Wichita, Kan. 83-90--173
111 Matt King
2004
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-94--175
112 Matthew Weinman
2003
Council Grove, Kan. 91-87--178
114 Aaron Wilson
2004
Stillwater, Okla. 86-106--192
-
Josh Wilburn
2003
Tulsa, Okla.
74-86-WD illness
-
Jeff Kiecke
2002
Austin, Texas
91-89-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-70--143
*1 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 72-71--143
3 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-73--146
T
4 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 72-77--149
4 Courtney Jones
2002
Lake Quivira, Kan. 74-75--149
6 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 71-80--151
7 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 77-76--153
8 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 76-78--154
9 Amanda Costner
2003
Claremore, Okla. 80-75--155
10 Leslie Wall
2003
Dallas, Texas 77-79--156
T
11 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 80-77--157
11 Jenna McGuire
2003
Jenks, Okla. 77-80--157
11 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 75-82--157
14 January Romero
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-79--158
T
15 Jennifer Butler
2003
Enid, Okla. 82-77--159
15 Alana Donaldson
2003
Edmond, Okla. 77-82--159
17 Ali Griffin
2003
Edmond, Okla. 78-82--160
18 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 82-79--161
T
19 Jennifer Ackerson
2002
Allen, Texas 80-82--162
19 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 78-84--162
T
21 Tamara Campbell
2004
Lawton, Okla. 82-84--166
21 Meagan Hughes
2003
Hennessey, Okla. 77-89--166
21 Erin Goranson
2002
Edmond, Okla. 86-80--166
T
24 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas 82-87--169
24 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 81-88--169
26 Leah Weigle
2003
Sand Springs, Okla. 88-85--173
27 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas 85-91--176
28 Kelly Ferguson
2004
Edmond, Okla. 89-93--182
29 Kailee Carver
2004
Lexington, Texas 97-100--197
-
Lyndsey Adams
2003
Joplin, Mo.
89-WD Injury
  * Won via sudden-death playoff

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.