EDMOND, Okla. -- Final results from the OSSO Junior at Oak Tree conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oak Tree Country Club - East Course.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6942
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5693

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matt Best
2003
Pauls Valley, Okla. 68-72-72--212
2 Andrew Dresser
2002
Carrollton, Texas 69-71-73--213
T
3 Erik Olson
2002
Renton, Wash. 71-78-68--217
3 Zac Reynolds
2003
Edmond, Okla. 72-74-71--217
5 Martin Ureta
2003
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 71-73-74--218
T
6 Trent Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 72-72-75--219
6 Robert Stone
2002
Dallas, Texas 74-71-74--219
8 Cameron Bishop
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 70-75-75--220
T
9 Daniel Vojta
2002
Palatine, Ill. 72-75-74--221
9 Pat Collogan
2004
Ponca City, Okla. 73-76-72--221
9 Blaine Bailess
2003
Mesa, Ariz. 74-77-70--221
T
12 Frank Delker
2002
Edmond, Okla. 77-74-71--222
12 Shane Sigsbee
2003
McKinney, Texas 80-72-70--222
12 Mitch Cohlmia
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 76-75-71--222
T
15 Blake Trimble
2002
Houston, Texas 76-71-76--223
15 Shannon Begnel
2003
Tulsa, Okla. 79-71-73--223
T
17 Jondavid Metzger
2003
Norman, Okla. 73-77-74--224
17 Brian Edick
2002
Valencia, Calif. 75-76-73--224
17 Bryan Vahlberg
2002
Norman, Okla. 70-78-76--224
T
20 Jeremy Alcorn
2003
Brownwood, Texas 77-75-73--225
20 Taylor Palmer
2002
Edmond, Okla. 72-77-76--225
20 Steven Rist
2002
Jenks, Okla. 77-78-70--225
20 Ryan Kornmann
2003
Kingwood, Texas 78-73-74--225
T
24 Michael Unger
2002
Edmond, Okla. 76-77-73--226
24 Judd Cornell
2002
Omaha, Neb. 74-78-74--226
24 Brian Grossman
2002
Mansfield, Texas 76-73-77--226
24 Kevin Jones
2003
Crystal Springs, Miss. 82-74-70--226
T
28 Kyle Ritchie
2003
Bedford, Iowa 74-77-76--227
28 Casey Jones
2002
Granbury, Texas 77-76-74--227
28 Nathaniel Spencer
2004
Lawrence, Kan. 76-80-71--227
28 Mark Conlon
2003
Arlington, Texas 73-76-78--227
T
33 Brent Evans
2002
Chandler, Okla. 76-78-74--228
33 Jason Clamors
2002
Ozark, Mo. 76-79-73--228
33 Cody Chance
2002
Lumberton, Texas 78-75-75--228
33 Soo Ahn
2003
Tacoma, Wash. 71-81-76--228
33 Jonathan Lenz
2002
San Antonio, Texas 76-80-72--228
33 Joby Dutcher
2003
Lawton, Okla. 82-76-70--228
T
39 Hunter Kenihan
2003
Irvine, Calif. 80-74-75--229
39 Chris Myers
2003
Southlake, Texas 79-73-77--229
39 Daniel Mitchell
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 81-79-69--229
39 Graham Hoy
2003
Conroe, Texas 76-77-76--229
39 Tyler Stalker
2003
Springfield, Mo. 78-79-72--229
T
44 Austin Hackett
2003
Broken Arrow, Okla. 77-78-75--230
44 David Fiegelman
2002
Plano, Texas 77-80-73--230
44 Zack Reeves
2003
Arlington, Texas 75-75-80--230
44 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 77-80-73--230
T
48 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 75-84-72--231
48 Clay Jarrell
2003
Belden, Miss. 75-79-77--231
T
50 Jay Burkhardt
2002
Tulsa, Okla. 76-78-78--232
50 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-76-79--232
50 Brady Schnell
2003
Bettendorf, Iowa 79-84-69--232
50 Austin Welch
2004
The Woodlands, Texas 81-76-75--232
T
54 Ryan Spears
2004
Del City, Okla. 81-76-76--233
54 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-83-71--233
54 Matt Burke
2002
Mansfield, Texas 75-78-80--233
54 Daniel Switser
2003
Plano, Texas 79-74-80--233
54 Joe Colbert
2002
Ardmore, Okla. 82-75-76--233
54 Kyle Maze
2003
Round Rock, Texas 77-76-80--233
54 John Kelly
2003
Saint Louis, Mo. 79-78-76--233
54 Phillip Bryan
2004
Mustang, Okla. 84-73-76--233
T
62 Tyler Peglow
2004
Marshalltown, Iowa 75-78-81--234
62 Sam Korbe
2003
Springdale, Ark. 80-77-77--234
T
64 Geoff Heller
2003
Houston, Texas 74-84-77--235
64 Cole Chmielewski
2003
Shawnee, Kan. 77-79-79--235
64 Chase Cooper
2003
Guymon, Okla. 79-82-74--235
64 Brad Jewell
2002
Grapevine, Texas 76-76-83--235
68 Austin Osburn
2003
Bixby, Okla. 86-72-78--236
T
69 Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-77-82--237
69 Nick Sheedy
2003
Burlington, Iowa 75-82-80--237
T
71 Harris Graham
2004
Argyle, Texas 76-79-83--238
71 Adam Collins
2002
Des Moines, Iowa 75-83-80--238
71 Taylor McNeely
2004
Irving, Texas 83-76-79--238
T
74 Taylor Lewis
2003
Naples, Fla. 80-78-81--239
74 Maxwell Harres
2003
Belleville, Ill. 78-81-80--239
74 Stephen Harward
2003
Santa Ana, Calif. 81-81-77--239
74 Scooter Jefferson
2003
Spring, Texas 82-80-77--239
T
78 Ronnie Van Woesik
2003
Plano, Texas 80-85-75--240
78 Eric Wilson
2004
Ft. Collins, Colo. 82-83-75--240
T
80 Josh Hart
2003
Cordova, Ill. 82-83-76--241
80 Lanny Benson
2003
St. Louis, Mo. 77-88-76--241
80 Michael Daum
2003
Tell City, Ind. 80-81-80--241
80 Andrew Maronek
2003
Stillwater, Okla. 79-85-77--241
T
84 Joshua Carr
2004
Orlando, Fla. 82-82-78--242
84 Michael Robben
2003
Overland Park, Kan. 83-86-73--242
84 Derek Smith
2003
Elk City, Okla. 82-76-84--242
84 Ryan Rody
2003
Andover, Kan. 82-83-77--242
84 Matthew Keith
2003
Springfield, Mo. 80-84-78--242
T
89 Trey Kampfer
2004
Rockwall, Texas 78-82-83--243
89 Brian Rode
2003
Katy, Texas 89-82-72--243
89 Jonathan Buchanan
2003
Texarkana, Texas 74-85-84--243
89 Brent Westfall
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 79-89-75--243
T
93 Luke Morgan
2004
Muldrow, Okla. 77-84-83--244
93 Brady Bauer
2003
Lincoln, Neb. 84-80-80--244
93 Matthew Espinosa
2002
Irving, Texas 81-81-82--244
96 Richard Snead
2003
Fairfax, Va. 81-79-85--245
T
97 Kyle Hatch
2004
Lawton, Okla. 90-74-82--246
97 Jeff Seeley
2003
Elk City, Okla. 80-82-84--246
T
99 Brad Kerr
2003
Skiatook, Okla. 85-77-86--248
99 Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla. 82-83-83--248
T
101 Scott McGrath
2003
Lake St. Louis, Mo. 89-82-79--250
101 J.R. Hurley
2004
Norman, Okla. 81-90-79--250
101 Terrell Gallman
2003
Austin, Texas 74-90-86--250
101 Miles Terry
2003
Oklahoma City, Okla. 84-75-91--250
T
105 Stafford Gray
2003
Snyder, Texas 90-82-79--251
105 Blake Chrisman
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 86-78-87--251
107 Benjamin Marney
2005
Wichita, Kan. 86-84-82--252
108 Robert Rice
2003
Wichita, Kan. 83-90-80--253
T
109 Gregory Takata
2002
Hoffman Estates, Ill. 90-82-83--255
109 Matt King
2004
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-94-80--255
111 Matthew Weinman
2003
Council Grove, Kan. 91-87-84--262
112 Aaron Wilson
2004
Stillwater, Okla. 86-106-84--276
-
Jeff Kiecke
2002
Austin, Texas
91-89-WD
-
Josh Wilburn
2003
Tulsa, Okla.
74-86-WD illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
*1 Ashley Rollins
2003
Austin, Texas 72-71-72--215
2 Taylor Leon
2005
Dallas, Texas 73-73-69--215
3 Ashley Knoll
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 73-70-75--218
4 Cindy Shin
2003
Coppell, Texas 72-77-73--222
5 Courtney Jones
2002
Lake Quivira, Kan. 74-75-79--228
T
6 Leslie Wall
2003
Dallas, Texas 77-79-73--229
6 Tiffany Tavee
2003
Gilbert, Ariz. 75-82-72--229
6 Stacy Brown
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 71-80-78--229
6 Mary Jacobs
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 76-78-75--229
10 Jaclyn Stelzer
2003
Allen, Texas 80-77-74--231
T
11 Amanda Costner
2003
Claremore, Okla. 80-75-78--233
11 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 77-76-80--233
T
13 Alana Donaldson
2003
Edmond, Okla. 77-82-75--234
13 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 82-79-73--234
13 Jenna McGuire
2003
Jenks, Okla. 77-80-77--234
16 Ali Griffin
2003
Edmond, Okla. 78-82-75--235
T
17 Jennifer Butler
2003
Enid, Okla. 82-77-77--236
17 January Romero
2002
Albuquerque, N.M. 79-79-78--236
19 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 78-84-77--239
20 Jennifer Ackerson
2002
Allen, Texas 80-82-81--243
21 Meagan Hughes
2003
Hennessey, Okla. 77-89-79--245
22 Helen Richards
2004
Austin, Texas 82-87-78--247
T
23 Leah Weigle
2003
Sand Springs, Okla. 88-85-76--249
23 Erin Goranson
2002
Edmond, Okla. 86-80-83--249
25 Tamara Campbell
2004
Lawton, Okla. 82-84-90--256
26 Lucy Nunn
2005
Lawton, Okla. 81-88-91--260
27 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas 85-91-94--270
28 Kelly Ferguson
2004
Edmond, Okla. 89-93-95--277
29 Kailee Carver
2004
Lexington, Texas 97-100-95--292
-
Lyndsey Adams
2003
Joplin, Mo.
89-WD Injury
  * Won via sudden-death playoff

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.