HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic at Indigo Run conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6854
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 35-35--70
2 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 35-36--71
T
3 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 37-35--72
3 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 35-37--72
3 Joowon Ko
2003
temple terrace, Fla. 34-38--72
3 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 36-36--72
T
7 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 38-35--73
7 Steven Bain
2003
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
7 Josh Nelms
2002
Hixson, Tenn. 34-39--73
7 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 35-38--73
7 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 35-38--73
T
12 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 35-39--74
12 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 35-39--74
12 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 35-39--74
12 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 40-34--74
12 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 34-40--74
12 Thomas Jordan
2002
Sea Island, Ga. 36-38--74
12 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 37-37--74
12 Nicholas Baker
2002
Madison, N.C. 37-37--74
12 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 37-37--74
T
22 Joshua Philbeck
2003
Shelby, N.C. 35-40--75
22 Chris McCartin
2004
Arlington, Va. 37-38--75
22 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 36-39--75
22 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 37-38--75
22 Battle Hartman
2002
Jefferson, S.C. 36-39--75
T
27 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 40-36--76
27 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 37-39--76
27 Marc Matalavage
2002
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 36-40--76
27 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 37-39--76
27 Eric Beringer
2003
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-37--76
27 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 40-36--76
27 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
T
34 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 38-39--77
34 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
34 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 40-37--77
T
37 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 37-41--78
37 Patrick Datz
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 39-39--78
37 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 40-38--78
37 Garrett Pike
2003
Sterling, Va. 38-40--78
37 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
T
42 Alan Burnett
2002
Charlotte, N.C. 43-36--79
42 Michael Chupka
2003
Midlothian, Va. 40-39--79
42 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
42 Scott Lenz
2003
Eagan, Minn. 41-38--79
42 Shane Behmer
2002
Lancaster, Pa. 37-42--79
T
47 Joshua Darnell
2003
Ashland, Ky. 40-40--80
47 Gordon Strother, Jr.
2004
St. Simons Island, Ga. 40-40--80
47 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 42-38--80
T
50 Christopher Hawkins
2003
Decatur, Ga. 38-43--81
50 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 44-37--81
50 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 41-40--81
50 Mark Borne
2003
Kenner, La. 45-36--81
50 Matt Parker
2002
High Point, N.C. 40-41--81
55 Matthew Collings
2003
Newton, N.C. 41-41--82
56 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 45-38--83
T
57 Soonam Kim
2004
Goose Creek, S.C. 42-42--84
57 Chris Leake
2002
Centerville, Ohio 41-43--84
T
59 Charles Sahlman
2002
Weston, Mass. 44-41--85
61 Gregory Parker
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 40-46--86
62 Griffith Hunter
2004
Radford, Va. 42-45--87
-
Josh Redmond
2002
Loganville, Ga.
74-76-WD
-
Phillip Di Lorenzo
2005
Wellsburg, W.Va.
85-92-WD
-
Mike Difabbio
2003
Steubenville, Ohio
91-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 38-35--73
1 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 37-36--73
T
3 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 37-37--74
3 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 36-38--74
T
5 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 38-37--75
5 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 39-36--75
5 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-37--75
8 Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 39-37--76
T
9 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 36-42--78
9 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 39-39--78
T
11 Connor Atkinson
2002
Charleston, S.C. 39-40--79
11 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 38-41--79
T
13 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 39-42--81
13 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 43-38--81
T
15 Dinah Plyler
2003
Chapin, S.C. 43-41--84
15 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 43-41--84
17 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 41-44--85
18 Brooke Fender
2004
Cambridge, Ohio 44-44--88
T
19 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 44-45--89
19 Brittney Ryland
2005
Dacula, Ga. 41-48--89
19 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 43-46--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.