HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic at Indigo Run conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6854
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-72--143
1 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 73-70--143
1 Joowon Ko
2003
temple terrace, Fla. 72-71--143
1 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 73-70--143
T
5 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 76-68--144
5 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 72-72--144
5 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 72-72--144
T
8 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71--146
8 Nicholas Baker
2002
Madison, N.C. 74-72--146
8 Marc Matalavage
2002
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 76-70--146
8 Steven Bain
2003
Orlando, Fla. 73-73--146
8 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 74-72--146
T
13 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 74-73--147
13 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 73-74--147
13 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-73--147
T
16 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 78-70--148
16 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-74--148
16 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 72-76--148
16 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 77-71--148
16 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 76-72--148
16 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 74-74--148
16 Chris McCartin
2004
Arlington, Va. 75-73--148
T
23 Thomas Jordan
2002
Sea Island, Ga. 74-75--149
23 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 70-79--149
23 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-74--149
T
26 Battle Hartman
2002
Jefferson, S.C. 75-75--150
26 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 74-76--150
26 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 78-72--150
26 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-74--150
31 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 74-77--151
T
32 Josh Nelms
2002
Hixson, Tenn. 73-79--152
32 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 77-75--152
32 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75--152
T
35 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 79-74--153
35 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-77--153
35 Gordon Strother, Jr.
2004
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-73--153
T
38 Garrett Pike
2003
Sterling, Va. 78-76--154
38 Alan Burnett
2002
Charlotte, N.C. 79-75--154
T
40 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 76-79--155
40 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 81-74--155
40 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 80-75--155
40 Shane Behmer
2002
Lancaster, Pa. 79-76--155
T
44 Michael Chupka
2003
Midlothian, Va. 79-77--156
44 Patrick Datz
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 78-78--156
46 Matthew Collings
2003
Newton, N.C. 82-76--158
T
47 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-81--159
47 Eric Beringer
2003
Hilton Head, S.C. 76-83--159
49 Matt Parker
2002
High Point, N.C. 81-79--160
T
50 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 83-78--161
50 Chris Leake
2002
Centerville, Ohio 84-77--161
T
52 Joshua Darnell
2003
Ashland, Ky. 80-82--162
52 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 81-81--162
52 Mark Borne
2003
Kenner, La. 81-81--162
52 Joshua Philbeck
2003
Shelby, N.C. 75-87--162
56 Scott Lenz
2003
Eagan, Minn. 79-85--164
T
57 Christopher Hawkins
2003
Decatur, Ga. 81-85--166
57 Soonam Kim
2004
Goose Creek, S.C. 84-82--166
57 Charles Sahlman
2002
Weston, Mass. 85-81--166
60 Griffith Hunter
2004
Radford, Va. 87-82--169
61 Gregory Parker
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 86-86--172
-
Mike Difabbio
2003
Steubenville, Ohio
91-WD
-
Josh Redmond
2002
Loganville, Ga.
74-76-WD
-
Phillip Di Lorenzo
2005
Wellsburg, W.Va.
85-92-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 76-68--144
T
2 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 75-71--146
2 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-71--146
4 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 78-69--147
T
5 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 73-75--148
5 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 75-73--148
T
7 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 81-70--151
7 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 73-78--151
9 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 74-78--152
10 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 74-81--155
T
11 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 81-76--157
11 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 78-79--157
13 Connor Atkinson
2002
Charleston, S.C. 79-79--158
14 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 84-79--163
15 Dinah Plyler
2003
Chapin, S.C. 84-80--164
T
16 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 89-77--166
16 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 79-87--166
18 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 85-84--169
19 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 89-84--173
20 Brooke Fender
2004
Cambridge, Ohio 88-86--174
21 Brittney Ryland
2005
Dacula, Ga. 89-90--179
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.