HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Final results from the Hargray Junior Classic at Indigo Run conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Golden Bear Golf Club at Indigo Run.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6854
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5983

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-72-70--213
T
2 Brian Harman
2005
Savannah, Ga. 74-72-68--214
2 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 73-70-71--214
4 Zach Siefert
2003
Simpsonville, S.C. 72-72-71--215
5 Steven Bain
2003
Orlando, Fla. 73-73-70--216
T
6 Kellen Altman
2002
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 74-73-70--217
6 Jake Creel
2004
Dothan, Ala. 72-72-73--217
T
8 Kevin Kisner
2002
Aiken, S.C. 76-68-74--218
8 Joowon Ko
2003
temple terrace, Fla. 72-71-75--218
T
10 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 74-76-69--219
10 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 78-70-71--219
T
12 Nicholas Baker
2002
Madison, N.C. 74-72-74--220
12 Mark Perry
2003
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71-74--220
T
14 JD Bass
2003
Fairview, N.C. 74-74-73--221
14 Sung Back
2003
Rossville, Ga. 73-74-74--221
14 Thomas Jordan
2002
Sea Island, Ga. 74-75-72--221
14 Mark Anderson
2004
Beaufort, S.C. 73-70-78--221
T
18 Tripp Reynolds
2002
Shelby, N.C. 70-79-73--222
18 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 76-72-74--222
18 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 77-71-74--222
T
21 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-74-73--223
21 Marc Matalavage
2002
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 76-70-77--223
21 Chris Rice
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 75-74-74--223
21 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-74-75--223
25 Clint Smith
2003
Asheboro, N.C. 81-74-69--224
T
26 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-73-79--226
26 Andor Pruitt
2003
Cayce, S.C. 78-72-76--226
26 John Ebert
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 72-76-78--226
T
29 Alan Burnett
2002
Charlotte, N.C. 79-75-73--227
29 Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla. 74-77-76--227
29 Chris McCartin
2004
Arlington, Va. 75-73-79--227
32 Garrett Pike
2003
Sterling, Va. 78-76-74--228
T
33 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-77-77--230
33 Gordon Strother, Jr.
2004
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-73-77--230
33 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 80-75-75--230
36 Aaron Kim
2003
Clifton, Va. 76-79-76--231
T
37 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 77-75-80--232
37 Josh Nelms
2002
Hixson, Tenn. 73-79-80--232
37 Shane Behmer
2002
Lancaster, Pa. 79-76-77--232
T
40 Patrick Datz
2004
Bluffton, S.C. 78-78-77--233
40 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 79-74-80--233
40 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-81-74--233
43 Philip Holden
2003
Westwood, Mass. 77-75-82--234
T
44 Joshua Philbeck
2003
Shelby, N.C. 75-87-73--235
44 Matt Parker
2002
High Point, N.C. 81-79-75--235
44 Chris Leake
2002
Centerville, Ohio 84-77-74--235
47 Battle Hartman
2002
Jefferson, S.C. 75-75-86--236
48 Mark Poulsen
2003
Cumming, Ga. 81-81-75--237
49 Matthew Collings
2003
Newton, N.C. 82-76-80--238
T
50 Eric Beringer
2003
Hilton Head, S.C. 76-83-80--239
50 Mark Borne
2003
Kenner, La. 81-81-77--239
T
52 Scott Lenz
2003
Eagan, Minn. 79-85-76--240
52 Joshua Darnell
2003
Ashland, Ky. 80-82-78--240
54 Kyle Morris
2004
Powell, Ohio 83-78-82--243
T
55 Michael Chupka
2003
Midlothian, Va. 79-77-88--244
55 Charles Sahlman
2002
Weston, Mass. 85-81-78--244
57 Soonam Kim
2004
Goose Creek, S.C. 84-82-79--245
58 Griffith Hunter
2004
Radford, Va. 87-82-78--247
59 Christopher Hawkins
2003
Decatur, Ga. 81-85-83--249
60 Gregory Parker
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 86-86-82--254
-
Mike Difabbio
2003
Steubenville, Ohio
91-WD
-
Josh Redmond
2002
Loganville, Ga.
74-76-WD
-
Phillip Di Lorenzo
2005
Wellsburg, W.Va.
85-92-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md. 76-68-71--215
2 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 75-73-70--218
3 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 75-71-73--219
T
4 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 73-78-71--222
4 Laura Crawford
2004
Lancaster, S.C. 78-69-75--222
6 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-71-77--223
7 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 73-75-78--226
T
8 Rebecca Kuhn
2004
Miami, Fla. 81-70-77--228
8 Whitney Simons
2004
Aiken, S.C. 74-78-76--228
10 Erica Battle
2002
Columbia, S.C. 78-79-72--229
11 Whitney Sylvan
2004
Columbia, S.C. 81-76-73--230
12 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 74-81-79--234
T
13 Jessica Castle
2003
Plantation, Fla. 84-79-74--237
13 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 79-87-71--237
15 Connor Atkinson
2002
Charleston, S.C. 79-79-80--238
16 Dinah Plyler
2003
Chapin, S.C. 84-80-75--239
17 Christina Wentworth
2005
Macon, Ga. 85-84-76--245
18 Beth Felts
2004
Chattanooga, Tenn. 89-77-81--247
19 Brooke Fender
2004
Cambridge, Ohio 88-86-82--256
20 Cameron Barber
2003
Lone Tree, Colo. 89-84-88--261
21 Brittney Ryland
2005
Dacula, Ga. 89-90-86--265
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Morongo
Boys
Total
1
Seonghyeon Kim
138
2
Peter Kuest
144
3
Austin Hammond
145
Girls
Total
1
Jung Min Park
150
T
2
Crystal Wang
153
T
2
Skyler Wood
153
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Eugene Hong
136
2
Will Miles
144
T
3
Ben Albin
145
T
3
Kevin Conners
145
T
3
Michael Conforti
145
T
3
Chase Cutshall
145
T
3
Wocheng (Aden) Ye
145
Girls
Total
1
Abbey Carlson
140
2
Anna Redding
142
3
Annie Kim
146
Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Kozan
206
T
2
Jamie Cheatham
209
T
2
Won Jun Lee
209
T
2
William Buhl
209
T
2
Yechun (Carl) Yuan
209
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.