BRIDGEPORT, W.Va. -- First Round results from the Pete & Alice Dye AJGA Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pete Dye Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6918
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5979

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ryan Siekmann
2003
Dublin, Ohio 33-36--69
1 Tad Sacheck
2003
Zionsville, Ind. 34-35--69
3 Tony Dibitetto
2002
Rochester, N.Y. 34-36--70
4 Dustin Barr
2003
Mooresville, N.C. 35-36--71
5 Thomas Feldman
2002
Washington, D.C. 36-36--72
T
6 James Sacheck
2004
Zionsville, Ind. 38-35--73
6 Anthony Reale
2004
Glenville, W.Va. 35-38--73
T
8 Bobby Bennett
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 33-41--74
8 Mitch Chandler
2003
Hardy, Va. 38-36--74
8 Will Armstrong
2002
Austin, Texas 37-37--74
T
11 Christopher Gran
2003
Hartville, Ohio 39-36--75
11 Russell Helson
2003
Georgetown, Texas 39-36--75
11 Timothy Moynihan
2003
Murrysville, Pa. 38-37--75
11 Tyler Randol
2002
Lawrence, N.Y. 37-38--75
T
15 Casey Flattery
2003
Sparta, N.C. 36-40--76
15 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 41-35--76
15 Shawn Hall
2003
Lancaster, Pa. 37-39--76
15 Ryan Waialae
2004
Wheeling, W.Va. 38-38--76
T
19 John Michael Pelet
2003
Atglen, Pa. 40-37--77
19 Josh Esler
2003
Wauconda, Ill. 39-38--77
19 Marc Mazza
2002
Elmira, N.Y. 37-40--77
19 Justin Bratkovich
2003
Hamilton, Ontario 36-41--77
19 Grant Christman
2003
Columbus, Ohio 38-39--77
19 Bradley Leeper
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 39-38--77
T
25 Blake Sattler
2002
New Philadelphia, Ohio 39-39--78
25 Andrew Turner
2002
Lititz, Pa. 40-38--78
25 Jeffrey Day
2003
West Chester, Ohio 41-37--78
T
28 Spencer Provow
2003
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 38-41--79
28 Jordan Steinfelder
2002
Baltimore, Md. 40-39--79
28 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 40-39--79
28 Charlie Pulliam
2003
Bardstown, Ky. 39-40--79
28 Michael Haverfield
2004
Louisville, Ky. 39-40--79
28 Hunter Bendall
2003
Richmond, Va. 39-40--79
28 Timothy Seeley Jr
2002
Lake George, N.Y. 42-37--79
28 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 37-42--79
28 Trent Schambach
2004
Glen Dale, W.Va. 39-40--79
T
38 Joseph McLister
2003
Leesburg, Va. 41-39--80
38 Brian Elsea
2002
Columbus, Ohio 38-42--80
38 Patrick Hall
2003
Owatonna, Minn. 39-41--80
T
41 John Locke
2002
Ashland, Ohio 40-41--81
41 Jared Jones
2003
Kenova, W.Va. 42-39--81
T
43 Nicholas Chauvenet
2003
Winston-Salem, N.C. 41-41--82
43 Brad Robinson
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 44-38--82
43 Matt Collins
2003
Columbus, Ohio 42-40--82
43 Brock Bergman
2003
Wexford, Pa. 43-39--82
43 Alex Brueggemann
2003
Bel Air, Md. 40-42--82
T
48 Russell Ingram
2003
Jonesborough, Tenn. 41-42--83
48 Blake Russell
2003
Dublin, Ohio 42-41--83
T
50 Seiji Hirai
2003
Hagerstown, Md. 44-40--84
50 Rush Janes
2003
Fairmont, W.Va. 41-43--84
50 Mike Adkins
2003
Wheelersburg, Ohio 45-39--84
50 Brett Walchalk
2003
Mogadore, Ohio 45-39--84
T
54 Joshua Cimbak
2003
Charleston, W.Va. 45-40--85
54 Matthew Frame
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 44-41--85
54 Brad Ledbetter
2003
Harrisburg, Ill. 44-41--85
54 Robbie Leonard
2004
Moon Township, Pa. 40-45--85
59 Brian Matlock
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 43-43--86
60 Bryan Beymer
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 45-42--87
61 Oliver Chapman
2004
Blacksburg, Va. 47-41--88
62 Sean Mohr
2003
Fairmont, W.Va. 44-46--90
63 Justin Meyer
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 47-49--96
-
David Dankmyer
2002
Gibsonia, Pa.
79-49-WD illness
-
Cale Barr
2003
Versailles, Ky.
85-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 37-38--75
1 Noriko Nakazaki
2003
Hanover Park, Ill. 38-37--75
T
3 Katie Miller
2003
Jeannette, Pa. 36-40--76
3 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 36-40--76
T
5 Rachel Smith
2003
Powell, Tenn. 38-39--77
5 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 39-38--77
7 Dayna Burleigh
2002
Horsham, Pa. 40-38--78
T
8 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 39-40--79
8 Brittany Adams
2002
Huntington, W.Va. 39-40--79
8 Kelly Robb
2003
Concord, Mass. 39-40--79
11 Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa. 41-39--80
12 Hilary Anderson
2003
Decatur, Ill. 44-40--84
T
13 Joy Juskowich
2002
Morgantown, W.Va. 47-38--85
13 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 43-42--85
13 Esther Gweon
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 42-43--85
13 Mary Plunkett
2002
Fort Thomas, Ky. 40-45--85
17 Lauren Mielbrecht
2004
Gulf Stream, Fla. 39-47--86
19 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 45-46--91
-
Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn.
-WD illness
-
Clare Lucey
2002
Winnetka, Ill.
-WD illness
-
Kylene Pulley
2003
Kokomo, Ind.
89-89-WD injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Connelly
69
T
1
Maxwell Miller
69
T
3
Joshua Martin
70
T
3
Andreas Halvorsen
70
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.