TAMPA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf and Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6829
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6063

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Will Dottley
2003
Madison, Miss. 67-70--137
2 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 70-69--139
3 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 70-70--140
4 Scotty Campbell
2003
Conway, Ark. 71-71--142
5 Ryan Hillstrom
2003
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-73--144
T
6 Patton Kizzire
2004
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 72-74--146
6 Jason Woyak
2003
Pace, Fla. 74-72--146
T
8 Hector Diaz-Ceballos
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74--147
8 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
8 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 76-71--147
8 James Dickey
2003
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 73-74--147
T
12 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 75-73--148
12 Ben Glover
2004
Paris, Tenn. 77-71--148
12 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 79-69--148
T
15 Mark Phillips
2003
Hilliard, Ohio 74-75--149
15 Chad Bailey
2003
Ruston, La. 74-75--149
T
17 Tim Ferguson
2002
Hilton Head, S.C. 77-73--150
17 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 78-72--150
17 Christopher Chapman
2003
Altamonte Springs, Fla. 75-75--150
17 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 74-76--150
17 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 77-73--150
T
22 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-75--151
22 Josh Nelms
2002
Hixson, Tenn. 78-73--151
22 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-79--151
T
25 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 75-77--152
25 Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 76-76--152
25 Alan Pereda
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 82-70--152
25 Kyung Min
2004
Fullerton, Calif. 78-74--152
25 Ty Callahan
2003
Tampa, Fla. 76-76--152
T
30 Blake Bartholomew
2003
Ft. Myers, Fla. 74-79--153
30 Andy Zaras
2003
Miami Springs, Fla. 74-79--153
32 Barrett White
2003
Tampa, Fla. 79-75--154
T
33 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-81--155
33 Zach Gould
2004
Punta Gorda Isle, Fla. 79-76--155
33 Michael Himebaugh
2002
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
T
36 Brian Wertz
2002
Tampa, Fla. 81-75--156
36 J.D. Yearwood
2003
Wellesley, Mass. 82-74--156
36 Jason Gandy
2003
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-82--156
36 Patrick Cruz
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-78--156
36 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 76-80--156
T
41 Adam Zdunek
2003
Beaver Falls, Pa. 79-78--157
41 Christopher Towery
2003
Greer, S.C. 75-82--157
41 Erik Saterbo
2003
Winter Haven, Fla. 82-75--157
41 David Donaldson
2003
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-79--157
41 Ben Gardner
2003
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-77--157
41 Andrew Davidson
2004
Orlando, Fla. 81-76--157
41 Tommy Murray
2002
Orange Park, Fla. 79-78--157
T
48 Jonathan Pepe
2004
McKeesport, Pa. 81-77--158
48 John Eicken
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 82-76--158
48 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-81--158
48 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 81-77--158
52 Dave Tiffenberg
2004
Tampa, Fla. 85-75--160
T
53 Evan Willingham
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 77-84--161
53 Blake Boozer
2003
Jacksonville, Ala. 79-82--161
T
55 Danny Briseno
2004
River Ridge, La. 79-83--162
55 Scott Lenz
2003
Eagan, Minn. 76-86--162
57 Ryan Salinas
2003
Mansfield, Texas 84-79--163
58 Juan Weissenberg
2003
Miami, Fla. 79-87--166
59 Alex Madar
2003
Alamo, Calif. 84-84--168
60 Zachary Windhorst
2003
Portland, Texas 88-90--178
61 Brian Ruht
2003
Allentown, Pa. 91-89--180
-
Stefan Wistorf
2002
Orlando, Fla.
73-WD Injury
-
Chanin Puntawong
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
83-WD Injury
-
Michael Song
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Pandolfi
2004
Navarre, Fla. 74-67--141
2 Julieta Granada
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
T
3 Brittany Lincicome
2004
Seminole, Fla. 75-73--148
3 Morgan Pressel
2006
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-72--148
3 Mallory Code
2003
Tampa, Fla. 72-76--148
7 Valerie Tan
2004
Sarasota, Fla. 78-74--152
8 Kelly Husted
2002
Sarasota, Fla. 79-74--153
T
9 Ashley Lambert
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 77-77--154
9 Jenny Suh
2003
Fairfax, Va. 76-78--154
11 Jaclyn Burch
2003
Wildwood, Mo. 78-78--156
T
12 Natasha Lopez Moreira
2004
AsunciĆ³n, Paraguay 78-80--158
12 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-78--158
T
14 Devan Andersen
2002
Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico 80-79--159
14 Seema Sadekar
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 75-84--159
16 Mary Calderon
2003
Orlando, Fla. 78-83--161
T
17 Charmaine Erasmus
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 78-84--162
17 Hagen Weintraub
2004
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 82-80--162
19 Brooke Layton
2002
Tampa, Fla. 77-86--163
20 Hazel Tan
2002
Bradenton, Fla. 89-81--170
-
Ainsley Wellinghoff
2003
Champaign, Ill.
-WD Illness
-
Theresa Paik
2003
Silver Spring, Md.
76-74-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.