HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Buick Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands - Heather Course.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6781
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5940

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Pat Patterson
2003
Sea Island, Ga. 72-71--143
1 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 72-71--143
T
3 Ricky Romano
2003
Murrieta, Calif. 71-73--144
3 Jeffrey Blank
2003
Sylvania, Ohio 69-75--144
T
5 Patrick Wilkes-Krier
2002
Ann Arbor, Mich. 73-73--146
5 Jon Boguth
2002
Sterling Heights, Mich. 72-74--146
5 Tyler Dunn
2003
Godfrey, Ill. 73-73--146
T
8 Brandon Duff
2002
Goodrich, Mich. 78-70--148
8 Brian Ottenweller
2004
Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-75--148
T
10 Jason Saxon
2003
Wayzata, Minn. 74-75--149
10 Michael Schachner
2004
Libertyville, Ill. 71-78--149
10 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 74-75--149
T
13 Trey Todd
2003
Abilene, Texas 74-76--150
13 Clark Klaasen
2005
Ada, Mich. 76-74--150
13 Mike Fiedler
2003
Faribault, Minn. 75-75--150
13 Kyle Murphy
2002
Eau Claire, Wis. 78-72--150
T
17 Joshua Dean
2003
Richmond Hill, Ontario 75-76--151
17 John Skelton
2003
La Verne, Calif. 75-76--151
17 Kevin Crawford
2002
Lockport, N.Y. 72-79--151
17 John Pryce
2002
East Lansing, Mich. 73-78--151
17 Todd Sapiro
2003
Chandler, Ariz. 77-74--151
T
22 Ben Herrera
2005
Waukee, Iowa 71-81--152
22 Tristan Lester
2003
Plymouth, Mich. 77-75--152
22 Jesse Dixon
2002
Ann Arbor, Mich. 80-72--152
T
25 Patrick Shanahan
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-77--153
25 TJ Redding
2002
Creston, Iowa 74-79--153
25 Kyle Williamson
2003
Midland, Mich. 74-79--153
T
28 David Shearer
2003
Charlevoix, Mich. 78-76--154
28 Eric Meierdierks
2003
Wilmette, Ill. 79-75--154
T
30 James Fahselt
2004
San Diego, Calif. 81-74--155
30 Ryan Brehm
2004
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 75-80--155
T
32 Danny Zimmerman
2004
Verona, Wis. 80-76--156
32 Bradley Blinn
2004
Cincinnati, Ohio 76-80--156
32 Justin Bratkovich
2003
Hamilton, Ontario 78-78--156
32 Gregory Joseph Goad
2003
Cambridge, Ontario 76-80--156
32 Kelbi Lee
2004
Billings, Mont. 77-79--156
32 Mikhial Pasic
2004
London, Ontario 76-80--156
32 Troy Coker
2003
San Antonio, Texas 76-80--156
T
39 Adam Nichol
2003
Morton, Ill. 76-81--157
39 Kyle Mason
2003
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 79-78--157
39 Jonathan Pauli
2002
St. Johns, Mich. 77-80--157
39 Todd Barkelar
2003
Schofield, Wis. 78-79--157
T
43 Drew Davis
2003
Anderson, Ind. 80-78--158
43 David Smith
2003
Spring, Texas 80-78--158
43 Kyle Underwood
2003
Adrian, Mich. 75-83--158
T
46 Travis Meyer
2003
River Falls, Wis. 76-83--159
46 Adam Vandoski
2003
Greenwood, Ind. 79-80--159
46 Tad Sacheck
2003
Zionsville, Ind. 76-83--159
T
49 Jeffrey Carlson
2003
Holland, Mich. 77-84--161
49 Joe Meglen
2002
Mentor, Ohio 82-79--161
49 James Rasik
2004
Toledo, Ohio 82-79--161
49 John Lett
2003
Avon, Ind. 77-84--161
49 Michael King
2004
Livonia, Mich. 81-80--161
T
54 Ryan Ozonian
2005
Laguna Beach, Calif. 82-80--162
54 Alex Hagmeyer
2003
Naperville, Ill. 81-81--162
56 Kevin Bryce
2003
Mississauga, Ontario 79-84--163
T
57 Nils Homer
2002
Brampton, Ontario 78-86--164
57 Mike Wolgast
2003
Harbor Springs, Mich. 82-82--164
T
59 Greg Peterson
2003
Holland, Mich. 84-81--165
59 Brandon Lemons
2005
Portage, Mich. 87-78--165
T
61 Jeff Steckmest
2002
Pacific Palisades, Calif. 78-88--166
61 Shane Behmer
2002
Lancaster, Pa. 83-83--166
T
63 Charles Kerecz
2002
Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. 82-85--167
63 Ryan Halvorson
2003
Orono, Minn. 85-82--167
T
65 Adam Friedlander
2003
Flossmoor, Ill. 81-89--170
65 Shawn O'Donnell
2003
Mt. Prospect, Ill. 84-86--170
65 Nick Stanek
2003
Traverse City, Mich. 80-90--170
69 Peter Oakes
2004
Centerville, Ohio 87-88--175
T
70 Chase Hall
2003
Springboro, Ohio 90-86--176
70 Ryan McKendry
2003
Canton, Mich. 83-93--176
72 Bo Stover
2004
East Lansing, Mich. 87-91--178
-
Ben Smith
2003
Westlake, Ohio
78-WD Injury
-
Scott Weber
2002
Lake Forest, Ill.
88-D Rule 6-6b
-
Wyatt Worthington II
2005
Reynoldsburg, Ohio
80-WD Injury
-
Norman Olsen
2002
Park Ridge, Ill.
80-92-D Rule 15-3
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paula Creamer
2005
Pleasanton, Calif. 72-68--140
2 Dayna Burleigh
2002
Horsham, Pa. 72-71--143
3 Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
2003
Long Beach, Calif. 77-67--144
4 Mandi McConnell
2003
Grand Blanc, Mich. 75-75--150
5 Clare Lucey
2002
Winnetka, Ill. 78-76--154
6 Mandy Goins
2003
Frankfort, Ky. 77-78--155
7 Jenna Winokur
2004
Springlake, N.J. 78-78--156
8 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 82-77--159
T
9 Jordyn Wells
2004
Bethel Park, Pa. 88-76--164
9 Kate MacDonald
2002
Novi, Mich. 82-82--164
9 Kelly MacWhinnie
2003
Pittsburgh, Pa. 84-80--164
T
12 Mayumi Kobayashi
2004
Santa Monica, Calif. 78-87--165
14 Brandi Zielinski
2002
Sylvania, Ohio 84-82--166
15 Samantha Braschler
2002
Red Wing, Minn. 84-84--168
T
16 Eunice Yum
2003
Torrance, Calif. 89-81--170
16 Shaela Wolf
2003
Cincinnati, Ohio 86-84--170
18 Carly Hunt
2005
Easton, Pa. 85-86--171
19 Liz Vollman
2003
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 89-83--172
20 Caitlan Carr
2002
Portage, Mich. 85-88--173
T
21 Heather Scholten
2003
Grand Rapids, Mich. 85-91--176
21 Stacey Linduska
2003
Woodbury, Minn. 88-88--176
23 Kellie Marshall
2005
North Vernon, Ind. 94-86--180
24 Abby Kingston
2003
Bethlehem, Pa. 90-91--181
-
Katie Trachok
2004
Pittsburgh, Pa.
81-84-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.