ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. -- First Round results from the Shell World Golf Village Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at World Golf Village, The Slammer and The Squire.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6939
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5879

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 35-34--69
2 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 35-35--70
T
3 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 35-36--71
3 Beau Glover
2003
Sherwood, Ark. 37-34--71
3 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-36--71
3 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 33-38--71
T
7 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 34-38--72
7 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 37-36--73
9 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
T
13 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 36-38--74
13 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-36--74
13 Jeffrey Ashbrook
2003
Asheville, N.C. 37-37--74
13 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 35-39--74
13 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-36--74
18 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 37-38--75
T
19 Michael Stango
2003
Jupiter, Fla. 35-41--76
19 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-40--76
19 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 41-35--76
19 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 38-38--76
19 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 38-38--76
T
25 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 39-38--77
25 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
25 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 37-40--77
25 Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla. 39-38--77
25 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga. 40-37--77
25 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
25 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
25 Charles Francis
2002
Bluffton, S.C. 38-39--77
25 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 38-39--77
T
35 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 40-38--78
35 Mike McMillan
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-41--78
35 Chip Wedgeworth
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-39--78
35 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-38--78
35 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 40-38--78
35 Elias Esparza
2002
Weston, Fla. 39-39--78
35 Joseph Morton
2002
Waycross, Ga. 40-38--78
35 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 38-40--78
T
43 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 38-41--79
43 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 41-38--79
43 Matt McLaughlin
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 37-42--79
43 Greg Gonzales
2003
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-43--79
T
47 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 40-40--80
47 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-41--80
47 Grant Reis
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 42-38--80
T
50 Jerome Panacci
2003
Weirton, W.Va. 39-42--81
50 Marshall Herring
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 40-41--81
50 Brad Hondros
2003
Wilson, N.C. 40-41--81
50 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 38-43--81
T
55 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 40-43--83
55 Hyunkook Kim
2003
Orlando, Fla. 40-43--83
T
57 Mason Herring
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 45-39--84
57 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 44-40--84
60 Ryan Riess
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 42-47--89
-
Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla.
76-84-WD Injury
-
Scott Edmondson
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
82-80-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 36-38--74
1 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 35-39--74
1 Ali Kicklighter
2002
Deland, Fla. 37-37--74
1 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-37--74
5 Gretchen Zoeller
2002
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 38-37--75
T
6 Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 38-38--76
6 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 39-37--76
6 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 39-37--76
6 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 40-36--76
6 Claire Flexer
2003
Brunswick, Ga. 39-37--76
T
11 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-39--77
11 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 39-38--77
11 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 38-39--77
14 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 37-41--78
T
15 Alexis Rather
2003
Tupelo, Miss. 40-39--79
15 Jessica Shapiro
2002
Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla. 37-42--79
17 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla. 37-43--80
T
18 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 42-39--81
18 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-42--81
20 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 42-40--82
21 Lynde Baltrusaitis
2003
Fort Myers, Fla. 43-40--83
22 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 41-43--84
T
23 Rachel Stuart
2003
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 45-42--87
23 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star at Spring Valley
Boys
Total
1
Andy Mao
69
T
2
Thomas Hogan
71
T
2
David Morgan
71
Girls
Total
1
Savannah Grewal
69
2
Sophie Guo
70
3
Jenny Bae
71
Under ArmourĀ® / Jordan Spieth Championship presented by American Campus Communities
Boys
Total
T
1
Joseph Wolcik
70
T
1
Sam Bennett
70
T
1
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Binny Lee
70
2
Monica Dibildox
71
3
Amber Park
73
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at Old South
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
67
T
2
Michael Jones
68
T
2
Peter Knade
68
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
69
2
Anina Ku
71
T
3
Sydney Mills
73
T
3
Carolina Andrade
73
T
3
Lin Meng
73
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Kyle Wilkinson
70
T
2
Noah Norton
71
T
2
Prescott Butler
71
T
2
Koichiro Sato
71
T
2
Brandon Jacobs
71
Girls
Total
T
1
Amanjoty Sangha
70
T
1
Yealimi Noh
70
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
71
T
3
Ty Akabane
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.