ST. AUGUSTINE, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Shell World Golf Village Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at World Golf Village, The Slammer and The Squire.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6939
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5879

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tommy Suri
2003
Miami, Fla. 69-71--140
2 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 71-71--142
T
3 Reed Darsie
2003
Chapel Hill, N.C. 71-72--143
3 Gin Kim
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 74-69--143
5 Steve Crolic
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-73--144
T
6 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-73--145
6 Moises Cobo
2003
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
6 Preston Brown
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-71--145
T
9 Garrett Runion
2003
Orlando, Fla. 72-74--146
9 Do Ha
2003
Kent, Wash. 77-69--146
9 Preston Smith
2003
Monroe, La. 74-72--146
9 Beau Glover
2003
Sherwood, Ark. 71-75--146
T
13 Doug Morse-Schindler
2002
Largo, Fla. 70-77--147
13 Gregory Huxman
2003
Pinecrest, Fla. 75-72--147
13 Robin Yoo
2005
Buena Park, Calif. 77-70--147
T
16 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 73-75--148
16 Minkyu Han
2004
Orlando, Fla. 76-72--148
18 Stephen Conrad
2003
Syracuse, Ind. 74-75--149
T
19 Patrick Scranton
2003
Dunedin, Fla. 77-73--150
19 Morgan Landry
2004
Lafayette, La. 73-77--150
19 Patrick McKillip
2003
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-73--150
22 Kyle Sawicki
2003
Orange Park, Fla. 77-74--151
23 Robert Jamieson
2003
Orlando, Fla. 76-76--152
T
24 Elias Esparza
2002
Weston, Fla. 78-75--153
24 Robert Riesen
2005
Pinehurst, N.C. 79-74--153
T
26 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 80-74--154
26 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-76--154
26 Seung Oh
2003
Sarasota, Fla. 78-76--154
26 Joseph Morton
2002
Waycross, Ga. 78-76--154
26 Ryan Leveque
2003
Charlotte, N.C. 73-81--154
T
31 Greg Wilkerson
2003
Tampa, Fla. 81-74--155
31 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 79-76--155
31 Sungwon Jeon
2005
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-79--155
31 Charles Francis
2002
Bluffton, S.C. 77-78--155
T
35 Jeffrey Ashbrook
2003
Asheville, N.C. 74-82--156
35 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 78-78--156
35 Mike McMillan
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-78--156
35 Bill Tompkins
2003
Orlando, Fla. 77-79--156
T
39 Jonathan Crosby
2004
Lockport, N.Y. 76-81--157
39 Chip Wedgeworth
2004
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-79--157
39 Michael Stango
2003
Jupiter, Fla. 76-81--157
39 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 80-77--157
T
43 Timothy Freund
2004
Greensboro, Ga. 77-81--158
43 Lucas Tierney
2003
Naples, Fla. 78-80--158
45 Michael Giammaresi
2003
Tampa, Fla. 77-82--159
T
46 Grant Reis
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-80--160
46 Matt McLaughlin
2003
Raleigh, N.C. 79-81--160
46 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-83--160
T
49 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 84-77--161
49 Marshall Herring
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 81-80--161
T
52 Billy Houghton
2004
Fort Myers, Fla. 83-79--162
54 Hyunkook Kim
2003
Orlando, Fla. 83-81--164
55 Brad Hondros
2003
Wilson, N.C. 81-84--165
T
56 Greg Gonzales
2003
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-89--168
56 Mason Herring
2003
The Woodlands, Texas 84-84--168
58 Ryan Riess
2002
The Woodlands, Texas 89-82--171
59 Jerome Panacci
2003
Weirton, W.Va. 81-92--173
-
Joe Green III
2002
Jacksonville, Fla.
76-84-WD Injury
-
Scott Edmondson
2003
Charlotte, N.C.
82-80-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wade
2003
Glasgow, Ky. 74-71--145
2 Nicole Hage
2003
Coral Springs, Fla. 74-75--149
3 Gretchen Zoeller
2002
Floyds Knobs, Ind. 75-75--150
T
4 Lisa Tyler
2002
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 76-76--152
4 Monique Gesualdi
2003
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-75--152
4 Sharla Cloutier
2003
Niceville, Fla. 76-76--152
7 Ali Kicklighter
2002
Deland, Fla. 74-80--154
T
8 Claire Flexer
2003
Brunswick, Ga. 76-79--155
8 Ashley Medders
2004
Alma, Ga. 74-81--155
8 Tiffany Prats
2003
Williston, Fla. 76-79--155
8 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-78--155
12 Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
T
13 Alexis Rather
2003
Tupelo, Miss. 79-80--159
13 Lindsay Robinson
2003
Huntington, W.Va. 76-83--159
13 Amy Middleton
2003
Citronelle, Ala. 82-77--159
T
16 Ali Beuckman
2004
Jupiter, Fla. 77-83--160
16 Erica Gonzalez
2005
Davie, Fla. 80-80--160
T
18 Jessica Shapiro
2002
Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla. 79-82--161
18 Charlotte Campbell
2002
Heathrow, Fla. 81-80--161
20 Elisenda Costa
2005
Miami, Fla. 84-80--164
21 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-84--165
22 Lynde Baltrusaitis
2003
Fort Myers, Fla. 83-84--167
23 Taylor Deimantas
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 87-85--172
24 Rachel Stuart
2003
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 87-86--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.